May 3- 4, 2024
|
Southern Conn. State - New Haven, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stephen Harris JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7.78 8.94 8.41 12.20 10.51 10
2 Nolan Freeman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.56 11.61 8.97 8.34 10.55 8
3 Ayoub El Fahim SO-2 American Int'l 8.01 8.43 12.59 9.29 10.67 6
4 Noah Conrod SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8.12 9.85 10.82 10.17 10.82 5
5 Kenneth Holland JR-3 New Haven 11.51 9.77 8.79 8.58 10.85 4
6 Cayden Forbes FR-1 Assumption 12.02 11.58 9.81 12.46 11.02 3
7 Kaleb Lewis SO-2 St. Anselm 7.77 8.11 9.22 14.10 11.10 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Stephen Harris JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.65 0.4
2 Ayoub El Fahim SO-2 American Int'l 10.74 0.6
3 Nolan Freeman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10.75 0.9
4 Noah Conrod SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10.89 1.6
5 Kaleb Lewis SO-2 St. Anselm 10.82 0.6
6 Kenneth Holland JR-3 New Haven 10.86 0.9
7 Jordany Dely JR-3 New Haven 10.86 0.6
8 Cayden Forbes FR-1 Assumption 10.90 0.4
9 Jaidin Haynes FR-1 St. Anselm 10.90 0.4
10 Matai Hazel FR-1 Saint Rose 10.97 0.6
11 Riley Bjornberg JR-3 So. Conn. St. 11.00 1.6
12 Jalen Smith-Phillip FR-1 Assumption 11.03 1.6
13 Carl Bacette JR-3 Adelphi 11.05 0.6
14 Treyvion Gilbert FR-1 Assumption 11.14 0.4
15 Quinn Riesenberg SO-2 Bentley 11.17 0.9
16 Rocco Samoker JR-3 So. Conn. St. 11.19 0.4
16 Ryan Dennehy SR-4 Bentley 11.19 0.4
18 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 11.20 0.9
19 Ryan Williams JR-3 New Haven 11.20 0.9
20 Chuck Nwankwo JR-3 Adelphi 11.21 0.9
21 Jaron Wilson FR-1 Assumption 11.21 1.6
22 Angel Gonzalez SR-4 Franklin Pierce 11.26 1.6
23 Jason Lorent JR-3 New Haven 11.29 0.9
24 Dionis Best FR-1 Saint Rose 11.30 1.6
25 Eduardo Cuello Briones FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.34 0.6
26 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 11.38 0.4
27 Andrew Goehrig JR-3 Bentley 11.39 0.6
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stephen Harris JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.65 7.99
8 Cayden Forbes FR-1 Assumption 10.90 10.14
9 Jaidin Haynes FR-1 St. Anselm 10.90 12.76
14 Treyvion Gilbert FR-1 Assumption 11.14 8.36
16 Ryan Dennehy SR-4 Bentley 11.19 14.55
16 Rocco Samoker JR-3 So. Conn. St. 11.19 8.40
26 Joshua Stewart JR-3 New Haven 11.38 12.18
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nolan Freeman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.01 12.69 10.75 11.29 10.75
6 Kenneth Holland JR-3 New Haven 9.89 11.41 10.86 9.67 10.10
15 Quinn Riesenberg SO-2 Bentley 13.30 9.61 11.17 10.95 9.83
18 Nile Colson JR-3 New Haven 12.55 8.07 11.20 10.53 9.52
19 Ryan Williams JR-3 New Haven 13.33 14.12 11.20 12.88 12.10
20 Chuck Nwankwo JR-3 Adelphi 10.65 10.21 11.21 11.21 8.19
23 Jason Lorent JR-3 New Haven 10.96 11.63 11.29 7.91 12.99
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ayoub El Fahim SO-2 American Int'l 10.74
5 Kaleb Lewis SO-2 St. Anselm 10.82
7 Jordany Dely JR-3 New Haven 10.86
10 Matai Hazel FR-1 Saint Rose 10.97
13 Carl Bacette JR-3 Adelphi 11.05
25 Eduardo Cuello Briones FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.34
27 Andrew Goehrig JR-3 Bentley 11.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Noah Conrod SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10.89 11.98
11 Riley Bjornberg JR-3 So. Conn. St. 11.00 13.75
12 Jalen Smith-Phillip FR-1 Assumption 11.03 13.57
21 Jaron Wilson FR-1 Assumption 11.21 10.54
22 Angel Gonzalez SR-4 Franklin Pierce 11.26 9.58
24 Dionis Best FR-1 Saint Rose 11.30 10.17