April 19-20, 2024
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NESCAC DIII NE

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Eric Bottern SR-4 Babson 16.83m 20.70m 17.67m 17.00m 20.53m 17.33m 55' 2.75"
  • 15.59  
  • 15.87  
  • 16.83  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Sam Engebretson JR-3 MIT 16.79m 12.76m 21.16m 11.92m 12.26m 19.64m 55' 1"
  • 15.36  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
3 Sam Dennerlein SR-4 Boston University 14.92m 12.23m 16.26m 10.74m 17.75m 14.62m 48' 11.5"
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
4 Salvatore Lando SR-4 Franklin Pierce 14.44m 17.04m 15.88m 11.99m 12.27m 15.88m 47' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ohan Ambartsoumian FR-1 Northeastern 13.88m 16.38m 16.66m 11.38m 12.63m 12.77m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.64  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
6 Justin Buonato FR-1 MIT 13.81m 17.12m 15.19m 17.68m 16.02m 14.50m 45' 3.75"
  • 12.53  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
7 Connor Everidge SR-4 Franklin Pierce 13.75m 13.75m 14.30m 10.04m 14.16m 12.65m 45' 1.5"
  • 13.22  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.41  
8 Cam Peirce JR-3 Brandeis 13.34m 9.34m 11.07m 11.21m 13.07m 16.68m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.15  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
9 Hugh LemmonKishi SR-4 Amherst 12.89m 10.44m 9.41m 13.79m 15.85m 11.99m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.52  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Mark Etienvre FR-1 Northeastern 12.80m 13.18m 15.10m 14.72m 11.90m 9.60m 42' 0"
  • 12.80  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.21  
11 Jacob Shine FR-1 Amherst 12.69m 12.18m 10.66m 14.21m 8.88m 13.20m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.69  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
12 Sproul Derolus SO-2 Franklin Pierce 12.52m 12.52m 14.52m 10.02m 11.14m 10.77m 41' 1"
  • 12.41  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.52  
13 John Koutsouoa FR-1 Fitchburg St. 12.45m 10.21m 9.59m 11.33m 10.46m 9.59m 40' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.28  
  • 12.45  
14 Coleman Hayes FR-1 Babson 12.01m 12.49m 9.61m 11.89m 9.49m 14.65m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.73  
15 Jay Candelario SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.99m 9.35m 11.99m 8.39m 11.99m 14.99m 39' 4"
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Cam Monette JR-3 Fitchburg St. 11.95m 15.06m 8.48m 12.31m 9.08m 14.58m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.75  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.42  
17 Connor Fournier FR-1 Castleton 11.61m 12.65m 14.16m 8.24m 9.75m 8.82m 38' 1.25"
  • 10.79  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.61  
18 Ryan Sweeney FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 11.56m 8.55m 15.03m 13.53m 10.52m 12.60m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
19 Liam Cosgrove SR-4 Babson 11.45m 14.77m 9.73m 10.42m 10.88m 13.40m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.35  
20 Sidiki Sylla FR-1 Castleton 11.35m 12.71m 12.60m 10.90m 8.51m 11.35m 37' 3"
  • 10.32  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
21 Jacob Kalgren FR-1 Northeastern 11.31m 12.89m 10.74m 12.55m 9.61m 12.44m 37' 1.25"
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Enrique Maldonado FR-1 Roger Williams 11.11m 8.00m 8.22m 8.89m 13.67m 12.00m 36' 5.5"
  • 10.11  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.66  
23 Caleb Sharif SO-2 Brandeis 10.76m 12.70m 10.76m 9.36m 12.91m 9.68m 35' 3.75"
  • 10.70  
  • 10.76  
  • FOUL  
24 Davi Butkowsky JR-3 Gordon 10.45m 13.38m 12.02m 9.72m 7.94m 7.52m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
25 Noah Prince JR-3 Gordon 10.36m 8.60m 12.64m 13.47m 12.33m 12.64m 34' 0"
  • 9.78  
  • 9.38  
