April 26-27, 2024
|
Bridgewater (Va.) - Bridgewater, VA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Aniya Seward JR-3 Lynchburg 13.81 10
2 Betsy Mohnkern JR-3 Lynchburg 14.16 8
3 Rebecca Carr FR-1 Roanoke 14.76 6
4 Amanda Romano JR-3 Washington and Lee 14.90 5
5 Olivia Viers FR-1 Roanoke 15.22 4
6 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 15.37 3
7 Madelyn Venable JR-3 Washington and Lee 15.38 2

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Aniya Seward JR-3 Lynchburg 13.92 17.13 1.0
2 Betsy Mohnkern JR-3 Lynchburg 14.59 14.01 1.1
3 Rebecca Carr FR-1 Roanoke 15.07 15.83 1.0
4 Amanda Romano JR-3 Washington and Lee 15.16 19.26 1.1
5 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 15.28 12.99 1.0
6 Ray Ray Taylor SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 15.29 15.14 1.0
7 Olivia Viers FR-1 Roanoke 15.30 12.09 1.0
8 Madelyn Venable JR-3 Washington and Lee 15.73 20.14 1.0
9 Olivia Bates SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.75 14.81 1.1
10 Paige Tulenko SR-4 Washington and Lee 15.86 16.97 1.0
11 Natalie Moore FR-1 Guilford 16.84 11.96 1.0
12 Joanne Lee FR-1 Washington and Lee 17.11 14.38 1.0
13 Faith Schultz FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 17.65 18.18 1.1
14 Olivia Hurley JR-3 Roanoke 18.11 13.04 1.1
15 Taylor McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 18.28 17.74 1.0
16 Holly Hylton SO-2 Hollins 19.48 15.78 1.1
17 Izzy Workman FR-1 Hollins 19.69 15.56 1.0
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Betsy Mohnkern JR-3 Lynchburg 10.65 17.22 15.03 16.64 15.18 14.59 12.11
4 Amanda Romano JR-3 Washington and Lee 16.38 15.62 12.89 19.56 19.11 15.16 14.71
9 Olivia Bates SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 19.38 20.32 13.86 11.50 13.55 15.75 14.02
13 Faith Schultz FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 22.60 22.60 16.95 18.36 17.12 17.65 14.48
14 Olivia Hurley JR-3 Roanoke 17.03 21.19 20.83 18.11 15.04 18.11 17.57
16 Holly Hylton SO-2 Hollins 24.16 17.54 14.22 18.51 21.04 19.48 22.60
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aniya Seward JR-3 Lynchburg 13.92
5 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 15.28
6 Ray Ray Taylor SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 15.29
11 Natalie Moore FR-1 Guilford 16.84
12 Joanne Lee FR-1 Washington and Lee 17.11
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Rebecca Carr FR-1 Roanoke 15.07
7 Olivia Viers FR-1 Roanoke 15.30
8 Madelyn Venable JR-3 Washington and Lee 15.73
10 Paige Tulenko SR-4 Washington and Lee 15.86
15 Taylor McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 18.28
17 Izzy Workman FR-1 Hollins 19.69