April 6, 2024
|
Carroll College - Waukesha, WI

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Norbert A Gabriel Thiel, Nick Johnson, Michael Pollos, Mitchell Van Vooren 4:15.83 3:35.23 3:23.04 2:52.59 3:29.14 3:06.80 2:52.59 10
2 Beloit A Alexandre Atou, Daniel DeGeorge, Israel Zewdie, Nathaniel Otis 3:09.25 3:37.74 3:23.49 3:37.74 3:47.91 3:37.74 2:50.94 8
3 Carthage A Adam Kedzior, Michael Barber, Alek Zavadoski, Chase Upmann 3:26.12 3:05.72 3:24.08 4:13.06 3:24.08 4:19.19 3:13.88 6
4 Carroll (Wis.) A Peter Marra, Ethan Weber, River Sterud, Nathan Raatz 3:34.41 3:49.12 3:30.20 2:29.25 4:14.35 3:55.43 4:29.06 5
5 Ripon A Jacob Jumbeck, Rainier Villanueva, Sam Trzebiatowski, Adisun Romprey 2:47.55 4:27.22 3:32.08 3:44.81 4:18.74 4:14.50 2:43.31 4
6 Lawrence A Brendan Cross, Marcus Jackson, Alex Luckett, Tristan Zook 4:16.41 3:52.71 3:35.47 3:09.62 3:29.01 3:46.25 3:48.40 3
7 Edgewood A Kadin Wojcik, Will Rosemurgy, Blaine Springer, Edgar Faudoa 2:53.54 4:31.15 3:36.92 2:36.19 3:23.91 2:44.86 2:38.36 2
8 Carthage
(B>)
B Nicholas Kania, Michael Herres, Eli Fredrickson, Bo Anderson 3:34.02 4:09.32 3:40.63 3:00.92 4:00.49 2:49.89 4:04.90 -
9 Wisconsin Lutheran
(B>)
B Tyler Kleinhans, DeShawn Wells, Carter Moski, Will Caldwell 3:45.36 3:16.07 3:45.36 4:16.91 4:10.15 3:16.07 2:49.02 1
10 Beloit
(B>)
B Kevon Mills, Josh Yearby, Vanshith Bhandari, Michael Myles 3:10.21 3:14.74 3:46.44 4:04.56 3:35.12 3:50.97 4:13.62 -
  Carroll (Wis.)
(B>)
B Sawyer Caves, Eber Lopez, Patrick Signore, Bailey Olson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  St. Norbert
(B>)
B Spencer Evenson, Jacob Larson, Ryan Flood, Cole Pawlitzky DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Wisconsin Lutheran A August Davis, Michael Miller, Noah Micheel, Isaiah Herried DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Carthage
(B>)
Kania, Herres, Fredrickson, Anderson 4:22.55 2:34.44 3:40.63 -
9 Wisconsin Lutheran
(B>)
Kleinhans, Wells, Moski, Caldwell 4:46.21 3:54.38 3:45.36 1
10 Beloit
(B>)
Mills, Yearby, Bhandari, Myles 3:23.80 3:32.86 3:46.44 -
  Carroll (Wis.)
(B>)
Caves, Lopez, Signore, Olson DNF DNF DNF -
  Wisconsin Lutheran Davis, Miller, Micheel, Herried DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Norbert Thiel, Johnson, Pollos, Van Vooren 4:15.83 3:45.38 3:23.04 10
2 Beloit Atou, DeGeorge, Zewdie, Otis 4:18.44 3:51.98 3:23.49 8
3 Carthage Kedzior, Barber, Zavadoski, Upmann 4:13.06 2:39.19 3:24.08 6
4 Carroll (Wis.) Marra, Weber, Sterud, Raatz 4:01.73 3:23.90 3:30.20 5
5 Ripon Jumbeck, Villanueva, Trzebiatowski, Romprey 3:57.53 3:59.65 3:32.08 4
6 Lawrence Cross, Jackson, Luckett, Zook 4:05.64 3:22.55 3:35.47 3
7 Edgewood Wojcik, Rosemurgy, Springer, Faudoa 4:22.48 4:20.31 3:36.92 2
  St. Norbert
(B>)
Evenson, Larson, Flood, Pawlitzky DNF DNF DNF -