March 28-30, 2024
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC DIII NE

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cameron Murray   NC State Elite 17.10 12.90 16.15 13.57 11.67 16.02 11.27 1.3
2 Luke Laubacher JR-3 Youngstown St. 16.84 12.33 10.00 13.69 15.34 11.23 12.05 2.6
3 Heath Baldwin SR-4 Michigan State 13.12 15.06 13.26 13.81 15.61 10.78 13.12 1.3
4 Marcus Krah   Unattached 13.17 10.54 10.95 13.86 12.62 15.94 12.34 2.6
5 Josh Parks SR-4 UNCW 9.75 10.44 11.98 13.92 17.40 10.17 17.26 1.3
6 Tayshaun Chisholm   Unattached 11.15 11.57 15.88 13.93 16.44 11.71 16.44 1.3
7 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 16.87 17.57 16.04 13.94 11.57 15.90 11.57 1.3
8 JT Allen SO-2 UNCW 17.17 17.73 14.10 13.96 16.20 15.78 16.90 1.2
9 Thomas Smith SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 18.15 15.08 14.24 13.96 10.06 15.50 17.31 2.6
10 Jason Holmes SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 12.20 16.41 10.38 14.02 13.88 18.09 11.92 2.6
11 Harrison Robinson SO-2 App State 13.11 17.62 9.87 14.09 9.87 12.83 16.21 2.6
12 Terence Booth SR-4 East Carolina 10.04 17.95 18.23 14.13 17.24 10.46 16.82 1.8
13 Jake Gladieux SR-4 Trine 16.27 17.96 12.02 14.14 14.85 16.55 11.46 1.2
14 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Virginia 14.60 12.05 10.77 14.17 16.44 13.47 10.49 2.7
15 Edward Williams Jr SR-4 Central Connecticut 14.17 13.32 11.77 14.17 14.32 10.49 10.06 1.3
16 Blake Vier SO-2 Northwood 17.03 13.48 17.46 14.19 13.91 16.32 10.65 1.8
17 Walter Truitt JR-3 MIT 15.27 15.42 14.13 14.27 11.28 13.13 17.84 2.6
18 Marcus Gillespie SR-4 Brown 10.86 16.14 11.57 14.28 14.14 10.57 17.00 1.2
19 Jeremiah Wilson JR-3 Virginia 15.00 15.57 18.28 14.28 12.57 18.43 13.57 1.8
20 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 11.18 11.47 17.34 14.33 13.76 10.32 18.35 1.2
21 Cameron Wright SO-2 UNCW 13.93 10.92 13.36 14.36 12.21 10.49 18.24 1.8
22 Xavier Branker FR-1 NC State 16.09 15.37 14.22 14.36 16.81 13.50 10.49 1.3
23 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 15.10 18.41 11.65 14.38 17.12 17.69 14.53 1.3
24 Michael Scherk FR-1 Duke 16.13 17.43 16.56 14.40 18.58 15.56 12.24 2.6
25 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.98 12.82 15.27 14.40 15.99 14.55 14.84 2.6
26 Khairi Williams JR-3 UNCW 10.28 12.89 14.63 14.48 15.93 12.46 13.18 1.8
27 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 12.61 17.10 10.44 14.49 11.02 15.65 13.48 -1.0
28 Nazir Imhotep SO-2 St. Augustine's 16.75 11.36 13.40 14.56 17.48 13.40 17.33 2.7
29 Dane Nelson SR-4 Milwaukee 12.54 12.25 12.83 14.58 10.36 11.52 10.21 1.8
30 Elijah Compton JR-3 Wingate 11.82 15.47 15.32 14.59 14.01 15.03 10.36 1.2
31 Moses Koroma JR-3 Wheeling 15.64 12.42 17.24 14.61 12.28 13.15 11.84 1.2
32 Damian Jackson SR-4 Wheeling 16.52 17.11 15.06 14.62 11.70 14.92 13.16 1.8
33 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 16.46 15.13 12.20 14.69 12.64 12.20 15.28 -1.0
34 Logan Allen JR-3 Michigan State 11.78 18.99 12.52 14.72 14.14 14.43 10.75 -1.0
35 Michael Bennett JR-3 Duke 19.07 14.78 19.07 14.78 18.18 11.09 19.07 2.4
