May 2- 4, 2024
|
Southern - Baton Rouge, LA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 2:17.28 1:48.52 2:10.74 1:43.29 2:48.66 1:48.52 1:39.37 10
2 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 2:18.14 1:47.59 2:12.82 1:43.60 2:39.39 2:27.43 1:34.31 8
3 Kris-Ann Plummer SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:50.85 2:46.84 2:13.47 2:02.80 1:37.44 1:34.77 2:24.15 6
4 Kaylin Jackson FR-1 Jackson State 2:06.60 1:55.83 2:14.68 1:42.36 2:53.74 2:22.76 2:26.81 5
5 Madison Gordon JR-3 Florida A&M 1:51.91 2:34.74 2:18.16 1:54.68 2:09.87 2:36.12 1:56.06 4
6 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 1:46.67 2:55.85 2:24.14 2:06.85 2:37.12 2:55.85 1:53.87 3
7 Zara Richardson JR-3 Prairie View 2:47.11 2:12.79 2:29.20 2:50.09 1:59.36 1:50.41 3:10.98 2

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 2:11.04
2 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 2:11.85
3 Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M 2:11.93
4 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 2:12.67
5 Kris-Ann Plummer SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:13.30
6 Zara Richardson JR-3 Prairie View 2:13.61
7 Madison Gordon JR-3 Florida A&M 2:15.39
8 Kaylin Jackson FR-1 Jackson State 2:17.46
9 Abigail Pinnock JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:18.96
10 Jada Turner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:24.70
11 Sierra Barrera FR-1 Florida A&M 2:25.14
12 Alyvia Brown FR-1 Texas Southern 2:31.06
13 Samouya Nevers SR-4 Alcorn State 2:42.41
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 2:40.86 1:38.89 2:11.85
3 Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M 1:56.10 2:31.72 2:11.93
5 Kris-Ann Plummer SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:51.96 1:38.65 2:13.30
8 Kaylin Jackson FR-1 Jackson State 2:57.33 2:49.08 2:17.46
10 Jada Turner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:18.92 1:54.32 2:24.70
11 Sierra Barrera FR-1 Florida A&M 1:54.66 2:30.95 2:25.14
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 1:33.04 1:40.90 2:11.04 1:56.63
4 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 2:02.06 1:46.14 2:12.67 1:55.43
6 Zara Richardson JR-3 Prairie View 1:53.57 2:18.96 2:13.61 2:37.66
7 Madison Gordon JR-3 Florida A&M 1:59.15 1:44.25 2:15.39 1:37.48
9 Abigail Pinnock JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:43.98 2:16.18 2:18.96 1:40.06
12 Alyvia Brown FR-1 Texas Southern 2:18.98 2:49.19 2:31.06 1:53.30
13 Samouya Nevers SR-4 Alcorn State 2:24.55 2:57.03 2:42.41 2:27.80