May 9-11, 2024
|
Villanova University - Villanova, PA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mekhi Stone SO-2 Connecticut 37.71 47.13 52.32 47.13 44.78 41.48 10
2 Daniel Fasasi FR-1 DePaul 1:01.42 33.07 45.83 47.24 34.49 55.75 8
3 Brett Lehman JR-3 Providence 58.66 38.79 46.36 47.30 36.43 48.25 6
4 Jarel Terry SR-4 DePaul 38.97 42.77 57.03 47.52 47.52 36.59 5
5 Zachariah Murray SR-4 Marquette 47.08 37.86 57.27 48.53 48.05 1:03.09 4
6 James Milgie SO-2 Villanova 40.44 34.60 49.21 48.72 1:02.37 1:00.42 3
7 Gavin Cougle SO-2 Butler 49.02 40.20 34.81 49.02 58.34 44.61 2
8 Anish Rajamanickam JR-3 Connecticut 49.88 50.87 48.40 49.38 34.57 36.05 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Stone SO-2 Connecticut 47.29 45.88 56.75 55.81
2 Brett Lehman JR-3 Providence 47.40 43.61 57.36 51.67
3 Daniel Fasasi FR-1 DePaul 47.74 43.45 35.33 37.24
4 Gavin Cougle SO-2 Butler 47.96 40.77 35.01 1:02.35
5 Jarel Terry SR-4 DePaul 47.64 1:01.94 50.98 54.31
6 Anish Rajamanickam JR-3 Connecticut 48.53 48.05 39.31 35.43
7 Zachariah Murray SR-4 Marquette 48.59 1:00.74 43.25 41.31
8 James Milgie SO-2 Villanova 48.61 47.16 37.43 1:00.28
9 Jakob Kunzer JR-3 Villanova 48.96 35.26 39.17 47.98
10 Jabril El-Amin SR-4 Georgetown 49.09 47.62 47.62 44.68
11 Orenthal Singletary FR-1 Connecticut 49.13 57.98 40.29 1:02.40
12 Danny Olsen FR-1 Marquette 49.18 1:02.46 42.79 40.33
13 Ethan Walls FR-1 Villanova 49.24 1:04.02 1:03.03 41.86
14 Brock Harris FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 49.40 55.33 48.91 49.90
15 Kyle Bloomer SO-2 Providence 49.57 58.99 41.64 56.02
16 Michael Beros JR-3 Butler 49.89 45.90 48.40 43.41
17 Mick Clines JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 49.98 1:03.98 57.48 55.48
18 Matthew Griffin FR-1 Villanova 50.29 41.24 46.27 1:04.88
19 William Seijas SR-4 Villanova 50.46 48.95 41.89 46.43
20 Joshua Edmonds JR-3 DePaul 50.50 1:02.12 56.06 58.58
21 Sean Beam JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 50.70 50.20 38.03 49.18
22 Edvards Kamaruts FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 50.96 41.79 51.98 1:00.65
23 Christian Peterson JR-3 Marquette 51.11 40.38 1:01.34 48.56
24 K.T. Thomas JR-3 Marquette 51.40 1:03.74 1:05.80 49.86
25 Nico Fanuele SO-2 Providence 52.13 54.22 1:03.08 59.95
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mekhi Stone SO-2 Connecticut 47.29 48.71 46.82
5 Jarel Terry SR-4 DePaul 47.64 54.31 34.78
6 Anish Rajamanickam JR-3 Connecticut 48.53 1:03.09 59.21
12 Danny Olsen FR-1 Marquette 49.18 1:00.00 38.86
19 William Seijas SR-4 Villanova 50.46 36.34 38.86
21 Sean Beam JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 50.70 1:00.34 52.73
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Daniel Fasasi FR-1 DePaul 47.74
11 Orenthal Singletary FR-1 Connecticut 49.13
13 Ethan Walls FR-1 Villanova 49.24
14 Brock Harris FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 49.40
18 Matthew Griffin FR-1 Villanova 50.29
22 Edvards Kamaruts FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 50.96
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brett Lehman JR-3 Providence 52.14 47.40 45.03 1:01.15
7 Zachariah Murray SR-4 Marquette 36.45 48.59 39.85 44.22
10 Jabril El-Amin SR-4 Georgetown 51.06 49.09 38.79 1:01.37
16 Michael Beros JR-3 Butler 39.92 49.89 1:03.36 41.91
17 Mick Clines JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:00.48 49.98 1:01.98 49.48
23 Christian Peterson JR-3 Marquette 59.80 51.11 1:00.31 53.16
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Gavin Cougle SO-2 Butler 41.25 37.41 35.97 47.96 40.77 40.29 47.00
8 James Milgie SO-2 Villanova 51.04 54.93 48.61 48.61 49.59 47.16 39.38
9 Jakob Kunzer JR-3 Villanova 35.26 1:01.20 1:01.20 48.96 47.01 51.90 42.60
15 Kyle Bloomer SO-2 Providence 41.15 57.51 45.61 49.57 34.70 50.57 41.15
20 Joshua Edmonds JR-3 DePaul 1:04.14 42.93 56.56 50.50 48.48 57.07 43.94
24 K.T. Thomas JR-3 Marquette 41.64 56.54 59.63 51.40 1:05.28 36.50 40.10
25 Nico Fanuele SO-2 Providence 50.05 38.06 41.71 52.13 1:06.73 58.39 1:01.52