May 1- 2, 2024
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kengel Christopher FR-1 Limestone 48.07 46.67 10
2 Bamidele Ajayi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 59.14 46.93 8
3 Olawole Olanrewaju FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 33.35 46.97 6
4 Jacob Wadsworth SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.80 47.19 5
5 Dorian Craven SR-4 Tusculum 1:01.65 48.16 4
6 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Catawba 39.55 48.23 3
7 Jaylen Currence SO-2 Catawba 38.03 48.75 2
8 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 49.84 49.34 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Olawole Olanrewaju FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00.14 44.17 46.98
2 Kengel Christopher FR-1 Limestone 43.66 47.45 47.45
3 Jacob Wadsworth SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 36.19 44.76 47.61
4 Bamidele Ajayi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.72 54.34 47.66
5 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Catawba 51.52 58.27 48.15
6 Dorian Craven SR-4 Tusculum 36.29 1:00.00 48.38
7 Jaylen Currence SO-2 Catawba 1:02.80 44.30 48.68
8 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 38.56 1:00.53 48.81
9 Deon Sumpter SO-2 Wingate 42.49 38.10 48.84
10 Lucas Besong SR-4 Carson-Newman 40.13 51.87 48.93
11 Justin Canty FR-1 Newberry 41.12 52.87 48.95
12 Donovan Jones SO-2 Coker 53.06 52.08 49.13
13 Cullen Ussery FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 44.40 49.88 49.88
14 Ben Molitor JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 36.92 39.92 49.89
15 John Shivers SO-2 Limestone 38.04 1:04.07 50.05
16 Kalvin Tobias JR-3 Newberry 48.69 45.68 50.19
17 Taylor Dupler JR-3 Carson-Newman 45.80 36.74 50.32
18 Anthony Lepkowski JR-3 Wingate 44.96 52.53 50.51
19 Jonah Steenvoorden FR-1 Wingate 53.13 54.65 50.60
20 Jeremiah Hough FR-1 Newberry 55.32 40.10 50.75
21 Mark Cullen FR-1 Wingate 56.18 1:00.27 51.07
22 Ian Macurda JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 45.24 45.76 51.41
23 Jordan Grant JR-3 Catawba 1:06.56 39.73 51.59
24 Ethan Blaylock SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:04.68 56.40 51.74
25 John Sisson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.09 53.22 52.17
26 Jackson Owens SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.13 49.25 52.95
27 Nick DeBoard JR-3 UVA-Wise 1:03.88 48.44 53.23
28 Connor Cecil SO-2 Mars Hill 1:08.79 1:06.65 53.32
29 Maquenly Crespo FR-1 Catawba 47.21 1:04.37 53.64
30 Kayvon Pickett FR-1 Tusculum 45.41 52.97 54.05
31 Donnell Vereen FR-1 Limestone 41.02 1:04.45 58.59
  Sterling Dumas FR-1 Limestone DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Bamidele Ajayi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.43 37.18 42.42 47.66 58.63
6 Dorian Craven SR-4 Tusculum 34.35 52.25 1:02.90 48.38 42.09
14 Ben Molitor JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 1:02.37 56.88 50.89 49.89 54.88
15 John Shivers SO-2 Limestone 1:04.57 54.06 1:04.57 50.05 1:04.57
19 Jonah Steenvoorden FR-1 Wingate 45.54 50.10 1:04.27 50.60 1:02.24
23 Jordan Grant JR-3 Catawba 42.31 45.40 54.69 51.59 39.73
29 Maquenly Crespo FR-1 Catawba 54.18 55.79 54.72 53.64 56.33
31 Donnell Vereen FR-1 Limestone 59.77 56.84 1:12.66 58.59 53.32
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olawole Olanrewaju FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 35.71 1:00.14 37.59 44.17 52.62 46.98
10 Lucas Besong SR-4 Carson-Newman 45.51 1:02.63 35.72 43.06 58.23 48.93
12 Donovan Jones SO-2 Coker 34.40 43.73 57.98 1:03.87 58.96 49.13
17 Taylor Dupler JR-3 Carson-Newman 53.85 39.25 43.28 56.87 46.30 50.32
18 Anthony Lepkowski JR-3 Wingate 39.40 37.89 54.05 43.44 1:00.62 50.51
24 Ethan Blaylock SO-2 Carson-Newman 38.81 58.99 50.71 1:07.27 40.36 51.74
25 John Sisson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.65 45.91 50.09 58.43 43.31 52.17
  Sterling Dumas FR-1 Limestone DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kengel Christopher FR-1 Limestone 47.45 41.76 49.35 41.76 58.84 43.66
5 Tyler Johnson JR-3 Catawba 48.15 33.71 36.12 34.19 1:02.60 47.19
11 Justin Canty FR-1 Newberry 48.95 52.38 47.98 47.49 47.49 47.98
13 Cullen Ussery FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 49.88 48.39 52.38 58.86 47.89 1:03.85
21 Mark Cullen FR-1 Wingate 51.07 55.16 59.25 1:02.82 38.82 46.48
22 Ian Macurda JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 51.41 46.27 1:01.18 36.51 54.50 49.36
26 Jackson Owens SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.95 42.36 37.07 49.25 54.01 54.01
30 Kayvon Pickett FR-1 Tusculum 54.05 1:03.24 1:02.16 1:02.16 46.49 43.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacob Wadsworth SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 47.61 50.47 46.19 41.90
7 Jaylen Currence SO-2 Catawba 48.68 56.96 54.04 52.58
8 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 48.81 35.64 35.15 58.58
9 Deon Sumpter SO-2 Wingate 48.84 59.59 45.43 59.59
16 Kalvin Tobias JR-3 Newberry 50.19 55.71 37.65 45.68
20 Jeremiah Hough FR-1 Newberry 50.75 1:03.44 50.75 1:01.41
27 Nick DeBoard JR-3 UVA-Wise 53.23 1:09.20 57.49 37.26
28 Connor Cecil SO-2 Mars Hill 53.32 51.19 1:00.26 59.19