April 5, 2024
|
St. Louis U. - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jack Crull JR-3 Bradley 2:02.03 1:50.93 10
2 Will Smith SR-4 Bradley 1:41.88 1:51.95 8
3 Jaxson Copelin FR-1 Bradley 2:13.10 1:52.79 6
4 Ivan Westcott JR-3 Bradley 1:47.96 1:56.08 5
5 Brock Rice SO-2 Bradley 2:03.57 1:56.57 4
6 Malik Stewart JR-3 Saint Louis 1:48.56 1:56.73 3
7 Jack McPhillips JR-3 Saint Louis 1:45.12 1:56.80 2
8 Mason Jones JR-3 Bradley 1:22.00 1:57.14 1
9 Aidan Martin JR-3 Saint Louis 2:05.49 1:57.28 -
10 Josiah Heras SO-2 Missouri Baptist 1:28.39 2:01.08 -
11 David Fletcher SO-2 Missouri Baptist 1:36.28 2:01.87 -
12 Ethan Bliss SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:07.96 2:03.03 -
13 Sam Omware FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:52.21 2:03.30 -
14 Taylor Mason FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:10.20 2:04.00 -
15 Mason Gray SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1:48.25 2:05.87 -
16 Adam McLean   Unattached 1:52.48 2:06.38 -
17 Justin Brewer SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:56.68 2:06.82 -
18 Calvin Range FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:28.40 2:06.83 -
19 Geoffrey Hill   Unattached 1:47.95 2:10.06 -
20 Brian Misoi SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1:41.14 2:11.34 -
21 Jacob Lorimier FR-1 Fontbonne 1:49.03 2:11.36 -
22 Aaron Sipakati SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 2:49.02 2:12.04 -
23 Jack Wolfe FR-1 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:16.87 2:12.88 -
24 Malaki Verkler SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:32.07 2:13.39 -
25 Jeremy Smith SO-2 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:05.10 2:14.51 -
26 Marshall Phares   Unattached 1:42.79 2:15.25 -
27 Mason Greene   Unattached 2:19.97 2:18.58 -
28 Jacob Boushelle SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 3:07.67 2:28.94 -
29 Enze HAO SO-2 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 3:28.76 3:11.52 -
  Caleb Lind SO-2 Bradley DNF DNF -
  Zach Brasel SR-4 Health Sciences and Pharmacy DNS DNS -
  Theodore Paxton JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS -
  Aiden Jefferson SO-2 St. Charles CC DNS DNS -
  Dawson McCown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
19 Geoffrey Hill   Unattached 1:41.45 2:10.06 -
21 Jacob Lorimier FR-1 Fontbonne 2:11.36 2:11.36 -
22 Aaron Sipakati SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 1:49.60 2:12.04 -
23 Jack Wolfe FR-1 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 1:35.68 2:12.88 -
24 Malaki Verkler SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:48.05 2:13.39 -
25 Jeremy Smith SO-2 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 1:38.20 2:14.51 -
26 Marshall Phares   Unattached 2:53.12 2:15.25 -
27 Mason Greene   Unattached 2:07.50 2:18.58 -
28 Jacob Boushelle SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 2:02.13 2:28.94 -
29 Enze HAO SO-2 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 2:33.22 3:11.52 -
  Aiden Jefferson SO-2 St. Charles CC DNS DNS -
  Zach Brasel SR-4 Health Sciences and Pharmacy DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Josiah Heras SO-2 Missouri Baptist 1:58.66 2:03.51 2:01.08 2:08.35 -
11 David Fletcher SO-2 Missouri Baptist 1:58.22 1:52.12 2:01.87 2:26.25 -
12 Ethan Bliss SO-2 Missouri Baptist 1:53.19 2:22.72 2:03.03 1:54.42 -
13 Sam Omware FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:04.54 1:52.21 2:03.30 2:20.57 -
14 Taylor Mason FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:11.44 1:34.24 2:04.00 2:11.44 -
15 Mason Gray SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 2:19.72 1:35.67 2:05.87 2:23.50 -
16 Adam McLean   Unattached 2:00.06 2:22.81 2:06.38 2:02.59 -
17 Justin Brewer SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 2:25.85 1:28.78 2:06.82 2:14.43 -
18 Calvin Range FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2:09.37 1:33.86 2:06.83 1:36.39 -
20 Brian Misoi SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 2:03.46 2:17.91 2:11.34 1:54.27 -
  Dawson McCown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Theodore Paxton JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jack Crull JR-3 Bradley 1:20.98 1:28.75 1:44.28 1:50.93 10
2 Will Smith SR-4 Bradley 1:19.49 1:43.00 1:38.52 1:51.95 8
3 Jaxson Copelin FR-1 Bradley 2:08.58 2:16.48 1:49.41 1:52.79 6
4 Ivan Westcott JR-3 Bradley 1:51.44 2:06.53 2:11.17 1:56.08 5
5 Brock Rice SO-2 Bradley 2:09.40 2:05.90 1:49.58 1:56.57 4
6 Malik Stewart JR-3 Saint Louis 1:36.89 1:24.05 1:43.89 1:56.73 3
7 Jack McPhillips JR-3 Saint Louis 1:25.27 2:31.84 2:31.84 1:56.80 2
8 Mason Jones JR-3 Bradley 2:32.29 2:00.66 1:48.94 1:57.14 1
9 Aidan Martin JR-3 Saint Louis 2:27.78 2:13.70 2:28.95 1:57.28 -
  Caleb Lind SO-2 Bradley DNF DNF DNF DNF -