April 12, 2024
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Keveroy Venson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:47.48 3:52.12
2 Riley Simpson JR-3 Unattached 2:58.82 3:55.29
3 Josh Evans 13 RunAblaze Iowa 4:16.62 3:55.43
4 Carson Houg FR-1 Iowa 4:09.79 3:55.65
5 Aidan King Senior Unattached 4:26.34 3:55.70
6 Jack Brown FR-1 Central College 4:43.06 3:55.88
7 James Murray SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 5:06.26 3:57.41
8 Mohammed Al-Yafaee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:09.37 3:59.71
9 Ian Geisler Junior Unattached 4:37.18 4:03.14
10 Levi Hill FR-1 Northern Iowa 5:12.38 4:04.04
11 Connor Heagy SO-2 Grinnell 4:16.99 4:04.75
12 Mason Back FR-1 Central College 4:09.91 4:05.01
13 William Wadsley FR-1 Central College 3:50.41 4:05.11
14 Cade Mash JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:11.96 4:07.02
15 Trae Corby JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:17.31 4:07.41
16 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:39.92 4:07.71
17 Brody Lucas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:18.56 4:08.61
18 Cole Leggett SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3:21.45 4:08.70
19 Eli Naumann   Iowa 4:21.15 4:08.71
20 Andy Chestovich SO-2 Grinnell 3:22.01 4:09.39
21 Bryson Canton SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 3:05.45 4:10.60
22 Donovan Card FR-1 Central College 4:05.84 4:13.44
23 Jason White SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3:20.03 4:19.78
24 Drew Klein SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:11.21 4:21.67
25 Akol Atack JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 5:10.10 4:22.79
26 Ryan Hill FR-1 Grinnell 4:27.55 4:24.90
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Levi Hill FR-1 Northern Iowa 5:02.61 4:52.85 5:00.17 4:04.04 3:49.40 3:07.91
11 Connor Heagy SO-2 Grinnell 3:50.07 3:13.36 3:40.28 4:04.75 4:02.31 4:29.23
12 Mason Back FR-1 Central College 4:39.32 3:03.76 4:39.32 4:05.01 4:49.12 5:06.27
13 William Wadsley FR-1 Central College 5:08.84 3:08.74 4:05.11 4:05.11 4:56.59 2:58.93
15 Trae Corby JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:29.68 3:42.67 3:15.46 4:07.41 5:09.27 4:49.47
16 Corbin Truitt JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:10.19 4:52.30 5:07.16 4:07.71 3:23.13 3:37.99
17 Brody Lucas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:56.18 5:08.28 4:16.07 4:08.61 4:11.10 4:50.88
18 Cole Leggett SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:56.58 5:20.83 5:15.85 4:08.70 3:21.45 4:43.52
20 Andy Chestovich SO-2 Grinnell 3:02.06 3:44.46 5:21.72 4:09.39 5:19.22 3:41.96
21 Bryson Canton SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 5:18.27 4:50.70 4:28.15 4:10.60 3:45.54 3:48.05
22 Donovan Card FR-1 Central College 4:36.25 4:43.86 3:45.57 4:13.44 4:33.72 4:59.06
23 Jason White SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:32.77 5:03.95 5:22.13 4:19.78 3:09.64 4:04.20
25 Akol Atack JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 5:39.00 4:56.96 4:12.28 4:22.79 4:07.03 4:38.56
26 Ryan Hill FR-1 Grinnell 3:50.47 5:41.73 5:17.88 4:24.90 4:54.04 3:05.43
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keveroy Venson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:42.49 3:52.12 4:19.98 2:58.74 3:14.98 3:03.38
2 Riley Simpson JR-3 Unattached 4:58.82 3:55.29 3:22.35 4:30.59 5:01.18 3:08.24
3 Josh Evans 13 RunAblaze Iowa 3:46.02 3:55.43 4:00.14 4:09.56 2:56.58 4:09.56
4 Carson Houg FR-1 Iowa 4:12.15 3:55.65 3:36.80 4:49.85 2:44.96 4:31.00
5 Aidan King Senior Unattached 3:43.92 3:55.70 3:48.63 3:08.56 3:34.49 2:54.42
6 Jack Brown FR-1 Central College 4:21.83 3:55.88 2:49.84 4:45.42 4:33.62 4:00.60
7 James Murray SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 4:28.28 3:57.41 3:19.43 2:55.69 4:54.39 4:23.53
8 Mohammed Al-Yafaee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:11.77 3:59.71 2:50.20 4:21.29 3:14.17 3:06.98
9 Ian Geisler Junior Unattached 4:49.34 4:03.14 3:24.24 4:39.62 4:44.48 4:44.48
14 Cade Mash JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:57.86 4:07.02 4:21.85 4:36.67 3:07.74 3:57.14
19 Eli Naumann   Iowa 3:18.97 4:08.71 4:16.18 3:23.95 4:33.59 3:14.00
24 Drew Klein SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3:08.41 4:21.67 4:32.14 4:03.36 3:11.02 4:58.31