April 5- 6, 2024
|
Alabama - Tuscaloosa, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zephaniah Carico-McLennan SO-2 Samford 1:26.12 1:47.64 2:03.79
2 Chris Robinson SR-4 Alabama 1:46.24 1:49.52 1:41.86
3 Khaleb McRae SR-4 Alabama 1:44.08 1:49.55 2:11.46
4 Spencer Gudgel SR-4 Alabama 2:04.00 1:49.73 2:08.39
5 Adrian Nethersole SO-2 Barton County CC 2:18.52 1:49.93 1:38.94
6 Corlando Chambers FR-1 Barton County CC 2:05.83 1:51.35 1:27.97
7 Quinn Harder SO-2 Alabama 2:04.47 1:52.13 2:07.83
8 Joseph Mines SO-2 Kennesaw State 1:25.55 1:52.56 1:24.42
9 Jose Penalver   Unattached 1:53.24 1:53.24 1:26.07
10 Martin Bouldo SR-4 Troy 1:37.48 1:53.34 2:26.21
11 Jhonatan Rodriquez Osorno FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:26.36 1:53.63 1:53.63
12 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 2:05.43 1:54.02 1:56.30
13 Tahmar Upshaw SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:03.22 1:54.09 2:21.48
14 Jonas Koturenka SO-2 Troy 1:29.31 1:54.49 1:49.91
15 Mario Tullis SR-4 Troy 2:11.82 1:54.62 2:29.01
16 Chance Armstrong SR-4 Troy 2:27.94 1:54.68 1:22.57
17 Brandon Beavers FR-1 Louisiana 2:20.37 1:55.05 2:24.97
18 Dominic Turner SO-2 Jackson State 1:39.14 1:55.28 2:28.72
19 Ben Murray FR-1 Miss State 1:47.24 1:55.31 1:51.85
20 Jasiah Clapp FR-1 Barton County CC 2:28.96 1:55.47 2:26.65
21 Saindeley Dorsainvil JR-3 Troy 2:30.15 1:55.50 1:35.87
22 Jordan Morrison FR-1 South Alabama 2:18.62 1:55.51 2:08.22
23 Michael Marvin JR-3 Troy 2:19.78 1:55.52 2:01.30
24 Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana 1:51.06 1:55.68 1:37.18
25 John Daniel Ferrell SO-2 Troy 2:08.82 1:56.05 2:05.34
26 Sha'Kenye Darden SO-2 Meridian CC 2:18.15 1:56.09 1:46.81
27 Mar'Ques McCray SR-4 Southern Miss. 2:05.49 1:56.19 2:18.27
28 Jean-Pierre Le Roux JR-3 South Alabama 1:38.77 1:56.20 2:21.77
29 Chase Pitre SO-2 Memphis 1:49.25 1:56.22 1:48.09
30 Dominic Zana SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:29.61 1:56.37 1:21.46
31 Tyler Bickerman FR-1 Memphis 1:26.15 1:56.41 1:48.27
32 Jaden Gray FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:32.02 1:56.48 1:37.85
33 Tavon Davis FR-1 Hinds CC 1:44.92 1:56.57 1:25.10
34 Curt Carman SO-2 Miss State 2:17.65 1:56.65 1:28.66
35 Forbes Joel JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:02.66 1:57.94 2:10.92
36 Landon Meche FR-1 Louisiana 1:37.61 1:59.03 1:36.42
37 Caleb Crutcher JR-3 Jackson State 1:53.14 1:59.09 2:34.82
38 Lucas Phillips SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:13.42 1:59.12 1:30.54
39 Alex Bobak FR-1 Memphis 1:49.84 1:59.39 1:48.65
40 Jacob Jones SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:22.39 1:59.65 1:33.33
41 Avante Mackey SO-2 Meridian CC 1:54.23 2:00.24 1:56.64
42 Andrew McKaskle FR-1 Louisiana 2:16.87 2:01.12 2:25.35
43 Dwight Mason SR-4 Troy 2:37.55 2:01.19 2:23.01
44 Will Robicheaux FR-1 Louisiana 2:19.76 2:01.53 1:42.09
45 Justin Unger SR-4 Louisiana 1:35.57 2:05.75 2:39.71
  Mason Haley SO-2 Louisiana DNF DNF DNF
  British Wilkerson FR-1 Florida State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zephaniah Carico-McLennan SO-2 Samford 1:47.64 1:17.50 1:16.43 1:25.04
2 Chris Robinson SR-4 Alabama 1:49.52 1:38.57 1:22.14 1:58.29
3 Khaleb McRae SR-4 Alabama 1:49.55 1:46.27 2:22.42 1:44.08