36 Micah Mitchell FR-1 Youngstown St. 12.44 11.70 15.26 14.81 18.66 11.11 17.48 1.2
37 Keith Fletcher SR-4 Milligan 16.37 14.74 16.22 14.88 16.07 14.59 12.65 -1.0
38 Enoch Ellis SO-2 MIT 18.22 15.38 18.07 14.93 12.69 17.32 17.62 2.6
39 Zander Hooten SO-2 Bellarmine 15.44 18.74 16.34 14.99 17.84 16.49 16.64 2.7
40 Marquise Burks JR-3 Frostburg State 11.28 14.13 19.39 15.03 10.83 18.49 11.73 2.4
41 Drake Murphy SR-4 Hampton 16.84 15.33 12.93 15.03 10.68 17.89 14.58 -1.0
42 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 13.54 12.79 15.04 15.04 11.74 16.85 10.83 2.7
43 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 16.15 10.87 16.60 15.09 18.56 15.09 17.96 2.4
44 Tyrese Barker JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.23 14.42 15.93 15.17 18.97 13.51 16.84 2.7
45 Nick Tibolla FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.30 12.45 19.43 15.18 15.49 10.93 16.40 -1.0
46 Kevin Gabalski JR-3 Buffalo 11.40 15.81 12.32 15.20 15.51 12.77 17.03 2.7
47 Chris Hudnall SR-4 Milwaukee 19.38 15.38 19.69 15.38 13.54 10.92 16.61 -1.0
48 Andy Tchyombo JR-3 Cumberlands 17.09 18.47 16.16 15.39 19.55 18.01 14.16 2.4
49 Isaac Young SR-4 North Carolina 12.21 20.09 17.31 15.45 17.93 14.37 12.52 2.7
50 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 14.00 17.89 19.91 15.55 13.07 19.29 11.98 2.6
51 Dan Westarb   Unattached 12.20 11.88 12.35 15.63 13.60 14.23 11.73 2.7
52 Camron Ventura SR-4 Tiffin 17.16 19.05 12.28 15.74 11.81 12.12 12.91 2.4
53 Ryan Hunt SR-4 UNCW 19.46 13.56 20.42 15.95 20.26 19.30 17.39 2.4
54 Davis Reinhard JR-3 Tiffin 18.22 15.82 20.30 15.98 19.50 19.66 11.67 2.6
  Liam Sutton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Kai Schmidt Bilowith JR-3 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Starrett Vesper SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ryan Ellison JR-3 Duquesne DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Roberto Agrizzi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Kahneil Budham FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Murray   NC State Elite 13.17 12.76 13.57
3 Heath Baldwin SR-4 Michigan State 17.13 17.54 13.81
5 Josh Parks SR-4 UNCW 9.75 11.56 13.92
6 Tayshaun Chisholm   Unattached 13.79 12.96 13.93
7 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.02 14.36 13.94
15 Edward Williams Jr SR-4 Central Connecticut 11.77 16.58 14.17
22 Xavier Branker FR-1 NC State 16.81 10.06 14.36
23 Kenneth Wei SR-4 MIT 11.80 10.65 14.38
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Luke Laubacher JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.78 14.93 13.69 16.30 9.59
4 Marcus Krah   Unattached 16.22 17.19 13.86 11.92 12.20
9 Thomas Smith SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.10 17.31 13.96 10.47 10.47
11 Harrison Robinson SO-2 App State 16.21 15.64 14.09 13.39 9.87
17 Walter Truitt JR-3 MIT 13.70 16.56 14.27 17.41 16.70
24 Michael Scherk FR-1 Duke 14.26 14.84 14.40 17.14 15.84
38 Enoch Ellis SO-2 MIT 12.55 12.55 14.93 12.10 18.52
  Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 JT Allen SO-2 UNCW 13.96 12.85
13 Jake Gladieux SR-4 Trine 14.14 13.01
