May 2- 4, 2024
|
Southern - Baton Rouge, LA

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 4:44.08 4:41.26 10
2 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 3:54.50 4:42.52 8
3 Zara Richardson JR-3 Prairie View 3:34.83 4:46.43 6
4 Kris-Ann Plummer SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:49.13 4:50.03 5
5 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 5:45.83 4:55.58 4
6 Miracle Price SO-2 Prairie View 3:27.24 4:56.05 3
7 Maya Clark FR-1 Prairie View 4:47.53 4:59.51 2
8 Sierra Barrera FR-1 Florida A&M 4:28.69 5:01.89 1
9 Abigail Pinnock JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:53.12 5:05.33 -
10 Niya Coleman FR-1 Florida A&M 3:41.97 5:08.29 -
11 Jada Turner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:57.91 5:08.97 -
  Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M DNF DNF -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 3:37.60 4:52.12 5:07.03 3:52.51 4:58.08
2 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 5:31.61 6:04.77 6:22.86 3:37.06 5:01.46
3 Zara Richardson JR-3 Prairie View 5:32.13 4:55.90 4:13.63 6:11.38 5:01.93
4 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 6:24.23 4:05.06 4:59.52 6:21.20 5:02.54
5 Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M 4:50.67 4:47.64 6:33.62 5:54.26 5:02.78
6 Abigail Pinnock JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:35.17 5:00.02 6:12.76 5:27.30 5:03.05
7 Miracle Price SO-2 Prairie View 4:42.13 5:09.43 5:42.80 4:45.16 5:03.36
8 Kris-Ann Plummer SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:21.69 3:44.58 6:34.53 5:03.48 5:03.48
9 Sierra Barrera FR-1 Florida A&M 6:07.32 5:15.72 6:25.54 5:06.61 5:03.57
10 Niya Coleman FR-1 Florida A&M 4:15.57 5:40.76 5:04.25 5:46.85 5:04.25
11 Jada Turner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6:07.00 4:30.58 3:47.04 3:37.71 5:11.01
12 Maya Clark FR-1 Prairie View 6:16.35 5:17.25 4:15.05 3:59.50 5:11.03
13 Alyvia Brown FR-1 Texas Southern 3:55.25 5:13.66 4:05.05 4:24.66 5:26.73
14 Janna Dauer FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7:27.91 7:20.92 5:53.43 4:08.45 5:49.93
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lacie Deboskie JR-3 Florida A&M 4:07.41 4:31.26 4:58.08
2 Taliah Wickett JR-3 Alabama State 4:55.43 6:13.81 5:01.46
3 Zara Richardson JR-3 Prairie View 4:01.55 4:01.55 5:01.93
7 Miracle Price SO-2 Prairie View 4:36.06 4:08.76 5:03.36
9 Sierra Barrera FR-1 Florida A&M 4:11.97 3:32.50 5:03.57
10 Niya Coleman FR-1 Florida A&M 4:39.91 4:24.70 5:04.25
14 Janna Dauer FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7:34.91 6:10.93 5:49.93
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 5:57.00 5:02.54 5:26.75
5 Alesia Douglas SO-2 Florida A&M 5:42.15 5:02.78 4:50.67
6 Abigail Pinnock JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:57.60 5:03.05 5:21.24
8 Kris-Ann Plummer SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:55.08 5:03.48 4:02.79
11 Jada Turner JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6:31.88 5:11.01 3:47.04
12 Maya Clark FR-1 Prairie View 4:18.16 5:11.03 4:46.15
13 Alyvia Brown FR-1 Texas Southern 6:12.48 5:26.73 5:16.93