March 30, 2024
|
St. Mary's (Md.) - St. Mary's City, MD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 8.47 12.55 8.58 10.72 11.05 13.62
2 Jamir Roberts FR-1 Bowie State 14.12 7.71 9.02 10.86 8.47 12.71
3 Divine Rice FR-1 Howard CC 9.37 9.70 9.48 10.89 14.16 13.18
4 Devin Sloan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.68 14.17 8.02 10.98 12.96 9.23
5 Joel Daigle FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 10.05 8.26 9.71 11.16 8.37 13.84
6 Emmanuel Addo FR-1 Howard CC 12.78 8.60 14.59 11.31 10.30 13.35
7 Nicholas Haylock SO-2 Howard CC 12.36 12.93 8.81 11.44 13.73 9.38
8 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 12.06 13.81 13.58 11.70 10.77 8.54

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 10.84 0.2
2 Devin Sloan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 10.97 0.1
3 Divine Rice FR-1 Howard CC 11.06 0.2
4 Jamir Roberts FR-1 Bowie State 11.08 0.1
5 Joel Daigle FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.28 0.2
6 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 11.30 0.1
7 Emmanuel Addo FR-1 Howard CC 11.37 0.2
8 Nicholas Haylock SO-2 Howard CC 11.47 0.1
9 Braezhaun Cooke FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.54 0.2
10 Marcus Holloway SO-2 Bowie State 11.63 0.1
11 Walter Douglas JR-3 Gallaudet 11.89 0.2
12 Joseph Loenichen Sophomore Unattached 11.94 0.2
13 Pedro Egudu FR-1 Howard CC 12.09 0.2
14 Jaedon Aso SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 12.16 0.1
15 Vontae Jordan FR-1 Gallaudet 12.25 0.2
16 Bryson Brown FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 12.31 0.1
17 Mark Laywhyee FR-1 Rosemont 12.55 0.2
18 Ivan Obuekwe FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 13.08 0.1
19 Vershon Carter FR-1 Gallaudet 13.40 0.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jamir Roberts FR-1 Bowie State 9.42 8.31 10.42 11.08
6 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 9.04 9.04 9.61 11.30
8 Nicholas Haylock SO-2 Howard CC 10.10 13.65 12.62 11.47
14 Jaedon Aso SO-2 St. Mary's (Md.) 9.73 10.83 8.88 12.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Divine Rice FR-1 Howard CC 7.86 11.06 12.61
7 Emmanuel Addo FR-1 Howard CC 13.53 11.37 13.99
11 Walter Douglas JR-3 Gallaudet 14.75 11.89 13.08
12 Joseph Loenichen Sophomore Unattached 12.78 11.94 14.81
17 Mark Laywhyee FR-1 Rosemont 10.55 12.55 10.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Devin Sloan SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 13.61 10.64 7.68 9.00 10.54 10.97 9.00
10 Marcus Holloway SO-2 Bowie State 12.56 12.68 8.73 9.42 8.15 11.63 8.73
16 Bryson Brown FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 9.24 13.18 8.99 9.36 10.34 12.31 10.71
18 Ivan Obuekwe FR-1 St. Mary's (Md.) 10.99 16.75 14.65 15.70 13.87 13.08 12.82
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Gregory SR-4 Gallaudet 7.81 12.14 10.84 13.77 12.36
5 Joel Daigle FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 13.77 11.17 11.28 10.04 10.04
9 Braezhaun Cooke FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 13.27 13.74 11.54 14.66 11.31
13 Pedro Egudu FR-1 Howard CC 15.36 8.95 12.09 11.61 13.06
15 Vontae Jordan FR-1 Gallaudet 13.36 13.11 12.25 14.58 13.23
19 Vershon Carter FR-1 Gallaudet 12.87 13.00 13.40 14.21 12.73