  • 10.36  
26 Aidan Moreau FR-1 Northeastern 10.14m 10.34m 11.97m 9.63m 9.33m 12.98m 33' 3.25"
  • 9.96  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.14  
27 Adams Becerra SO-2 Roger Williams 10.06m 9.15m 8.25m 11.87m 8.85m 8.55m 33' 0.25"
  • 9.44  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.04  
28 Joe Addotta SO-2 Babson 9.99m 8.09m 11.99m 7.19m 11.29m 9.79m 32' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.99  
29 Alex McFarlane SO-2 Lasell 9.16m 8.79m 10.99m 6.96m 7.33m 9.80m 30' 0.75"
  • 8.76  
  • 8.45  
  • 9.16  
30 Connor Parker SR-4 Lasell 9.00m 6.57m 8.73m 11.70m 9.72m 6.84m 29' 6.5"
  • 8.21  
  • 9.00  
  • FOUL  
31 Daniel Skinner JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 8.95m 7.34m 8.06m 7.07m 11.01m 9.22m 29' 4.5"
  • 8.33  
  • 8.94  
  • 8.95  
32 Will Dean JR-3 Babson 8.76m 7.10m 8.41m 6.22m 6.22m 9.02m 28' 9"
  • 8.26  
  • 8.75  
  • 8.76  
33 Ed Power SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 8.73m 9.17m 6.29m 7.51m 9.60m 10.04m 28' 7.75"
  • 8.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.73  
  Miles Mitchell SO-2 Castleton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Shane Marshall FR-1 RIC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Trevor Morgan FR-1 RIC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Jacob Kalgren FR-1 Northeastern 9.84m 11.31m 11.76m 9.50m 37' 1.25"
25 Noah Prince JR-3 Gordon 13.16m 10.36m 12.85m 11.29m 34' 0"
26 Aidan Moreau FR-1 Northeastern 8.82m 10.14m 9.63m 10.44m 33' 3.25"
27 Adams Becerra SO-2 Roger Williams 10.46m 10.06m 10.46m 11.07m 33' 0.25"
29 Alex McFarlane SO-2 Lasell 11.45m 9.16m 9.71m 9.53m 30' 0.75"
30 Connor Parker SR-4 Lasell 8.64m 9.00m 11.16m 7.65m 29' 6.5"
31 Daniel Skinner JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 10.02m 8.95m 7.43m 8.77m 29' 4.5"
32 Will Dean JR-3 Babson 6.13m 8.76m 9.72m 10.42m 28' 9"
33 Ed Power SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 8.90m 8.73m 6.37m 6.90m 28' 7.75"
  Trevor Morgan FR-1 RIC NM NM NM NM NM
  Shane Marshall FR-1 RIC NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 John Koutsouoa FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.70m 12.45m 9.59m 14.32m 14.19m 14.19m 9.34m 40' 10.25"
14 Coleman Hayes FR-1 Babson 9.73m 12.01m 9.49m 15.37m 12.97m 12.85m 13.09m 39' 5"
16 Cam Monette JR-3 Fitchburg St. 13.62m 11.95m 10.87m 11.23m 11.71m 10.99m 14.10m 39' 2.5"
17 Connor Fournier FR-1 Castleton 12.19m 11.61m 11.26m 9.40m 9.98m 15.09m 9.06m 38' 1.25"
18 Ryan Sweeney FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 10.87m 11.56m 13.99m 13.18m 8.32m 12.02m 10.64m 37' 11.25"
19 Liam Cosgrove SR-4 Babson 9.85m 11.45m 11.34m 13.05m 12.82m 14.08m 14.08m 37' 6.75"
20 Sidiki Sylla FR-1 Castleton 8.63m 11.35m 8.17m 12.26m 11.46m 9.31m 12.26m 37' 3"
22 Enrique Maldonado FR-1 Roger Williams 13.33m 11.11m 13.22m 12.55m 11.67m 13.44m 9.67m 36' 5.5"
23 Caleb Sharif SO-2 Brandeis 7.85m 10.76m 8.50m 11.51m 9.04m 13.67m 13.02m 35' 3.75"
24 Davi Butkowsky JR-3 Gordon 11.50m 10.45m 9.93m 12.23m 13.27m 10.03m 12.02m 34' 3.5"
28 Joe Addotta SO-2 Babson 9.39m 9.99m 8.29m 9.49m 9.99m 11.69m 12.79m 32' 9.5"
  Miles Mitchell SO-2 Castleton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Eric Bottern SR-4 Babson 16.83m 55' 2.75"
2 Sam Engebretson JR-3 MIT 16.79m 55' 1"
3 Sam Dennerlein SR-4 Boston University 14.92m 48' 11.5"
4 Salvatore Lando SR-4 Franklin Pierce 14.44m 47' 4.5"
5 Ohan Ambartsoumian FR-1 Northeastern 13.88m 45' 6.5"
6 Justin Buonato FR-1 MIT 13.81m 45' 3.75"
7 Connor Everidge SR-4 Franklin Pierce 13.75m 45' 1.5"
8 Cam Peirce JR-3 Brandeis 13.34m 43' 9.25"
9 Hugh LemmonKishi SR-4 Amherst 12.89m 42' 3.5"
10 Mark Etienvre FR-1 Northeastern 12.80m 42' 0"
11 Jacob Shine FR-1 Amherst 12.69m 41' 7.75"
12 Sproul Derolus SO-2 Franklin Pierce 12.52m 41' 1"
15 Jay Candelario SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.99m 39' 4"