April 19-20, 2024
|
Randolph - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 51.78 58.18 58.18 50.62 1:05.17 50.04 10
2 Cameron McDonald SR-4 Roanoke 51.48 1:00.84 58.50 43.88 56.75 1:01.43 8
3 Nour Nabi FR-1 Emory & Henry 1:11.04 1:11.04 59.20 55.65 1:04.53 58.02 6
4 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 54.46 59.97 1:01.19 42.84 58.13 1:13.43 5
5 Logan McClung SO-2 Ferrum 51.73 59.12 1:01.58 1:12.05 53.58 43.73 4
6 George Acuna III FR-1 Concord 1:11.38 49.04 1:02.07 49.04 1:12.01 1:05.80 3
7 Brad Beaver FR-1 Southern Virginia 44.70 1:13.26 1:02.08 48.43 1:06.43 1:12.02 2
8 Da'Shawn Wilson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.02 1:19.89 1:02.90 1:07.31 1:12.34 1:01.02 1
9 Logan McKay   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:21.66 1:20.39 1:03.30 1:12.17 1:08.37 56.97 -
10 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SR-4 Concord 47.11 1:20.84 1:03.65 1:01.74 59.20 55.38 -
11 Caleb Bradley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.21 1:23.33 1:04.10 51.28 55.77 1:02.18 -
12 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 57.47 1:22.01 1:04.57 55.53 51.01 1:15.55 -
13 Will Harrison   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:13.41 1:18.00 1:05.54 51.13 1:12.10 58.33 -
14 Teague Ward FR-1 Roanoke 1:12.28 1:07.64 1:06.31 1:14.93 52.39 1:03.66 -
15 Angel Cortez FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:07.35 51.19 1:07.35 1:27.56 1:24.19 1:11.39 -
16 Greyson Crouch JR-3 Ferrum 1:13.89 1:40.05 1:16.96 1:33.13 1:07.73 55.42 -
  Isaiah Idore   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cole Torres JR-3 Randolph 42.48 58.18 1:07.49 10
2 Cameron McDonald SR-4 Roanoke 41.54 58.50 43.88 8
3 Nour Nabi FR-1 Emory & Henry 56.24 59.20 1:14.00 6
5 Logan McClung SO-2 Ferrum 44.96 1:01.58 48.65 4
7 Brad Beaver FR-1 Southern Virginia 57.12 1:02.08 57.74 2
12 Din Rayche JR-3 Mary Baldwin 1:01.35 1:04.57 1:07.80 -
  Brian Flowers JR-3 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS -
  Isaiah Idore   Unattached DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Justin Williams FR-1 Emory & Henry 1:17.72 48.96 1:18.94 1:00.58 1:01.19 56.30 5
6 George Acuna III FR-1 Concord 1:19.45 1:08.90 59.59 1:11.38 1:02.07 1:14.49 3
8 Da'Shawn Wilson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00.39 57.87 1:20.52 57.87 1:02.90 1:00.39 1
9 Logan McKay   Virginia Tech Running Club 55.71 1:05.20 46.21 54.44 1:03.30 1:11.53 -
10 Isaiah Jackson-Darby SR-4 Concord 1:09.38 1:04.29 48.38 49.65 1:03.65 59.20 -
11 Caleb Bradley SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.85 1:13.08 44.87 1:15.00 1:04.10 1:15.64 -
14 Teague Ward FR-1 Roanoke 1:12.95 1:12.95 46.42 1:25.54 1:06.31 1:16.92 -
  Shaddai Bailey FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Will Harrison   Virginia Tech Running Club 1:05.54 -
15 Angel Cortez FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:07.35 -
16 Greyson Crouch JR-3 Ferrum 1:16.96 -