18 Marcus Gillespie SR-4 Brown 14.28 16.14
20 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 14.33 15.62
30 Elijah Compton JR-3 Wingate 14.59 17.51
31 Moses Koroma JR-3 Wheeling 14.61 14.03
36 Micah Mitchell FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.81 17.04
  Kai Schmidt Bilowith JR-3 Rhode Island DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Terence Booth SR-4 East Carolina 17.24 14.42 12.86 14.13 12.01 18.23
16 Blake Vier SO-2 Northwood 16.61 15.90 14.05 14.19 16.46 16.89
19 Jeremiah Wilson JR-3 Virginia 15.57 15.43 16.28 14.28 16.14 16.28
21 Cameron Wright SO-2 UNCW 14.94 13.79 15.80 14.36 15.23 14.94
26 Khairi Williams JR-3 UNCW 15.06 15.50 17.96 14.48 12.75 18.54
29 Dane Nelson SR-4 Milwaukee 15.31 13.13 13.85 14.58 16.77 11.23
32 Damian Jackson SR-4 Wheeling 12.72 18.13 15.21 14.62 11.85 18.43
  Ryan Ellison JR-3 Duquesne DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Peter Djan SO-2 Virginia 17.25 16.81 15.07 14.49 15.51 11.89 18.70
33 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.87 13.96 14.99 14.69 16.16 19.10 14.25
34 Logan Allen JR-3 Michigan State 17.96 16.64 10.60 14.72 15.02 12.22 18.55
37 Keith Fletcher SR-4 Milligan 14.29 18.16 19.20 14.88 12.21 18.90 11.31
41 Drake Murphy SR-4 Hampton 13.53 16.84 13.53 15.03 18.79 16.54 11.73
45 Nick Tibolla FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.58 15.94 15.79 15.18 10.93 14.73 13.97
47 Chris Hudnall SR-4 Milwaukee 12.31 16.15 14.92 15.38 16.46 10.77 11.39
  Liam Sutton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ethan Robinson JR-3 Virginia 16.58 14.17 14.74 11.20 11.77
28 Nazir Imhotep SO-2 St. Augustine's 18.50 14.56 16.46 13.84 16.89
39 Zander Hooten SO-2 Bellarmine 15.74 14.99 18.44 15.59 13.79
42 Jack Elder SR-4 Butler 15.19 15.04 10.53 12.34 18.50
44 Tyrese Barker JR-3 Ohio Northern 18.81 15.17 17.90 13.51 12.44
46 Kevin Gabalski JR-3 Buffalo 12.16 15.20 17.03 11.40 13.99
49 Isaac Young SR-4 North Carolina 13.60 15.45 10.82 17.77 14.37
51 Dan Westarb   Unattached 13.91 15.63 15.63 14.38 14.23
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 7
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Michael Bennett JR-3 Duke 14.78 17.89 14.93 18.92 17.89
40 Marquise Burks JR-3 Frostburg State 15.03 19.39 12.33 19.09 13.98
43 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 15.09 17.66 11.62 16.90 11.17
48 Andy Tchyombo JR-3 Cumberlands 15.39 14.93 17.09 17.24 18.93
52 Camron Ventura SR-4 Tiffin 15.74 14.64 18.11 16.85 13.54
53 Ryan Hunt SR-4 UNCW 15.95 12.76 16.91 13.08 12.45
  Roberto Agrizzi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Starrett Vesper SR-4 East Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 8
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jason Holmes SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.02 14.02 12.62 17.67 17.95
25 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 16.28 14.40 14.40 14.69 11.09
50 Gage Gose FR-1 Virginia 19.13 15.55 18.35 16.02 19.44
54 Davis Reinhard JR-3 Tiffin 19.50 15.98 13.91 16.14 13.59
  Kahneil Budham FR-1 St. Augustine's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF