May 1- 3, 2024
|
Southern Arkansas - Magnolia, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sean Dixon JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:06.83 46.84 57.89 52.62 10
2 Jentezen Smith JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 52.72 51.14 43.23 52.72 8
3 Boone Bennett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 47.60 1:00.04 59.50 54.09 6
4 Savian Bush JR-3 Harding 38.84 54.16 1:01.82 54.70 5
5 Caden Callahan SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 1:05.19 1:08.10 1:02.28 58.20 4
6 Michael Ward SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:14.18 45.33 55.34 58.87 3
7 Malachi Allen JR-3 Southern Nazarene 1:01.47 54.38 59.70 59.10 2
  Aaryn Anderson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Dixon JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:05.85 53.10 58.41 1:02.13 58.41
2 Jentezen Smith JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 47.75 53.65 57.41 44.00 40.24
3 Boone Bennett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 58.97 54.60 1:00.06 52.42 49.14
4 Aaryn Anderson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 48.90 54.94 46.15 57.69 40.11
5 Savian Bush JR-3 Harding 53.90 55.56 47.79 48.90 52.23
6 Caden Callahan SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 1:01.49 56.93 54.09 47.83 53.52
7 Michael Ward SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 53.86 57.29 1:14.48 1:03.02 52.14
8 Malachi Allen JR-3 Southern Nazarene 40.71 57.33 1:06.51 59.05 52.17
9 Darius Petties JR-3 Southern Nazarene 52.53 58.36 1:15.29 43.77 1:14.70
10 Joshua Miller FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:09.67 58.54 50.93 52.69 46.25
11 Jayden Geathers SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 1:01.93 59.54 54.19 52.99 1:13.83
12 Connor Westhoven JR-3 Southern Arkansas 52.41 59.55 48.24 50.62 1:03.13
13 KUPER SIMONTON FR-1 East Central 1:03.82 1:03.82 1:10.84 1:03.19 1:01.27
14 Eule Ford FR-1 Southern Arkansas 58.03 1:04.47 49.00 1:01.90 59.96
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Dixon JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 53.10 53.10 1:06.91 50.98
3 Boone Bennett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 54.60 1:09.89 1:00.61 58.97
6 Caden Callahan SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 56.93 58.07 55.23 49.53
7 Michael Ward SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 57.29 55.58 57.29 1:12.76
8 Malachi Allen JR-3 Southern Nazarene 57.33 47.01 50.45 49.31
12 Connor Westhoven JR-3 Southern Arkansas 59.55 1:11.46 49.43 53.60
13 KUPER SIMONTON FR-1 East Central 1:03.82 51.70 44.68 1:01.91
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jentezen Smith JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 53.65
4 Aaryn Anderson JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 54.94
5 Savian Bush JR-3 Harding 55.56
9 Darius Petties JR-3 Southern Nazarene 58.36
10 Joshua Miller FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 58.54
11 Jayden Geathers SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 59.54
14 Eule Ford FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:04.47