May 9-11, 2024
|
Villanova University - Villanova, PA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jane Livingston SR-4 Villanova 9.71 17.50 14.22 16.82 13.67 14.36 10
2 Ajanae Thompson FR-1 Villanova 12.49 14.27 11.53 16.33 13.72 12.49 8
3 A'liyah Thomas JR-3 Connecticut 14.38 12.17 17.00 10.23 13.82 13.96 6
4 Jailya Ash JR-3 Connecticut 14.83 17.21 16.37 18.19 13.99 15.53 5
5 Nicole Borowiec SR-4 Providence 17.91 12.37 10.66 18.48 14.21 18.19 4
6 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 17.59 17.73 10.32 17.73 14.53 12.21 3
7 Grace Smiechowski SR-4 Georgetown 19.08 17.75 16.73 17.90 14.67 11.59 2
8 Felicia Quainoo SR-4 Connecticut 14.91 15.50 16.39 17.13 14.76 17.72 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ajanae Thompson FR-1 Villanova 9.75 13.73 17.72 16.89 1.1
2 Jane Livingston SR-4 Villanova 13.50 13.77 11.16 9.78 1.0
3 Jailya Ash JR-3 Connecticut 16.23 13.75 11.14 11.97 1.1
4 A'liyah Thomas JR-3 Connecticut 16.59 14.06 12.80 18.00 1.0
5 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 14.68 14.39 15.69 17.85 1.0
6 Nicole Borowiec SR-4 Providence 12.64 14.52 11.33 16.12 1.1
7 Grace Smiechowski SR-4 Georgetown 13.25 14.56 14.71 11.22 1.1
8 Felicia Quainoo SR-4 Connecticut 18.21 14.68 15.12 17.03 1.1
9 Leandria Elam JR-3 DePaul 10.53 14.82 12.16 18.23 1.0
10 Charlotte Cousins SO-2 Providence 18.02 15.94 14.83 18.34 1.0
11 Maegan Feeney SO-2 Connecticut 16.24 16.08 17.37 18.82 1.0
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ajanae Thompson FR-1 Villanova 15.52 12.91 10.16 15.66 13.18 13.73
3 Jailya Ash JR-3 Connecticut 10.73 16.37 10.73 15.27 12.65 13.75
6 Nicole Borowiec SR-4 Providence 13.07 11.62 18.73 10.17 16.85 14.52
7 Grace Smiechowski SR-4 Georgetown 10.20 11.07 12.82 12.82 15.58 14.56
8 Felicia Quainoo SR-4 Connecticut 10.87 16.74 12.78 11.01 16.45 14.68
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jane Livingston SR-4 Villanova 13.77 15.01 15.56 14.19
4 A'liyah Thomas JR-3 Connecticut 14.06 13.36 17.86 10.55
5 Julia Beck SO-2 Marquette 14.39 13.24 15.98 12.96
9 Leandria Elam JR-3 DePaul 14.82 16.90 15.12 13.79
10 Charlotte Cousins SO-2 Providence 15.94 15.47 16.74 12.12
11 Maegan Feeney SO-2 Connecticut 16.08 19.14 17.85 19.14