4 Spencer Gudgel SR-4 Alabama 1:49.73 2:18.26 2:22.65 1:27.79
5 Adrian Nethersole SO-2 Barton County CC 1:49.93 2:03.13 1:38.94 1:29.05
6 Corlando Chambers FR-1 Barton County CC 1:51.35 1:31.31 1:54.69 1:45.79
12 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 1:54.02 2:28.23 1:30.08 1:30.08
35 Forbes Joel JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:57.94 2:33.33 2:25.07 1:56.76
  British Wilkerson FR-1 Florida State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Quinn Harder SO-2 Alabama 1:52.13 2:23.53 1:54.38 2:11.20 2:22.41 1:25.22 1:18.49
8 Joseph Mines SO-2 Kennesaw State 1:52.56 2:01.57 2:26.33 2:04.95 1:28.93 1:37.93 2:24.08
9 Jose Penalver   Unattached 1:53.24 1:54.38 2:09.10 2:09.10 1:57.77 2:15.89 1:53.24
10 Martin Bouldo SR-4 Troy 1:53.34 2:16.01 2:12.61 2:25.08 1:28.41 1:51.08 2:20.55
16 Chance Armstrong SR-4 Troy 1:54.68 1:52.39 1:51.24 2:05.01 1:29.45 1:55.83 1:48.95
20 Jasiah Clapp FR-1 Barton County CC 1:55.47 2:30.12 2:17.41 2:27.81 1:50.86 2:08.18 2:19.72
22 Jordan Morrison FR-1 South Alabama 1:55.51 2:11.69 2:15.15 1:26.64 2:08.22 1:50.89 1:53.20
24 Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana 1:55.68 2:23.45 2:11.88 2:11.88 2:22.29 1:41.80 2:18.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Jhonatan Rodriquez Osorno FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:53.63 1:38.86
13 Tahmar Upshaw SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:54.09 1:42.69
18 Dominic Turner SO-2 Jackson State 1:55.28 2:03.35
19 Ben Murray FR-1 Miss State 1:55.31 2:27.60
27 Mar'Ques McCray SR-4 Southern Miss. 1:56.19 2:18.27
33 Tavon Davis FR-1 Hinds CC 1:56.57 1:53.08
37 Caleb Crutcher JR-3 Jackson State 1:59.09 2:12.19
40 Jacob Jones SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:59.65 2:34.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jonas Koturenka SO-2 Troy 1:48.77 2:20.83 1:54.49 2:11.67 2:23.12
15 Mario Tullis SR-4 Troy 1:40.87 1:45.45 1:54.62 1:28.26 1:20.24
17 Brandon Beavers FR-1 Louisiana 2:05.41 2:03.11 1:55.05 2:06.56 1:33.19
21 Saindeley Dorsainvil JR-3 Troy 1:40.49 1:39.33 1:55.50 2:26.69 1:58.97
23 Michael Marvin JR-3 Troy 2:19.78 1:53.21 1:55.52 1:39.35 1:31.26
28 Jean-Pierre Le Roux JR-3 South Alabama 2:04.34 2:03.18 1:56.20 1:58.53 1:46.91
29 Chase Pitre SO-2 Memphis 1:46.93 1:52.74 1:56.22 1:38.79 1:52.74
30 Dominic Zana SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:04.52 1:59.87 1:56.37 1:54.05 2:04.52
31 Tyler Bickerman FR-1 Memphis 1:34.30 2:06.89 1:56.41 1:42.44 1:49.43
32 Jaden Gray FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:22.70 1:44.84 1:56.48 1:55.32 2:06.97
34 Curt Carman SO-2 Miss State 2:26.98 1:57.82 1:56.65 1:35.66 2:28.15
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 John Daniel Ferrell SO-2 Troy 1:56.05
26 Sha'Kenye Darden SO-2 Meridian CC 1:56.09
36 Landon Meche FR-1 Louisiana 1:59.03
38 Lucas Phillips SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:59.12
39 Alex Bobak FR-1 Memphis 1:59.39
41 Avante Mackey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:00.24
42 Andrew McKaskle FR-1 Louisiana 2:01.12
43 Dwight Mason SR-4 Troy 2:01.19
44 Will Robicheaux FR-1 Louisiana 2:01.53
45 Justin Unger SR-4 Louisiana 2:05.75
  Mason Haley SO-2 Louisiana DNF