May 2- 4, 2024
|
Montevallo - Montevallo, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Titus Lagat SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:42.77 1:42.77 1:53.94 1:51.70 2:24.10 1:51.70 2:25.21 10
2 Weston Ellison FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 2:22.98 2:06.22 1:58.41 1:45.00 1:41.65 1:51.70 1:51.70 8
3 Brandon Williams SO-2 Mississippi College 1:34.90 1:38.29 1:51.84 1:25.86 1:57.49 1:52.97 1:39.42 6
4 Evan Wrights FR-1 Mississippi College 2:10.12 1:58.80 1:58.80 1:33.91 2:27.09 1:53.14 1:30.52 5
5 Jacob Hatcher JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:19.06 2:22.48 2:17.92 1:41.45 1:24.35 1:53.98 2:23.62 4
6 Dylan Payne FR-1 West Alabama 2:28.21 1:45.70 1:23.87 1:59.49 1:39.96 1:54.89 2:02.94 3
7 Conner Patterson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 1:27.54 2:20.52 1:24.09 1:57.49 1:52.88 1:55.18 1:43.67 2
8 Ryan Lovelace SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.83 1:38.89 2:25.43 2:02.16 1:30.75 1:56.34 2:17.29 1
9 Gabe Hodson JR-3 Mississippi College 1:37.89 1:29.73 2:16.34 2:16.34 2:01.20 1:56.53 2:22.17 -
10 Caleb Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:08.40 1:31.05 2:20.07 1:47.39 2:18.90 1:56.72 2:17.73 -
11 Dominic Zana SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:55.60 2:14.28 1:29.91 1:43.92 1:41.59 1:56.76 2:18.95 -
12 Jacob Jones SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:47.81 2:26.48 1:50.15 1:52.50 2:31.17 1:57.18 2:01.87 -
13 Kylon Higgins FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:23.18 2:14.97 1:25.68 2:10.27 2:32.57 1:57.36 1:38.59 -
14 Joshua Sleight FR-1 West Georgia 1:30.49 1:25.79 1:49.30 1:24.62 2:12.80 1:57.52 1:38.72 -
15 Joseph Aguilar JR-3 West Alabama 2:22.83 2:01.59 1:49.78 2:20.47 2:22.83 1:58.04 1:34.44 -
16 Wesley Gibbs SO-2 Mississippi College 2:25.06 1:50.29 2:21.46 2:26.26 2:31.05 1:59.88 2:17.87 -
17 Anthony Garcia FR-1 West Georgia 1:46.72 1:31.13 1:45.52 1:46.72 2:14.29 1:59.90 2:23.88 -
18 Josh Stidfole SO-2 Montevallo 2:01.11 2:16.70 2:13.10 2:09.51 1:56.32 1:59.91 1:58.71 -
19 Brian Easter JR-3 West Alabama 1:43.14 2:26.31 1:25.15 2:09.52 1:31.14 1:59.92 2:20.31 -
20 Mehari Van der Riet FR-1 West Georgia 1:42.67 2:05.62 2:01.99 1:47.50 1:57.16 2:00.78 1:54.75 -
21 Tim Feezor SR-4 West Georgia 2:26.79 2:35.28 1:29.77 2:04.95 1:54.04 2:01.31 2:13.45 -
22 Jacob Jones FR-1 West Alabama 2:24.85 2:09.99 1:44.00 2:40.94 1:32.85 2:03.80 1:30.38 -
23 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 2:14.81 2:12.31 2:28.54 2:37.28 2:16.06 2:04.82 2:03.58 -
24 Colsen Palmer SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:38.95 2:44.00 2:21.29 2:18.77 2:08.68 2:06.15 2:01.11 -
25 Gabriel Wrye FR-1 West Georgia 2:15.43 2:46.39 1:34.16 1:30.29 2:23.17 2:08.98 1:34.16 -
  Jentzen Moore JR-3 West Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Julian Fore JR-3 Montevallo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Jacob Jones FR-1 West Alabama 2:03.80 -
24 Colsen Palmer SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:06.15 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Kylon Higgins FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:57.36 -
15 Joseph Aguilar JR-3 West Alabama 1:58.04 -
17 Anthony Garcia FR-1 West Georgia 1:59.90 -
18 Josh Stidfole SO-2 Montevallo 1:59.91 -
20 Mehari Van der Riet FR-1 West Georgia 2:00.78 -
21 Tim Feezor SR-4 West Georgia 2:01.31 -
25 Gabriel Wrye FR-1 West Georgia 2:08.98 -
  Jentzen Moore JR-3 West Alabama DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Dylan Payne FR-1 West Alabama 1:54.89 2:20.17 1:37.66 2:10.98 1:42.26 3
7 Conner Patterson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 1:55.18 2:02.09 2:06.70 2:27.43 1:35.60 2
8 Ryan Lovelace SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.34 1:49.36 2:11.47 1:43.55 1:49.36 1
10 Caleb Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.72 1:31.05 2:01.39 1:24.04 2:01.39 -
11 Dominic Zana SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:56.76 1:45.09 1:46.26 2:14.28 2:11.94 -
12 Jacob Jones SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:57.18 2:21.79 2:03.04 1:24.37 2:04.21 -
14 Joshua Sleight FR-1 West Georgia 1:57.52 2:32.78 1:45.77 1:32.84 2:26.90 -
19 Brian Easter JR-3 West Alabama 1:59.92 1:28.74 2:16.71 2:26.31 1:44.33 -
  Julian Fore JR-3 Montevallo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Titus Lagat SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:51.70 10
2 Weston Ellison FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:51.70 8
3 Brandon Williams SO-2 Mississippi College 1:52.97 6
4 Evan Wrights FR-1 Mississippi College 1:53.14 5
5 Jacob Hatcher JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:53.98 4
9 Gabe Hodson JR-3 Mississippi College 1:56.53 -
16 Wesley Gibbs SO-2 Mississippi College 1:59.88 -
23 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 2:04.82 -