March 29-30, 2024
|
Central Methodist - Fayette, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dyami Berridge FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:05.35 5:09.15 5:06.69 4:56.88
2 Magnus Herschbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:06.51 3:02.42 2:57.49 3:46.79
3 Meshack Kiptanui JR-3 Central Methodist 4:06.71 5:10.86 3:32.17 3:12.44
4 Patrick Heffernan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:07.26 3:22.76 3:10.39 3:59.85
5 Ray Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:07.58 3:57.68 3:55.21 3:45.30
6 Kyle Newberry SO-2 Central Methodist 4:07.91 4:55.02 4:17.83 4:07.91
7 Khobi Kellerman SR-4 Missouri Valley 4:08.47 4:03.50 4:58.17 2:58.90
8 Garrett Hanson SR-4 Morningside 4:08.83 5:23.48 2:59.16 5:20.99
9 Ethan Wilson FR-1 William Woods 4:09.53 5:21.90 4:36.98 4:12.03
10 Elvis Kipkosgei JR-3 Central Methodist 4:11.76 4:36.94 2:56.24 4:19.32
11 Joel Solomon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:12.58 4:45.42 5:28.36 4:10.06
12 Riley Glassbrenner SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:14.70 4:19.80 5:18.38 3:54.33
13 Ethan Nieroda FR-1 Webster 4:15.82 3:24.66 4:15.82 3:19.54
14 Grant Engel JR-3 Central Methodist 4:18.24 5:02.14 4:51.82 5:02.14
15 Kaelin Triggs SR-4 Webster 4:19.09 3:03.96 4:45.00 4:45.00
16 Exavier Coburn SR-4 Central Methodist 4:19.61 3:51.06 5:08.94 3:06.92
17 RC Hicks SO-2 Morningside 4:22.00 3:06.02 5:27.50 4:16.76
18 Austin Ramold SO-2 Morningside 4:25.14 4:11.89 3:21.51 4:41.05
19 Zy'Shonne Cowans SR-4 Central Methodist 4:26.66 5:06.66 4:45.33 4:16.00
20 Tristan Pritts FR-1 Quincy 4:29.24 3:11.16 4:37.32 3:56.94
21 Ken Morgan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:31.89 4:29.18 5:28.99 5:42.59
22 Evans Kiptoo FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:32.79 5:00.07 5:46.45 5:24.62
23 Rene Romero SO-2 Graceland 4:35.58 3:32.20 4:19.05 5:25.19
24 Ezra Brouwer FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:36.05 4:00.17 3:43.60 4:05.69
25 Patrick Jacobs SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:36.07 5:28.53 5:11.96 5:36.81
26 Jose Soto FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:36.15 3:24.35 5:28.62 5:17.58
27 Connor Bross FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:39.09 3:43.28 4:50.26 4:50.26
28 Johnny Imboden FR-1 Webster 4:40.35 4:12.32 4:23.53 4:45.96
29 Jared Crutcher SR-4 William Woods 4:40.75 5:31.29 3:53.03 4:49.18
30 Jacob Hawkins FR-1 Fontbonne 4:49.94 5:13.14 4:35.45 5:42.13
31 Elliott Reed Senior Unattached 4:52.32 3:27.55 5:59.56 4:05.55
32 James Tennyson SR-4 William Woods 4:52.57 4:17.47 4:46.72 5:48.16
33 Paul Heddings SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:53.75 5:34.88 4:36.13 4:24.38
34 Kennett Rampley FR-1 Fontbonne 4:55.13 5:54.16 4:13.82 4:13.82
35 Tyler Swearengin SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:00.85 6:10.05 6:10.05 4:45.81
36 Aiden Jefferson SO-2 St. Charles CC 5:03.65 6:13.49 6:01.35 5:55.27
37 Jack Pociask FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 5:07.75 4:27.75 5:04.68 5:38.53
38 Colin Baker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:18.78 4:27.78 6:44.85 5:44.29
39 Angel Lopez FR-1 Missouri Valley 5:28.42 4:12.89 5:02.15 4:58.87
40 Anthony Perkins FR-1 Graceland 5:30.50 6:46.52 6:53.13 5:30.50
  Kenny Tucker JR-3 Culver-Stockton DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dyami Berridge FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:05.35 3:53.09
2 Magnus Herschbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:06.51 3:54.19
3 Meshack Kiptanui JR-3 Central Methodist 4:06.71 3:27.24
4 Patrick Heffernan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:07.26 5:16.50
5 Ray Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:07.58 5:04.53
6 Kyle Newberry SO-2 Central Methodist 4:07.91 5:09.89
7 Khobi Kellerman SR-4 Missouri Valley 4:08.47 4:40.78
8 Garrett Hanson SR-4 Morningside 4:08.83 4:18.79
9 Ethan Wilson FR-1 William Woods 4:09.53 5:16.91
10 Elvis Kipkosgei JR-3 Central Methodist 4:11.76 5:17.22
11 Joel Solomon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:12.58 4:42.89
12 Riley Glassbrenner SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:14.70 4:50.36
14 Grant Engel JR-3 Central Methodist 4:18.24 5:12.47
15 Kaelin Triggs SR-4 Webster 4:19.09 5:10.91
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Ethan Nieroda FR-1 Webster 3:40.01 4:15.82
16 Exavier Coburn SR-4 Central Methodist 3:19.90 4:19.61
17 RC Hicks SO-2 Morningside 4:24.62 4:22.00
18 Austin Ramold SO-2 Morningside 4:11.89 4:25.14
19 Zy'Shonne Cowans SR-4 Central Methodist 3:17.33 4:26.66
20 Tristan Pritts FR-1 Quincy 4:13.09 4:29.24
21 Ken Morgan FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:42.95 4:31.89
22 Evans Kiptoo FR-1 Missouri Valley 4:30.07 4:32.79
23 Rene Romero SO-2 Graceland 5:22.43 4:35.58
24 Ezra Brouwer FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:28.50 4:36.05
25 Patrick Jacobs SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:49.14 4:36.07
26 Jose Soto FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 5:36.91 4:36.15
28 Johnny Imboden FR-1 Webster 4:34.75 4:40.35
31 Elliott Reed Senior Unattached 3:53.86 4:52.32
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Connor Bross FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:19.56 4:39.09 3:37.69
29 Jared Crutcher SR-4 William Woods 3:19.34 4:40.75 3:33.37
30 Jacob Hawkins FR-1 Fontbonne 5:36.33 4:49.94 4:47.04
32 James Tennyson SR-4 William Woods 3:27.73 4:52.57 4:35.02
33 Paul Heddings SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:02.57 4:53.75 4:36.13
34 Kennett Rampley FR-1 Fontbonne 5:48.26 4:55.13 4:31.52
35 Tyler Swearengin SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:39.96 5:00.85 3:51.66
36 Aiden Jefferson SO-2 St. Charles CC 3:53.81 5:03.65 5:37.06
37 Jack Pociask FR-1 Hannibal-LaGrange 6:21.61 5:07.75 5:13.91
38 Colin Baker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 6:41.67 5:18.78 4:59.66
39 Angel Lopez FR-1 Missouri Valley 5:51.41 5:28.42 7:06.95
40 Anthony Perkins FR-1 Graceland 4:54.15 5:30.50 5:33.81
  Kenny Tucker JR-3 Culver-Stockton DNF DNF DNF