April 12-13, 2024
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Grace Stark SR-4 Florida 12.56
2 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 12.72
3 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 12.77
4 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 12.87
5 Leah Phillips SR-4 LSU 12.92
6 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 12.96
7 Shani'a Bellamy SR-4 LSU 13.03
8 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 13.18
9 Janela Spencer SO-2 Ohio State 13.58

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Grace Stark SR-4 Florida 12.21 14.75 12.71 9.54 16.40 9.03 0.9
2 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 9.94 9.56 12.74 13.89 9.43 8.92 1.5
3 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 12.48 14.66 12.86 14.41 10.55 10.03 2.1
4 Shani'a Bellamy SR-4 LSU 15.09 15.75 13.12 9.84 15.88 14.57 0.4
5 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 11.02 13.74 12.96 11.80 9.46 11.28 2.1
6 Leah Phillips SR-4 LSU 12.86 15.20 12.99 12.34 15.85 16.63 0.9
7 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 10.79 14.82 13.00 16.25 9.36 13.65 1.5
8 Janela Spencer SO-2 Ohio State 15.99 13.13 13.00 12.87 15.60 13.78 2.1
9 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 16.42 10.38 13.13 13.66 9.20 15.63 1.5
10 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.75 12.84 13.23 12.84 16.28 13.76 1.5
11 Amanda Kinloch JR-3 Coastal Carolina 11.12 14.03 13.23 11.51 17.20 11.91 1.5
12 Bella Witt JR-3 Georgia 16.42 11.66 13.24 14.04 16.69 10.33 2.1
13 Alexis Glasco JR-3 Kentucky 15.89 13.91 13.24 15.10 15.10 12.18 0.4
14 Destiny Smith JR-3 Texas Tech 17.24 10.88 13.26 16.58 14.32 10.08 0.4
15 Oneka Wilson SO-2 Clemson 16.46 12.88 13.27 13.94 15.80 16.86 1.5
16 Kiara Smith SR-4 Tennessee 14.09 15.02 13.29 13.43 16.48 10.90 0.9
17 Rachel Glenn SO-2 Arkansas 11.23 12.43 13.36 13.23 17.37 16.44 2.1
18 Jayla Hollis SR-4 Florida 13.11 16.18 13.37 16.58 11.77 16.98 0.4
19 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 16.73 10.44 13.38 10.84 13.79 12.85 2.1
20 Naomi Krebs SO-2 Texas Tech 10.32 12.60 13.40 16.35 12.06 9.38 0.9
21 Jasmine Harmon FR-1 Texas A&M 10.46 15.82 13.40 10.46 14.61 14.34 0.9
22 Sydney Clemens SR-4 LSU 15.71 14.36 13.42 10.20 11.55 9.80 0.9
23 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 14.74 9.60 13.52 16.63 10.82 14.34 2.1
24 Sky Hagan SO-2 San Jose St. 17.14 12.52 13.60 16.32 14.83 10.34 2.1
25 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 11.89 13.66 13.66 17.22 12.16 11.48 1.5
26 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 14.49 11.21 13.67 11.49 10.12 10.26 0.4
27 Kerrington Johnson SR-4 Texas State 17.25 12.76 14.02 13.32 15.29 14.73 0.4
28 Icisys Sadler SR-4 Rutgers 13.20 12.07 14.19 15.75 17.46 16.89 0.4
  Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Zoe Sullivan JR-3 Purdue DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Stark SR-4 Florida 14.62 12.71 15.76
6 Leah Phillips SR-4 LSU 16.50 12.99 12.60
16 Kiara Smith SR-4 Tennessee 14.89 13.29 15.82
20 Naomi Krebs SO-2 Texas Tech 10.72 13.40 13.27
21 Jasmine Harmon FR-1 Texas A&M 13.14 13.40 10.59
22 Sydney Clemens SR-4 LSU 10.74 13.42 10.34
  Shaleah Colaire SR-4 Syracuse FS FS FS
  Zoe Sullivan JR-3 Purdue DNF DNF DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shani'a Bellamy SR-4 LSU 13.12
13 Alexis Glasco JR-3 Kentucky 13.24
14 Destiny Smith JR-3 Texas Tech 13.26
18 Jayla Hollis SR-4 Florida 13.37
26 Ally Henson SR-4 NC State 13.67
27 Kerrington Johnson SR-4 Texas State 14.02
28 Icisys Sadler SR-4 Rutgers 14.19
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aasia Laurencin SR-4 Michigan 9.69 12.74 11.47 9.05 12.87 11.34
7 Danae Nembhard JR-3 Auburn 10.14 13.00 15.08 16.12 15.60 14.82
9 Jaiya Covington SO-2 Texas A&M 11.16 13.13 15.37 11.30 12.87 12.74
10 Lucheyona Weaver JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.42 13.23 12.04 15.88 12.44 15.48
11 Amanda Kinloch JR-3 Coastal Carolina 15.48 13.23 16.28 10.19 9.53 16.01
15 Oneka Wilson SO-2 Clemson 12.61 13.27 10.09 9.29 16.06 13.14
25 Myla Greene FR-1 Tennessee 12.98 13.66 15.99 12.57 16.67 13.53
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Alexandra Webster SR-4 Florida State 11.84 12.86 11.96
5 Rayniah Jones SR-4 UCF 13.61 12.96 14.39
8 Janela Spencer SO-2 Ohio State 14.82 13.00 15.34
12 Bella Witt JR-3 Georgia 14.70 13.24 16.55
17 Rachel Glenn SO-2 Arkansas 12.96 13.36 12.43
19 Layla Anderson SO-2 Tennessee 10.84 13.38 9.50
23 Rosealee Cooper SR-4 Miss State 15.42 13.52 13.66
24 Sky Hagan SO-2 San Jose St. 11.97 13.60 15.78