April 5- 6, 2024
|
USD - Greenfield, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 800 Meter Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Payton Mauldin SR-4 Dordt 2:04.39 1:51.06
2 Braxton Bruer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:22.22 1:51.11
3 Brian Hiltebrand SO-2 Creighton 2:02.69 1:52.56
4 Jared Gregoire SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:23.25 1:53.69
5 Jadon Boots SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:33.76 1:54.34
6 Paul Lins FR-1 Minnesota State 1:49.07 1:54.81
7 Colin O'Farrell SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:28.19 1:54.87
8 Nolan Slominski FR-1 Dakota State 1:50.28 1:54.87
9 Ryan Hendrickson FR-1 Creighton 1:35.64 1:55.22
10 Sam Castle FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:10.21 1:55.23
11 Caeden Johnson Sophomore Unattached 2:10.47 1:55.46
12 Sean Murphy FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:54.91 1:56.07
13 Kyle Miller JR-3 Buena Vista 1:48.05 1:56.18
14 Cole Zevenbergen SR-4 Dordt 1:30.11 1:57.02
15 Andrew Moeller SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:59.87 1:57.52
16 Evan Janzen FR-1 South Dakota 1:50.53 1:57.58
17 Tommy Ward JR-3 Creighton 2:25.25 1:58.09
18 Cole Dobberstein FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:19.76 1:58.44
19 Grant Mayers FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.10 1:58.71
20 Jacob Bennett SO-2 Minnesota State 2:07.03 1:58.72
21 Peyton Tuhy SO-2 Minot State 2:02.34 1:58.77
22 Bongumusa Nkosi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:06.20 1:59.05
23 Malakai Hale FR-1 South Dakota 2:00.76 1:59.56
24 Dylan Schimke FR-1 Northern State 2:21.11 1:59.58
25 Ethan Boyens SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:45.25 1:59.60
26 Dalton Fleckenstein FR-1 Northern State 1:40.58 1:59.73
27 Michael Buckley SR-4 Creighton 1:41.79 1:59.75
28 Franklin Johns FR-1 Chadron State 1:24.29 2:00.41
29 Trey Engelmann JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.23 2:01.31
30 Jackson Thoe SO-2 Minnesota State 2:01.42 2:01.42
31 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 2:18.91 2:01.85
32 Matthew Tolman SO-2 Creighton 1:46.55 2:02.47
33 Ofbeka Morke FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:07.50 2:02.59
34 Carson Mashlan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:02.77 2:02.77
35 Flynn Johnston FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:35.92 2:02.97
36 Caden Speikers SR-4 Minnesota State 2:06.77 2:03.07
37 Carter Braun SO-2 Buena Vista 2:00.62 2:03.08
38 Turner Thorson FR-1 Northern State 1:27.51 2:03.25
39 Payton Van Sickle FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:02.12 2:03.35
40 Liam Vidas JR-3 Mount Marty 2:27.16 2:03.66
41 Hunter Lund FR-1 Chadron State 1:41.68 2:03.99
42 Joshua Krull SR-4 Dakota State 2:20.52 2:04.35
43 Braden Sonksen FR-1 Morningside 1:49.48 2:04.41
44 Carter Dingman FR-1 Northern State 1:35.84 2:04.46
45 Roger Oliete Tejedor SO-2 Dakota State 2:17.09 2:04.62
46 Dante Cabrera FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:42.50 2:05.00
47 Dan Istvanovich JR-3 Northern State 2:17.65 2:05.13
48 Will Sugrue SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:15.21 2:05.19
49 Caleb Crystal SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:00.23 2:05.24
50 Ben Van Eps SO-2 Dordt 2:06.63 2:05.37
51 Elias Bervig SO-2 Dordt 1:35.42 2:05.55
52 Will Massmann FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:21.29 2:06.15
53 Dawson Miller FR-1 Dakota State 2:13.87 2:06.29
54 Blake Stoks SO-2 Northern State 1:53.18 2:07.16
55 Jacob Kueny SO-2 Mount Marty 1:38.06 2:07.35
56 Grayson Madsen FR-1 Dakota State 1:53.49 2:07.51
57 Rodrigo Lopez SO-2 Morningside 2:10.62 2:08.05
58 Ben Reyes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:05.09 2:08.95
59 Zach Thompson SO-2 Buena Vista 2:11.21 2:09.91
60 Carson Engbers FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:22.18 2:10.44
61 Isaac Vos FR-1 Dordt 2:51.51 2:11.93
62 Brandon Speckmann   Southeast CC 2:30.97 2:12.43
63 Bannyeny Riek   Southeast CC 2:27.01 2:12.44
64 David Bernhagen SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:45.12 2:13.16
65 Jacob Kalkwarf SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.44 2:13.73
66 Jose Lopez SO-2 Morningside 2:46.72 2:14.45
67 Brandon Van Briesen SO-2 Dordt 1:55.38 2:15.74
68 Emmanuel Kipkogei FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:53.94 2:18.95
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Payton Mauldin SR-4 Dordt 1:51.06
2 Braxton Bruer SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:51.11
3 Brian Hiltebrand SO-2 Creighton 1:52.56
4 Jared Gregoire SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:53.69
5 Jadon Boots SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:54.34
7 Colin O'Farrell SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:54.87
13 Kyle Miller JR-3 Buena Vista 1:56.18
14 Cole Zevenbergen SR-4 Dordt 1:57.02
15 Andrew Moeller SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:57.52
17 Tommy Ward JR-3 Creighton 1:58.09
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Paul Lins FR-1 Minnesota State 1:54.81
8 Nolan Slominski FR-1 Dakota State 1:54.87
9 Ryan Hendrickson FR-1 Creighton 1:55.22
10 Sam Castle FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.23
11 Caeden Johnson Sophomore Unattached 1:55.46
12 Sean Murphy FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:56.07
22 Bongumusa Nkosi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:59.05
24 Dylan Schimke FR-1 Northern State 1:59.58
25 Ethan Boyens SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.60
26 Dalton Fleckenstein FR-1 Northern State 1:59.73
44 Carter Dingman FR-1 Northern State 2:04.46
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Evan Janzen FR-1 South Dakota 2:01.11 2:19.92 1:38.77 1:57.58 1:55.23 1:39.95 2:16.40
18 Cole Dobberstein FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:26.47 2:11.47 2:19.76 1:58.44 2:17.39 1:56.08 2:16.21
19 Grant Mayers FR-1 Minnesota State 1:51.59 2:02.28 1:27.85 1:58.71 2:08.21 1:50.40 1:37.35
20 Jacob Bennett SO-2 Minnesota State 1:58.72 1:42.10 1:50.41 1:58.72 2:22.47 2:04.66 1:52.79
27 Michael Buckley SR-4 Creighton 2:35.68 1:44.19 1:59.75 1:59.75 1:32.21 1:58.56 2:14.12
28 Franklin Johns FR-1 Chadron State 2:29.31 1:35.13 1:47.17 2:00.41 1:39.94 1:39.94 2:01.62
29 Trey Engelmann JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:13.45 1:49.18 1:50.40 2:01.31 1:46.76 2:19.51 1:35.84
30 Jackson Thoe SO-2 Minnesota State 1:43.21 2:15.99 1:46.85 2:01.42 2:32.99 2:25.71 2:15.99
33 Ofbeka Morke FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:56.46 2:01.37 2:02.59 2:02.59 1:55.24 1:47.88 1:44.21
36 Caden Speikers SR-4 Minnesota State 1:50.77 2:10.46 2:01.84 2:03.07 2:20.30 2:31.38 1:26.15
38 Turner Thorson FR-1 Northern State 1:50.93 1:47.23 2:02.02 2:03.25 2:06.95 2:10.65 2:25.44
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Peyton Tuhy SO-2 Minot State 1:49.27 1:58.77
23 Malakai Hale FR-1 South Dakota 2:05.54 1:59.56
31 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 1:54.54 2:01.85
32 Matthew Tolman SO-2 Creighton 2:11.05 2:02.47
35 Flynn Johnston FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:34.69 2:02.97
40 Liam Vidas JR-3 Mount Marty 1:31.51 2:03.66
42 Joshua Krull SR-4 Dakota State 2:24.25 2:04.35
48 Will Sugrue SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:45.16 2:05.19
51 Elias Bervig SO-2 Dordt 1:58.02 2:05.55
52 Will Massmann FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:18.77 2:06.15
55 Jacob Kueny SO-2 Mount Marty 2:31.55 2:07.35
61 Isaac Vos FR-1 Dordt 2:23.81 2:11.93
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Carson Mashlan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:02.77 1:54.18 1:39.45
37 Carter Braun SO-2 Buena Vista 2:03.08 1:47.08 1:49.55
39 Payton Van Sickle FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:03.35 2:00.89 2:02.12
41 Hunter Lund FR-1 Chadron State 2:03.99 1:42.92 2:31.27
43 Braden Sonksen FR-1 Morningside 2:04.41 2:16.86 2:05.66
45 Roger Oliete Tejedor SO-2 Dakota State 2:04.62 1:29.73 1:52.16
47 Dan Istvanovich JR-3 Northern State 2:05.13 1:47.62 1:58.88
49 Caleb Crystal SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:05.24 2:39.06 1:37.69
53 Dawson Miller FR-1 Dakota State 2:06.29 1:56.19 2:15.13
54 Blake Stoks SO-2 Northern State 2:07.16 2:44.04 1:50.63
56 Grayson Madsen FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.51 2:36.84 1:34.36
58 Ben Reyes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:08.95 1:56.06 1:38.01
67 Brandon Van Briesen SO-2 Dordt 2:15.74 2:21.17 2:34.75
68 Emmanuel Kipkogei FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:18.95 2:32.85 1:48.39
Men 800 Meter Run Friday Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Dante Cabrera FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:31.25 2:05.00 1:27.50 1:56.25 2:02.50
50 Ben Van Eps SO-2 Dordt 2:36.72 2:05.37 2:05.37 2:31.70 1:59.11
57 Rodrigo Lopez SO-2 Morningside 2:37.51 2:08.05 2:11.90 2:00.37 2:38.79
59 Zach Thompson SO-2 Buena Vista 1:33.54 2:09.91 2:02.12 2:00.82 2:19.01
60 Carson Engbers FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.40 2:10.44 2:49.58 2:48.27 2:30.01
62 Brandon Speckmann   Southeast CC 1:48.60 2:12.43 2:27.00 2:38.92 2:20.38
63 Bannyeny Riek   Southeast CC 2:40.26 2:12.44 2:01.85 2:11.12 1:32.71
64 David Bernhagen SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.17 2:13.16 1:47.86 1:41.21 1:46.53
65 Jacob Kalkwarf SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:51.00 2:13.73 1:48.33 2:28.44 2:48.50
66 Jose Lopez SO-2 Morningside 2:48.07 2:14.45 2:17.14 2:52.10 2:01.01