May 3- 4, 2024
|
Denison - Granville, OH
ICON KEY: North Coast AC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Riley Orth SR-4 Kenyon 18.69m 20.09m 10.82m 15.45m 14.68m 17.00m 17.15m 50' 8.25" 10
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
2 Quinn Sholar SO-2 Wabash 15.05m 13.53m 15.50m 15.20m 19.15m 19.00m 15.35m 49' 10.5" 8
  • 12.50  
  • 14.07  
  • 13.68  
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
3 Jayden McKinster FR-1 Wittenberg 11.11m 11.11m 12.76m 15.01m 13.81m 18.91m 10.66m 49' 3" 6
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
4 Collin Hill SR-4 Denison 16.84m 14.03m 11.23m 14.77m 11.23m 11.23m 13.74m 48' 5.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.51  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
5 Chris Slater JR-3 Denison 11.18m 11.18m 18.88m 14.52m 16.12m 12.49m 13.36m 47' 7.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.34  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Biddinger FR-1 DePauw 18.19m 15.60m 15.88m 14.44m 17.33m 10.25m 12.13m 47' 4.5" 3
  • 12.72  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
7 Justin King FR-1 Denison 12.23m 9.95m 14.38m 13.44m 10.89m 10.35m 15.19m 44' 1.25" 2
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
8 Robert Mays SO-2 Wooster 14.35m 11.53m 14.62m 13.41m 16.63m 11.67m 15.69m 44' 0" 1
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.36  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
9 Max Martindale FR-1 Wittenberg 15.67m 12.87m 9.81m 12.74m 14.52m 9.94m 14.65m 41' 9.75" -
  • 12.62  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
10 Jacob Guse FR-1 Wabash 14.69m 11.83m 12.95m 12.45m 15.81m 13.20m 12.82m 40' 10.25" -
  • 11.42  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.45  
11 Isaiah Schuham-Anders SR-4 Oberlin 10.14m 14.21m 8.90m 12.36m 13.72m 14.71m 11.49m 40' 6.75" -
  • 11.57  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.36  
12 Owen Mathes JR-3 Denison 14.09m 14.21m 11.62m 12.36m 15.57m 10.01m 10.63m 40' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
13 Christian Berish FR-1 Hiram 14.86m 10.90m 11.62m 11.98m 8.87m 13.78m 8.63m 39' 3.75" -
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.91  
14 Zeth Cowin FR-1 Wittenberg 8.47m 9.90m 12.17m 11.93m 8.95m 11.21m 8.95m 39' 1.75" -
  • 11.47  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.93  
15 Evan Furuness SO-2 Wabash 14.83m 10.67m 13.05m 11.86m 8.42m 9.13m 12.33m 38' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
16 Elijah Stewart FR-1 Wooster 10.93m 8.72m 12.33m 11.63m 9.30m 11.05m 13.14m 38' 2" -
  • 11.63  
  • 11.60  
  • 10.82  
17 Antonio Sonego FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.00m 12.46m 11.77m 11.43m 10.29m 9.60m 10.97m 37' 6" -
  • 11.43  
  • 11.34  
  • 11.41  
18 Andrew Bentz SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.83m 8.70m 8.04m 11.16m 11.05m 10.83m 8.70m 36' 7.5" -
  • 11.16  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
19 Damian Concklin FR-1 Hiram 9.32m 7.32m 10.94m 9.51m 8.18m 9.51m 9.41m 31' 2.5" -
  • 9.51  
  • 9.03  
  • 9.42  
20 J'sun Gardner SO-2 Kenyon 7.94m 6.19m 8.11m 8.72m 6.63m 6.10m 6.19m 28' 7.5" -
  • 8.37  
  • 8.72  
  • 8.59  
  Samuel Eluemunoh SO-2 Kenyon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jacob Guse FR-1 Wabash 12.57m 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
11 Isaiah Schuham-Anders SR-4 Oberlin 15.82m 12.36m 40' 6.75" -
13 Christian Berish FR-1 Hiram 14.14m 11.98m 39' 3.75" -
14 Zeth Cowin FR-1 Wittenberg 12.53m 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
16 Elijah Stewart FR-1 Wooster 14.77m 11.63m 38' 2" -
17 Antonio Sonego FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.23m 11.43m 37' 6" -
18 Andrew Bentz SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.50m 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
19 Damian Concklin FR-1 Hiram 7.99m 9.51m 31' 2.5" -
20 J'sun Gardner SO-2 Kenyon 10.99m 8.72m 28' 7.5" -
  Samuel Eluemunoh SO-2 Kenyon FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Riley Orth SR-4 Kenyon 11.90m 15.45m 20.09m 10.82m 19.00m 13.29m 16.22m 50' 8.25" 10
2 Quinn Sholar SO-2 Wabash 14.14m 15.20m 18.39m 12.62m 18.70m 17.94m 14.59m 49' 10.5" 8
3 Jayden McKinster FR-1 Wittenberg 18.91m 15.01m 17.41m 16.81m 10.81m 15.01m 16.06m 49' 3" 6
4 Collin Hill SR-4 Denison 15.80m 14.77m 17.13m 11.37m 16.25m 12.41m 15.36m 48' 5.5" 5
5 Chris Slater JR-3 Denison 17.28m 14.52m 12.49m 16.41m 14.37m 11.47m 17.57m 47' 7.75" 4
6 Tyler Biddinger FR-1 DePauw 16.61m 14.44m 11.26m 12.71m 13.86m 13.00m 14.58m 47' 4.5" 3
7 Justin King FR-1 Denison 16.40m 13.44m 13.98m 9.95m 12.36m 14.92m 13.04m 44' 1.25" 2
8 Robert Mays SO-2 Wooster 13.54m 13.41m 11.80m 15.56m 14.75m 11.00m 13.01m 44' 0" 1
9 Max Martindale FR-1 Wittenberg 13.89m 12.74m 13.25m 15.16m 14.27m 11.08m 10.45m 41' 9.75" -
12 Owen Mathes JR-3 Denison 8.65m 12.36m 10.88m 13.10m 12.73m 12.11m 16.07m 40' 6.75" -
15 Evan Furuness SO-2 Wabash 9.49m 11.86m 12.93m 9.73m 8.54m 13.05m 13.16m 38' 11" -