March 28, 2024
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Drew Atkins SO-2 NW Missouri 12:45.11 14:19.67 10:36.16 10
2 Tyler Blay JR-3 NW Missouri 14:48.84 14:40.04 16:52.05 8
3 Marcos Gonzalez JR-3 Creighton 14:23.59 14:50.30 10:58.83 6
4 Tyler Swift SR-4 Emporia St. 17:09.68 14:55.37 11:56.30 5
5 Ryan Montera JR-3 Creighton 18:24.79 14:58.20 16:45.99 4
6 Henry Jones SO-2 Emporia St. 10:51.68 15:05.10 11:45.98 3
7 Eli Moore SO-2 Creighton 11:06.23 15:12.64 12:00.99 2
8 Connor Chesky   Unattached 19:36.41 15:19.07 14:05.55 1
9 Mason Mccain SO-2 Missouri Western 15:05.14 15:33.13 15:33.13 -
10 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 19:52.18 15:38.72 12:59.14 -
11 Jack Del Vecchio SR-4 Rockhurst 12:50.80 15:39.99 12:32.00 -
12 Jack Sorensen SO-2 Creighton 16:24.00 15:46.15 13:43.15 -
13 Logan Klingele Senior Unattached 16:17.14 15:48.68 16:07.66 -
14 Danny Bohnemann SR-4 Creighton 19:36.29 15:56.33 11:57.25 -
15 Aidan Massey JR Baker 13:16.78 15:59.97 20:28.77 -
16 Samuel Cleary Sophomore Unattached 11:32.54 16:01.86 18:35.76 -
17 Andrew Figueroa RS/Una UNAT-Park U. 16:03.94 16:03.94 19:07.09 -
18 Joshua Krummel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 20:55.48 16:13.24 18:29.50 -
19 Athanasius Kibiwott Sophomore Unattached 13:09.57 16:14.77 19:58.97 -
20 Felix Surtan FR-1 Cloud County CC 21:10.79 16:17.53 12:13.15 -
21 Jaden Vohs SO-2 Baker 19:15.18 16:18.96 17:47.07 -
22 Logan Soedt SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15:04.05 16:22.66 16:52.14 -
23 Samson Selleck JR-3 William Jewell 14:54.75 16:23.24 15:24.25 -
24 Ethan Ochana FR-1 Cloud County CC 11:29.25 16:24.64 17:33.57 -
25 Davin Johnson FR-1 Baker 15:55.71 16:25.26 12:09.10 -
26 Joey Ringo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14:57.53 16:26.29 19:33.69 -
27 Matthew Tolman SO-2 Creighton 18:05.75 16:27.04 12:20.28 -
28 Zachary Cox FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 18:38.31 16:29.65 16:29.65 -
29 Christopher Jackson JR-3 Baker 15:11.83 16:31.12 12:13.43 -
30 Ke'Waun Stone FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21:15.67 16:44.46 17:44.73 -
31 Hunter Bellis FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 12:56.80 16:48.82 12:26.53 -
32 Jeff Campbell FR-1 Southeastern CC 13:22.07 16:55.27 21:49.70 -
33 Billy Klasinski JR-3 Rockhurst 17:34.18 17:13.51 13:05.47 -
34 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:24.91 17:16.74 12:16.09 -
35 Harley Branch SR-4 William Jewell 12:58.82 17:32.45 16:08.26 -
36 Jude Graham JR-3 Baker 13:57.38 17:39.97 18:11.77 -
37 Josiah Teller SO-2 Southeastern CC 22:20.90 17:44.20 22:52.82 -
38 Ian Walsh SO-2 Park U. 13:32.18 17:48.65 13:10.81 -
39 Kavan Phillips FR-1 William Jewell 16:00.67 18:24.21 12:52.95 -
  Tom Kuehnel FR-1 Park U. DNF DNF DNF -
  Nate Mueller SO-2 NW Missouri DNF DNF DNF -
  Reece Smith   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Drew Atkins SO-2 NW Missouri 11:27.74 14:28.27 18:20.38 12:19.32 14:19.67 10
2 Tyler Blay JR-3 NW Missouri 15:32.85 15:59.25 14:22.44 17:36.05 14:40.04 8
3 Marcos Gonzalez JR-3 Creighton 17:48.36 11:34.44 14:32.50 15:08.11 14:50.30 6
4 Tyler Swift SR-4 Emporia St. 14:01.65 16:51.77 15:04.33 14:28.51 14:55.37 5
5 Ryan Montera JR-3 Creighton 14:49.22 14:49.22 17:03.95 13:19.40 14:58.20 4
6 Henry Jones SO-2 Emporia St. 14:37.95 17:11.82 15:05.10 17:38.97 15:05.10 3
7 Eli Moore SO-2 Creighton 13:59.63 11:06.23 18:42.55 19:19.06 15:12.64 2
8 Connor Chesky   Unattached 12:24.45 14:14.74 15:09.88 10:43.35 15:19.07 1
9 Mason Mccain SO-2 Missouri Western 19:07.75 13:41.16 14:09.15 13:03.83 15:33.13 -
10 Henry Slagle SO-2 Creighton 11:53.43 16:44.43 12:02.82 11:34.66 15:38.72 -
12 Jack Sorensen SO-2 Creighton 18:27.00 20:30.00 11:49.62 15:55.62 15:46.15 -
13 Logan Klingele Senior Unattached 14:13.82 14:23.30 13:54.84 17:42.53 15:48.68 -
14 Danny Bohnemann SR-4 Creighton 12:16.38 18:29.35 16:53.71 16:44.15 15:56.33 -
15 Aidan Massey JR Baker 19:40.77 13:16.78 15:11.98 11:21.58 15:59.97 -
16 Samuel Cleary Sophomore Unattached 17:38.05 18:35.76 17:28.43 16:11.48 16:01.86 -
20 Felix Surtan FR-1 Cloud County CC 16:17.53 12:52.25 21:10.79 19:13.49 16:17.53 -
27 Matthew Tolman SO-2 Creighton 15:27.82 17:36.14 14:08.86 16:27.04 16:27.04 -
  Nate Mueller SO-2 NW Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Reece Smith   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Jack Del Vecchio SR-4 Rockhurst 18:10.39 12:32.00 13:00.20 15:39.99 17:23.39 -
17 Andrew Figueroa RS/Una UNAT-Park U. 17:11.42 13:58.63 17:40.34 16:03.94 15:35.03 -
18 Joshua Krummel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:14.85 14:55.38 18:58.69 16:13.24 19:57.09 -
19 Athanasius Kibiwott Sophomore Unattached 12:01.33 13:58.31 12:01.33 16:14.77 14:47.04 -
21 Jaden Vohs SO-2 Baker 12:24.01 16:28.75 13:42.33 16:18.96 13:03.17 -
22 Logan Soedt SO-2 Indian Hills CC 19:19.54 15:43.36 12:17.00 16:22.66 20:47.98 -
23 Samson Selleck JR-3 William Jewell 11:38.10 15:43.91 11:28.27 16:23.24 15:04.58 -
24 Ethan Ochana FR-1 Cloud County CC 18:03.11 18:42.49 17:13.88 16:24.64 14:16.64 -
25 Davin Johnson FR-1 Baker 15:36.00 18:23.50 13:08.21 16:25.26 17:24.38 -
26 Joey Ringo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14:37.80 18:24.65 20:23.00 16:26.29 13:28.76 -
28 Zachary Cox FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 12:32.14 16:39.55 16:49.45 16:29.65 12:22.24 -
29 Christopher Jackson JR-3 Baker 19:19.61 15:01.92 18:30.06 16:31.12 20:48.82 -
30 Ke'Waun Stone FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20:15.40 13:13.53 20:15.40 16:44.46 18:24.91 -
31 Hunter Bellis FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 18:29.71 14:27.59 18:39.79 16:48.82 17:09.00 -
32 Jeff Campbell FR-1 Southeastern CC 12:41.46 18:46.95 20:38.63 16:55.27 15:54.36 -
33 Billy Klasinski JR-3 Rockhurst 13:26.14 12:55.14 17:23.85 17:13.51 21:52.56 -
34 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 21:25.56 12:47.19 12:26.46 17:16.74 14:41.23 -
35 Harley Branch SR-4 William Jewell 18:35.60 15:15.64 19:49.27 17:32.45 20:52.42 -
36 Jude Graham JR-3 Baker 21:01.37 22:04.97 18:11.77 17:39.97 19:57.77 -
37 Josiah Teller SO-2 Southeastern CC 13:07.51 15:57.78 18:05.49 17:44.20 17:44.20 -
38 Ian Walsh SO-2 Park U. 16:12.48 20:07.58 19:35.52 17:48.65 21:54.44 -
39 Kavan Phillips FR-1 William Jewell 23:44.43 17:51.09 14:21.29 18:24.21 15:05.46 -
  Tom Kuehnel FR-1 Park U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -