April 19-20, 2024
|
Dillard - New Orleans, LA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Johnathan Kitchen SR-4 Dillard 28.81m 38.41m 48.78m 126' 0" 10
  • 33.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.56  
  • 38.41  
2 Jaylen Haynes   Talladega 25.51m 35.43m 37.20m 116' 3" 8
  • 35.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.16  
  • FOUL  
3 Danrick Robinson FR-1 Talladega 40.71m 33.10m 37.07m 108' 7" 6
  • 30.79  
  • 30.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.10  
  • 31.63  
  • FOUL  
4 Eusebio Herandez FR-1 Talladega 39.22m 30.17m 25.34m 99' 0" 5
  • 30.17  
  • 23.41  
  • 29.14  
  • 29.12  
  • 22.09  
  • 29.12  
5 Stanley Rhone SO-2 Dillard 28.62m 29.51m 36.00m 96' 10" 4
  • 25.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.51  
  • 23.82  
  • 27.86  
  • 29.40  
6 Nobie Harris SR-4 Dillard 36.06m 28.62m 20.89m 93' 11" 3
  • 28.24  
  • 26.08  
  • 25.39  
  • 27.00  
  • 27.90  
  • 28.62  
7 Michael Prescott SO-2 Philander Smith 29.90m 27.43m 32.64m 90' 0" 2
  • 20.75  
  • 27.43  
  • 24.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jacavion Jacob FR-1 Rust 19.74m 26.67m 32.80m 87' 6" 1
  • 23.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.39  
  • FOUL  
9 Erik Bell JR-3 Rust 30.84m 23.72m 26.57m 77' 10" -
  • 23.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.50  
10 Jacob Williams SO-2 Talladega 19.69m 23.44m 24.14m 76' 11" -
  • 20.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.44  
11 Xavier Hutchinson SO-2 Wiley 24.86m 22.81m 20.07m 74' 10" -
  • 20.21  
  • 22.74  
  • 22.81  
12 Damion Hammond Jr. SO-2 Dillard 25.98m 22.40m 25.54m 73' 6" -
  • 19.07  
  • 22.40  
  • 19.19  
13 Sage Pitre SO-2 Philander Smith 20.15m 19.19m 24.56m 62' 11" -
  • 19.19  
  • 15.95  
  • FOUL  
14 Jamerick Moton JR-3 Rust 21.81m 18.80m 19.18m 61' 8" -
  • 18.80  
  • 17.35  
  • 16.80  
15 Branden Kelly   Wiley 15.46m 17.37m 22.06m 57' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.37  
  • 14.85  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Jaylen Haynes   Talladega 46.06m 35.43m 37.91m 116' 3" 8
8 Jacavion Jacob FR-1 Rust 20.00m 26.67m 25.60m 87' 6" 1
9 Erik Bell JR-3 Rust 18.50m 23.72m 24.91m 77' 10" -
10 Jacob Williams SO-2 Talladega 19.46m 23.44m 28.13m 76' 11" -
11 Xavier Hutchinson SO-2 Wiley 28.97m 22.81m 27.37m 74' 10" -
14 Jamerick Moton JR-3 Rust 15.60m 18.80m 20.30m 61' 8" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Johnathan Kitchen SR-4 Dillard 38.41m 34.18m 47.24m 32.26m 36.87m 46.48m 126' 0" 10
3 Danrick Robinson FR-1 Talladega 33.10m 24.83m 27.47m 40.71m 27.14m 32.44m 108' 7" 6
4 Eusebio Herandez FR-1 Talladega 30.17m 23.83m 37.71m 34.09m 33.79m 26.25m 99' 0" 5
5 Stanley Rhone SO-2 Dillard 29.51m 25.38m 25.67m 20.66m 35.12m 33.05m 96' 10" 4
6 Nobie Harris SR-4 Dillard 28.62m 27.76m 27.19m 36.06m 25.76m 20.89m 93' 11" 3
7 Michael Prescott SO-2 Philander Smith 27.43m 26.33m 23.32m 24.96m 30.72m 27.16m 90' 0" 2
12 Damion Hammond Jr. SO-2 Dillard 22.40m 20.61m 26.88m 26.21m 16.35m 21.73m 73' 6" -
13 Sage Pitre SO-2 Philander Smith 19.19m 24.95m 16.89m 19.00m 14.97m 17.27m 62' 11" -
15 Branden Kelly   Wiley 17.37m 21.19m 13.37m 18.06m 13.03m 14.94m 57' 0" -