May 8-10, 2024
|
Columbia Int'l (O) - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keyshawn Garcia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:05.27 1:52.85 1:52.85 10
2 Logan Rufenacht SR-4 Grace 1:20.44 1:53.29 1:48.76 8
3 Dustin Hudak SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:56.14 1:53.86 2:13.22 6
4 Jack Vanden Heuvel JR-3 Westmont 2:14.94 1:54.35 2:00.07 5
5 Dimitri Margaritidis SR-4 Grace 2:01.56 1:54.68 2:08.45 4
6 Brady Hunsberger SO-2 Grace 2:12.22 1:54.97 1:31.98 3
7 Avery Richardson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:09.40 1:55.53 1:28.96 2
8 Andres Leon JR-3 Westmont 1:56.56 1:56.56 1:50.74 1
9 Carter Clear SO-2 Grace 2:18.31 1:58.21 1:58.21 -
10 Caden Swoboda SO-2 Crown 1:32.49 1:58.57 2:23.47 -
11 Evan Groce FR-1 Geneva 1:37.38 1:58.75 2:01.13 -
12 Ray Dagner FR-1 Greenville 2:35.03 1:59.25 1:30.63 -
13 Joe Gomez JR-3 Greenville 1:53.80 1:59.79 1:38.23 -
14 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 1:45.46 1:59.84 1:45.46 -
15 Trenton Brown JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:28.29 2:00.56 2:07.80 -
16 Isaiah Atkins SR-4 Greenville 1:37.67 2:00.58 2:13.85 -
17 Luis Loera-Arambula FR-1 Grace 2:02.72 2:01.50 2:17.30 -
18 Wesley Preston SR-4 Asbury 2:25.07 2:03.99 2:11.43 -
19 Davis Brown SO-2 Asbury 1:41.46 2:06.82 1:36.39 -
20 Aaron Jacobs FR-1 Regent University 2:31.48 2:09.47 2:30.19 -
  Alex Steen SR-4 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS   
  David Terry FR-1 Paine DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Brady Hunsberger SO-2 Grace 2:12.22 1:54.97 1:50.38 2:20.27 3
11 Evan Groce FR-1 Geneva 1:30.25 1:58.75 2:28.44 1:24.32 -
15 Trenton Brown JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:17.44 2:00.56 1:25.60 2:10.21 -
18 Wesley Preston SR-4 Asbury 1:34.24 2:03.99 1:59.03 1:29.28 -
19 Davis Brown SO-2 Asbury 1:38.92 2:06.82 2:06.82 2:24.58 -
20 Aaron Jacobs FR-1 Regent University 1:39.70 2:09.47 2:08.18 2:17.24 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Carter Clear SO-2 Grace 1:23.93 1:48.76 1:58.21 -
10 Caden Swoboda SO-2 Crown 1:28.93 2:29.40 1:58.57 -
12 Ray Dagner FR-1 Greenville 2:12.37 1:27.06 1:59.25 -
13 Joe Gomez JR-3 Greenville 2:08.18 2:33.34 1:59.79 -
14 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 1:59.84 1:45.46 1:59.84 -
16 Isaiah Atkins SR-4 Greenville 1:34.06 1:58.17 2:00.58 -
17 Luis Loera-Arambula FR-1 Grace 2:33.09 2:02.72 2:01.50 -
  Alex Steen SR-4 Campbellsville DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keyshawn Garcia FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:39.31 2:03.01 1:52.85 1:38.18 1:46.08 10
2 Logan Rufenacht SR-4 Grace 2:04.62 1:20.44 1:53.29 1:20.44 1:29.50 8
3 Dustin Hudak SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:32.23 2:25.74 1:53.86 2:05.25 2:14.36 6
4 Jack Vanden Heuvel JR-3 Westmont 2:27.52 1:31.48 1:54.35 2:26.37 2:21.80 5
5 Dimitri Margaritidis SR-4 Grace 2:14.18 1:34.04 1:54.68 2:11.89 2:09.59 4
7 Avery Richardson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:11.71 2:16.33 1:55.53 1:46.29 1:20.88 2
8 Andres Leon JR-3 Westmont 2:07.05 2:05.89 1:56.56 1:27.42 2:17.54 1
  David Terry FR-1 Paine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS