April 12, 2024
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrice Taylor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:10.59 1:47.92 1:27.42 1:38.21 2:07.35
2 Chase Knoche RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 2:00.97 1:50.98 1:25.46 1:26.57 1:23.24
3 Cole Reinders SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:52.50 1:51.38 1:42.47 1:26.88 1:35.79
4 Thomas Dundon SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:46.43 1:52.03 2:07.72 1:58.76 2:02.12
5 Tray'Quan Francis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:33.12 1:52.19 1:21.90 1:32.00 1:52.19
6 Cameron Heppner SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:27.11 1:53.16 1:52.03 1:40.72 2:18.06
7 Chris Miserendino SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:46.06 1:54.04 2:16.85 2:06.59 2:20.27
8 Henri Stoeckermann JR-3 Midland 2:01.10 1:55.33 2:08.02 1:32.27 1:42.65
9 Lucas Hjortkjaer SO-2 Midland 1:41.86 1:55.74 1:36.07 1:25.65 1:31.44
10 Karson Kleve JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:56.19 1:56.19 2:08.97 1:32.96 2:13.62
11 Martin Strong JR-3 Iowa 1:24.92 1:56.33 1:52.84 1:33.07 2:19.60
12 Micaiah Ellis SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:27.94 1:57.25 2:27.74 2:31.26 2:03.12
13 Felix Petit-Belleville FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.59 1:57.28 1:33.83 1:51.42 1:37.35
14 Adam Gruhn SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:05.55 1:57.33 1:59.68 2:03.20 1:47.95
15 Josh Evans 13 RunAblaze Iowa 1:24.12 1:58.48 2:07.96 2:17.44 1:59.67
16 Jack Burns SR-4 Drake 2:14.35 1:59.95 2:22.74 1:23.97 1:53.96
17 Braden Taylor SO-2 Midland 2:01.34 2:03.81 1:37.81 1:40.29 2:02.58
18 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.67 2:06.52 2:25.50 1:50.08 2:34.36
19 Cade Mash JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:36.64 2:09.45 1:38.39 1:51.33 2:10.75
  Terrick Johnson SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Chris Miserendino SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:54.04
9 Lucas Hjortkjaer SO-2 Midland 1:55.74
10 Karson Kleve JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:56.19
13 Felix Petit-Belleville FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.28
14 Adam Gruhn SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:57.33
15 Josh Evans 13 RunAblaze Iowa 1:58.48
17 Braden Taylor SO-2 Midland 2:03.81
18 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:06.52
19 Cade Mash JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.45
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyrice Taylor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:13.82 1:47.92
2 Chase Knoche RS/Una UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:46.54 1:50.98
3 Cole Reinders SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:22.57 1:51.38
4 Thomas Dundon SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:34.11 1:52.03
5 Tray'Quan Francis SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:55.56 1:52.19
6 Cameron Heppner SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:25.98 1:53.16
8 Henri Stoeckermann JR-3 Midland 1:27.65 1:55.33
11 Martin Strong JR-3 Iowa 1:23.76 1:56.33
12 Micaiah Ellis SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:18.36 1:57.25
16 Jack Burns SR-4 Drake 2:01.15 1:59.95
  Terrick Johnson SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF