May 2- 4, 2024
|
Southern - Baton Rouge, LA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Asjah Harris SR-4 Prairie View 11.34 11.68 10
2 Nya Blocker FR-1 Florida A&M 11.49 8.85 8
3 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 11.55 11.67 6
4 Trinity Bolden SR-4 Southern 11.56 14.11 5
5 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom SO-2 Alabama State 11.60 11.02 4
6 Jaqual Bush SR-4 Alabama State 11.69 13.45 3
7 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 11.72 14.77 2
8 Breanna Brown-Marshall JR-3 Florida A&M 11.91 15.37 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Asjah Harris SR-4 Prairie View 12.48 8.13 11.45 1.6
2 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 9.01 11.66 11.54 0.6
3 Jaqual Bush SR-4 Alabama State 14.70 13.77 11.57 0.2
4 Trinity Bolden SR-4 Southern 11.52 14.43 11.63 0.9
5 Nya Blocker FR-1 Florida A&M 14.94 11.91 11.67 0.7
6 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 13.90 15.19 11.68 0.7
7 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom SO-2 Alabama State 13.00 13.70 11.71 0.6
8 Breanna Brown-Marshall JR-3 Florida A&M 8.96 12.50 11.79 1.6
9 Shawnakay Peart SR-4 Alabama State 9.16 13.68 11.89 0.7
10 Kyla Blockett JR-3 Grambling 10.03 15.27 11.93 1.6
11 Erica Grant FR-1 Texas Southern 14.21 15.53 11.94 0.6
12 Victoya Smith JR-3 Alabama A&M 13.84 13.84 12.03 0.9
13 Shatara Johnson JR-3 Grambling 10.76 10.04 12.09 0.2
14 Syriah Burks JR-3 Prairie View 10.30 12.11 12.11 0.9
15 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.09 14.06 12.12 0.2
16 A'Marie Khan SO-2 Prairie View 9.47 12.87 12.14 0.7
17 Kaylan Clayton SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10.83 8.76 12.16 0.7
17 Kalani Vreen FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.34 9.37 12.16 0.9
19 Leyone Smith SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.02 11.80 12.16 0.9
20 Tykira Glasco SO-2 Grambling 10.24 12.06 12.18 1.6
21 Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR-1 Jackson State 13.21 13.09 12.23 0.2
22 Aisha Johnson SR-4 Southern 13.85 8.82 12.25 0.2
23 Courtney Tatum JR-3 Jackson State 12.16 13.88 12.28 1.6
24 Dakya Cunningham FR-1 Florida A&M 11.21 13.79 12.31 0.6
25 Tekysa Thompson JR-3 Alcorn State 12.60 10.62 12.35 0.6
26 Meghan Joshua SO-2 Southern 10.54 11.54 12.40 0.7
27 Avia Trammell FR-1 Texas Southern 8.98 13.59 12.46 0.6
28 Taliya Spurlock SO-2 Alcorn State 14.79 12.41 12.53 0.9
29 Autumn Brent FR-1 Grambling 13.75 15.64 12.61 0.2
30 Tyeler Moore FR-1 Texas Southern 14.45 10.01 12.67 0.7
31 Kadijah Ramsey JR-3 Alcorn State 11.68 13.58 12.69 1.6
32 Joy Givens FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9.22 11.78 12.80 1.6
33 Amber Butler FR-1 Texas Southern 15.39 14.62 12.82 0.9
34 Aasia Robinson SO-2 Jackson State 9.25 15.89 13.02 0.2
35 Dorian Wells FR-1 Alabama State 11.01 13.83 13.42 0.6
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Nya Blocker FR-1 Florida A&M 11.67 11.67 12.02
6 Darnisha Lykes SR-4 Prairie View 10.40 11.68 9.23
9 Shawnakay Peart SR-4 Alabama State 11.30 11.89 8.92
16 A'Marie Khan SO-2 Prairie View 13.36 12.14 8.50
17 Kaylan Clayton SO-2 Mississippi Valley 15.45 12.16 11.43
26 Meghan Joshua SO-2 Southern 9.18 12.40 15.26
30 Tyeler Moore FR-1 Texas Southern 15.59 12.67 13.81
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rori Lowe SR-4 Florida A&M 8.77 9.81 11.89 11.54 8.43
7 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom SO-2 Alabama State 10.66 13.00 11.25 11.71 9.37
11 Erica Grant FR-1 Texas Southern 14.93 15.41 15.41 11.94 14.69
24 Dakya Cunningham FR-1 Florida A&M 15.27 12.93 9.73 12.31 15.76
25 Tekysa Thompson JR-3 Alcorn State 11.98 14.08 12.11 12.35 8.77
27 Avia Trammell FR-1 Texas Southern 14.96 11.72 9.97 12.46 13.09
35 Dorian Wells FR-1 Alabama State 11.01 14.50 12.75 13.42 15.57
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaqual Bush SR-4 Alabama State 11.57 10.07 10.19 12.96
13 Shatara Johnson JR-3 Grambling 12.09 11.01 12.82 13.54
15 Amariay Waring JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 12.12 11.03 13.82 11.52
21 Sabatiney Onyepunuka FR-1 Jackson State 12.23 14.07 9.91 9.79
22 Aisha Johnson SR-4 Southern 12.25 11.40 12.01 9.80
29 Autumn Brent FR-1 Grambling 12.61 13.50 14.38 16.14
34 Aasia Robinson SO-2 Jackson State 13.02 11.85 11.72 16.54
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Trinity Bolden SR-4 Southern 11.63 9.19
12 Victoya Smith JR-3 Alabama A&M 12.03 13.72
14 Syriah Burks JR-3 Prairie View 12.11 13.20
17 Kalani Vreen FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.16 12.53
19 Leyone Smith SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.16 14.23
28 Taliya Spurlock SO-2 Alcorn State 12.53 14.29
33 Amber Butler FR-1 Texas Southern 12.82 12.18
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Asjah Harris SR-4 Prairie View 13.40 8.02 13.63 11.45
8 Breanna Brown-Marshall JR-3 Florida A&M 12.74 10.38 11.79 11.79
10 Kyla Blockett JR-3 Grambling 13.13 9.19 12.65 11.93
20 Tykira Glasco SO-2 Grambling 15.72 12.91 9.99 12.18
23 Courtney Tatum JR-3 Jackson State 8.72 12.28 9.46 12.28
31 Kadijah Ramsey JR-3 Alcorn State 14.47 16.12 10.54 12.69
32 Joy Givens FR-1 Mississippi Valley 14.60 10.76 13.44 12.80