May 3- 4, 2024
|
Mount Holyoke - South Hadley, MA
ICON KEY: AARTFC NESCAC DIII NE

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 LJ Raye JR-3 Thomas College 9.74 10.82 8.44 9.20 13.10 8.44 10
2 Chris McDonough FR-1 Babson 13.99 10.84 8.46 10.63 13.01 8.57 8
3 Ethan Shain JR-3 Southern Maine 7.94 10.87 10.44 14.14 10.11 11.20 6
4 Derek Shen SR-4 Bates 11.11 10.89 9.91 11.98 13.18 12.64 5
5 Luke Botsford SR-4 Tufts 13.06 10.97 12.73 9.99 8.56 13.28 4
6 Nolan Clement SO-2 MIT 12.78 11.01 10.46 13.77 12.45 12.78 3
7 Anik Dole SR-4 Springfield 11.58 11.02 8.82 8.38 8.05 14.33 2
8 Brodie Jacques JR-3 Worcester State 10.80 11.02 14.22 8.27 7.72 12.35 1
9 Terrel Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 11.72 11.27 13.87 14.32 8.12 14.54 -
10 Patrick Haertel SO-2 MIT 8.16 11.33 13.37 10.88 12.13 10.20 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 LJ Raye JR-3 Thomas College 8.02 8.87 10.03 11.82 11.82 10.55 1.2
2 Chris McDonough FR-1 Babson 7.84 12.71 11.97 11.23 8.16 10.59 2.7
3 Derek Shen SR-4 Bates 12.45 11.16 13.95 10.84 8.91 10.73 0.2
4 Ethan Shain JR-3 Southern Maine 10.06 10.48 13.65 11.11 9.74 10.58 1.2
5 Luke Botsford SR-4 Tufts 10.32 10.54 13.20 9.47 9.37 10.64 2.7
6 Anik Dole SR-4 Springfield 10.38 7.71 12.63 13.38 10.49 10.70 2.7
7 Patrick Haertel SO-2 MIT 7.53 13.76 13.33 13.76 10.65 10.75 0.2
8 Brodie Jacques JR-3 Worcester State 8.54 10.37 13.50 8.54 14.04 10.80 2.7
9 Nolan Clement SO-2 MIT 7.79 10.82 7.69 11.04 12.23 10.82 1.2
10 Terrel Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 11.39 12.36 8.89 8.35 9.00 10.84 2.7
11 Seth Regan SR-4 Springfield 9.34 11.41 12.60 12.49 10.32 10.86 2.7
12 Michael Agard SR-4 Babson 11.30 8.04 8.58 11.30 11.52 10.86 2.7
13 Dante Lingley JR-3 Springfield 9.38 7.85 9.92 13.52 9.05 10.90 1.2
14 Seth Boudreau SO-2 Worcester State 9.19 13.89 11.92 12.25 10.72 10.93 0.2
15 Kaito Yasuda JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 9.30 14.23 11.27 7.77 13.68 10.94 0.2
16 Demarre Johnson SR-4 Babson 11.72 12.16 10.74 9.75 10.52 10.95 0.2
17 Henry Lonstein JR-3 Gordon 12.45 12.23 13.44 9.69 10.57 11.01 2.7
18 Kevin O'Connor JR-3 Bates 13.77 12.12 11.12 13.77 9.58 11.01 1.2
18 Marco Motroni JR-3 Middlebury 11.01 10.13 12.67 12.12 8.26 11.01 0.2
20 Mason Matias SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14.14 10.60 12.04 9.94 9.83 11.04 2.7
21 Naheim Washington JR-3 Tufts 10.95 13.05 10.29 13.39 11.17 11.06 1.2
22 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7.86 8.09 13.62 12.18 11.18 11.07 1.2
22 Jackson Rose FR-1 Bates 7.75 9.52 8.09 14.17 13.51 11.07 0.2
24 William Liu JR-3 MIT 11.64 10.75 11.86 13.74 10.53 11.08 1.2
25 Matt Mooney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.71 10.60 9.59 10.82 14.50 11.15 0.2
26 Daniel Chewning SO-2 Gordon 13.58 10.86 13.80 12.45 10.97 11.31 0.2
27 Javon Epps SO-2 Bridgewater St. 10.92 13.26 10.80 14.85 11.54 12.27 1.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris McDonough FR-1 Babson 11.02 9.11 10.59 13.56
5 Luke Botsford SR-4 Tufts 8.30 9.58 10.64 13.41
6 Anik Dole SR-4 Springfield 12.52 11.99 10.70 7.92
8 Brodie Jacques JR-3 Worcester State 12.64 11.45 10.80 8.86
10 Terrel Hood-Simeon FR-1 Colby 8.68 9.00 10.84 9.98
11 Seth Regan SR-4 Springfield 9.67 9.13 10.86 10.97
12 Michael Agard SR-4 Babson 12.93 11.95 10.86 8.47
17 Henry Lonstein JR-3 Gordon 13.22 7.71 11.01 14.10
20 Mason Matias SR-4 Bridgewater St. 13.69 12.59 11.04 13.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Derek Shen SR-4 Bates 12.77 11.91 10.73
7 Patrick Haertel SO-2 MIT 11.61 13.66 10.75
14 Seth Boudreau SO-2 Worcester State 11.70 9.95 10.93
15 Kaito Yasuda JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 11.49 14.23 10.94
16 Demarre Johnson SR-4 Babson 7.78 11.06 10.95
18 Marco Motroni JR-3 Middlebury 9.36 10.79 11.01
22 Jackson Rose FR-1 Bates 14.40 8.64 11.07
25 Matt Mooney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 13.38 8.14 11.15
26 Daniel Chewning SO-2 Gordon 11.09 13.35 11.31
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LJ Raye JR-3 Thomas College 10.55 12.66 8.13 8.97
4 Ethan Shain JR-3 Southern Maine 10.58 13.65 12.49 11.54
9 Nolan Clement SO-2 MIT 10.82 13.10 9.09 12.12
13 Dante Lingley JR-3 Springfield 10.90 10.36 12.76 13.63
18 Kevin O'Connor JR-3 Bates 11.01 13.33 10.90 10.90
21 Naheim Washington JR-3 Tufts 11.06 13.39 9.96 9.07
22 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 11.07 11.52 8.09 11.96
24 William Liu JR-3 MIT 11.08 8.42 13.63 8.98
27 Javon Epps SO-2 Bridgewater St. 12.27 11.42 14.24 13.50