May 4, 2024
|
Icahn Stadium - New York, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC CUNYAC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ismael Barry JR-3 Lehman 13.73 11.44 10.87 12.93 10
2 Marvin Mondesir SO-2 York (N.Y.) 14.25 11.77 9.30 11.30 8
3 Jahiem Johnson FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.72 11.77 14.83 8.24 6
4 Hamza Elsherbiny JR-3 Hunter 9.72 11.85 12.92 13.63 4
5 Christian Davis FR-1 BMCC 13.67 11.88 9.75 13.90 -
6 Rupert Luard-Charles FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.09 12.09 9.19 15.60 2
7 Zacharie Nyanid FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.40 12.12 9.70 13.94 -
8 Adeolu Adeyemi FR-1 Medgar Evers 14.02 12.19 12.56 9.76 1
9 Jocsan Crespo FR-1 Hunter 14.32 12.24 8.57 9.31 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ismael Barry JR-3 Lehman 13.44 8.66 11.39 14.36 1.1
2 Rupert Luard-Charles FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.98 11.71 11.59 8.81 0.6
3 Jahiem Johnson FR-1 Medgar Evers 13.25 9.88 11.62 12.55 +0.0
4 Hamza Elsherbiny JR-3 Hunter 12.76 15.21 11.70 9.01 0.6
5 Adeolu Adeyemi FR-1 Medgar Evers 10.34 8.93 11.74 12.92 1.1
6 Marvin Mondesir SO-2 York (N.Y.) 14.23 10.71 11.76 10.00 +0.0
7 Christian Davis FR-1 BMCC 12.73 11.30 11.89 10.59 +0.0
8 Jocsan Crespo FR-1 Hunter 9.44 13.62 11.94 12.42 +0.0
9 Zacharie Nyanid FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.20 9.93 11.96 13.52 1.1
10 Justin Umunakwe FR-1 Hostos CC 13.18 10.79 11.98 12.34 1.1
11 Kervin Mondesir SO-2 York (N.Y.) 13.94 12.85 12.12 12.37 0.6
12 Justice Carrington SO-2 Hostos CC 15.07 12.03 12.15 10.94 +0.0
13 Dontate Creedland FR-1 BMCC 13.84 10.78 12.24 9.43 0.6
14 Brian Cruz SO-2 Lehman 11.05 14.24 12.27 12.40 0.6
15 Kwame Brempong FR-1 BMCC 14.68 9.62 12.33 10.48 +0.0
16 Ellis Blow FR-1 Queensborough CC 13.47 11.79 12.95 10.75 +0.0
17 Mohammed Miraj FR-1 CCNY 17.18 15.46 13.21 16.12 +0.0
18 Chengshui Zhu FR-1 CCNY 15.58 14.37 13.43 16.52 1.1
19 Kelvin Alvarez SO-2 Hostos CC 13.26 13.54 13.67 11.08 0.6
20 Bryan Ortiz JR-3 York (N.Y.) 17.41 14.47 14.04 17.41 0.6
  David Adekoya SO-2 Queensborough CC FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Rupert Luard-Charles FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.62 11.59 12.06
4 Hamza Elsherbiny JR-3 Hunter 12.64 11.70 9.71
11 Kervin Mondesir SO-2 York (N.Y.) 9.34 12.12 11.28
13 Dontate Creedland FR-1 BMCC 15.30 12.24 13.35
14 Brian Cruz SO-2 Lehman 10.56 12.27 13.75
19 Kelvin Alvarez SO-2 Hostos CC 12.44 13.67 15.59
20 Bryan Ortiz JR-3 York (N.Y.) 15.31 14.04 17.83
  David Adekoya SO-2 Queensborough CC FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ismael Barry JR-3 Lehman 11.39 10.14 14.70 11.51 8.89
5 Adeolu Adeyemi FR-1 Medgar Evers 11.74 12.68 9.51 11.98 14.68
9 Zacharie Nyanid FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.96 9.57 9.57 9.33 13.28
10 Justin Umunakwe FR-1 Hostos CC 11.98 12.94 10.79 9.47 11.98
18 Chengshui Zhu FR-1 CCNY 13.43 14.24 17.46 9.67 17.46
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jahiem Johnson FR-1 Medgar Evers 11.62
6 Marvin Mondesir SO-2 York (N.Y.) 11.76
7 Christian Davis FR-1 BMCC 11.89
8 Jocsan Crespo FR-1 Hunter 11.94
12 Justice Carrington SO-2 Hostos CC 12.15
15 Kwame Brempong FR-1 BMCC 12.33
16 Ellis Blow FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.95
17 Mohammed Miraj FR-1 CCNY 13.21