April 13, 2024
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Nick Schulberg   Unattached 2:53.16 1:39.53 2:16.34 -
0 Cormac Dietz   Unattached 1:57.02 1:38.91 2:19.30 -
0 Andrew Matuszewski   Unattached 2:25.02 1:37.14 2:16.81 -
1 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 2:19.11 2:24.81 1:54.02 10
2 Connor Vachon JR-3 Hope 1:29.04 1:32.51 1:55.63 8
3 Erickson Kunzler SO-2 Hope 1:44.85 1:58.82 1:56.49 6
4 Vincent Crenshaw FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:46.42 2:30.86 1:56.94 5
5 Zach Barisa SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:24.75 2:17.71 1:57.70 4
6 Carston Cole SO-2 Hope 2:25.85 2:23.47 1:58.57 3
7 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 1:53.89 1:43.21 1:58.63 2
8 Ethan Harper SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:45.58 2:12.87 1:58.63 1
9 Quint Stein FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:32.14 1:37.47 1:58.86 -
10 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:06.33 2:24.21 1:59.18 -
11 Tim Peterson FR-1 Hope 1:36.98 1:40.57 1:59.72 -
12 Caleb Krueger JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:26.20 2:33.39 1:59.83 -
13 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:16.83 1:33.62 2:00.02 -
14 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.32 1:49.30 2:00.11 -
15 Josh Rauvola SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:54.27 1:27.81 2:00.28 -
16 Daniel Campbell SR-4 Hope 1:44.67 1:55.49 2:00.30 -
17 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:43.73 2:29.56 2:00.61 -
18 Tyler King JR-3 Hope 2:31.08 2:18.99 2:00.86 -
19 MeKhii Morris-Heron SO-2 Aurora 1:40.48 2:14.38 2:01.06 -
20 Nicholas Kania JR-3 Carthage 1:38.24 1:26.11 2:01.28 -
21 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:34.87 1:32.68 2:01.94 -
22 Donovan Garro JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:15.49 2:00.84 2:02.06 -
23 Addisu Wolski FR-1 DuPage 1:45.65 2:33.55 2:02.84 -
24 Owen Harries SO-2 Hope 1:27.33 2:22.68 2:03.00 -
25 Jonathan Harlow JR-3 Hope 2:31.47 2:13.00 2:03.14 -
26 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:28.75 2:03.26 2:03.26 -
27 Sam Carlson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:40.71 1:58.68 2:03.62 -
28 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:24.77 2:32.19 2:03.73 -
29 Joshua Beechler SO-2 Aurora 2:25.21 1:40.53 2:04.11 -
30 Patrick Hohe FR-1 DuPage 2:22.75 2:11.58 2:04.13 -
31 Alex Mendez SO-2 DuPage 1:54.67 2:27.08 2:04.64 -
32 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 1:50.06 2:03.81 2:05.06 -
33 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:30.31 2:20.47 2:05.42 -
34 Nicholas Hawn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:50.36 1:30.07 2:06.85 -
35 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 2:24.76 2:14.60 2:06.98 -
36 Reponse Nshimiye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:32.50 2:33.77 2:07.08 -
37 Yoezer Cassell FR-1 Hope 2:02.03 1:37.88 2:07.11 -
38 Jonah Noyes SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.80 2:10.97 2:07.15 -
39 Sam Kupres FR-1 DuPage 2:38.46 1:32.01 2:07.79 -
40 Michael Shelley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:46.19 2:38.65 2:07.94 -
41 Spencer Mistele SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:02.96 2:15.77 2:08.08 -
42 John McCullough FR-1 Illinois Tech 1:35.06 2:46.99 2:08.45 -
43 Connor Vine FR-1 DuPage 2:18.19 2:29.82 2:09.15 -
44 Bo Anderson JR-3 Carthage 1:59.13 2:44.44 2:09.48 -
45 John Buchanan FR-1 DuPage 1:47.51 2:25.07 2:09.52 -
46 Chad Perrine SO-2 Hope 2:03.11 1:48.85 2:09.58 -
47 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 1:42.69 1:32.29 2:09.98 -
48 Jack Leyden FR-1 Hope 1:35.35 2:22.37 2:10.61 -
49 Andrew Tilly SO-2 Hope 2:21.26 1:40.71 2:10.79 -
50 Copper Hoffmann FR-1 DuPage 2:06.13 1:56.93 2:11.38 -
51 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:48.67 2:49.63 2:12.52 -
52 Santiago Cuevas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:50.27 2:09.03 2:13.02 -
53 Cris Valencia JR-3 Aurora 1:51.91 2:10.56 2:13.22 -
54 Nathan DeWitt FR-1 Hope 2:55.74 2:09.78 2:15.18 -
55 Miles Rubio JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:43.10 2:03.68 2:15.91 -
56 Jeffrey Tsao FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:10.96 1:42.01 2:17.85 -
57 Connor Sisco FR-1 DuPage 2:41.45 2:44.21 2:17.99 -
58 Aiden Bowser SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:23.83 2:10.00 2:18.29 -
59 Luke Zobrist SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:49.16 2:45.00 2:18.65 -
60 Ethan Grevengoed FR-1 Hope 2:42.34 2:49.28 2:18.75 -
61 August Haak FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:04.46 1:39.29 2:19.84 -
62 Aidan Bartnicki JR-3 Carthage 2:37.64 2:29.20 2:20.75 -
63 Mason Brewer SO-2 Illinois Tech 3:06.87 2:59.68 2:23.74 -
64 Roger Maines FR-1 Rockford 2:38.69 2:37.18 2:31.13 -
65 Arman Khaledan SO-2 Hope 2:15.95 3:12.47 2:32.75 -
66 Matthew Heinberg   DuPage 2:01.88 2:29.14 2:40.36 -
67 Parker Walsh SO-2 DuPage 3:36.92 3:26.83 2:48.15 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chase Upmann SR-4 Carthage 1:54.02 2:08.85 2:27.09 2:07.71 1:46.04 2:12.27 1:56.30 10
2 Connor Vachon JR-3 Hope 1:55.63 1:48.70 1:57.95 2:22.23 1:29.04 1:37.13 1:55.63 8
3 Erickson Kunzler SO-2 Hope 1:56.49 2:03.48 1:58.82 1:43.68 1:40.19 2:15.13 1:41.35 6
4 Vincent Crenshaw FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:56.94 2:22.67 2:17.99 1:48.76 1:38.23 1:27.71 2:13.32 5
5 Zach Barisa SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:57.70 1:29.46 1:24.75 1:40.05 1:38.87 2:08.30 1:27.10 4
6 Carston Cole SO-2 Hope 1:58.57 1:30.12 2:27.03 2:02.13 2:12.80 2:29.40 2:21.10 3
11 Tim Peterson FR-1 Hope 1:59.72 1:44.16 1:30.99 2:17.68 1:25.01 2:32.05 1:44.16 -
13 Lucas Hoffman JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.02 2:16.83 1:46.82 1:24.02 1:32.42 1:28.82 2:00.02 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Quint Stein FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:32.71 1:45.79 1:48.17 2:16.69 1:45.79 1:58.86 -
10 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:23.02 2:13.49 2:02.76 1:50.84 2:14.68 1:59.18 -
12 Caleb Krueger JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:16.61 1:52.64 2:16.61 1:31.07 2:10.62 1:59.83 -
14 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:26.54 2:16.93 1:48.10 2:01.32 2:08.52 2:00.11 -
16 Daniel Campbell SR-4 Hope 2:00.30 2:20.75 2:11.13 2:01.51 2:21.96 2:00.30 -
18 Tyler King JR-3 Hope 2:34.70 1:27.02 2:15.37 1:58.45 2:04.49 2:00.86 -
24 Owen Harries SO-2 Hope 1:39.63 2:12.84 1:39.63 2:23.91 2:23.91 2:03.00 -
25 Jonathan Harlow JR-3 Hope 2:13.00 1:29.90 1:44.67 1:52.06 1:33.59 2:03.14 -
29 Joshua Beechler SO-2 Aurora 2:22.73 2:02.87 1:57.91 2:41.35 2:07.84 2:04.11 -
60 Ethan Grevengoed FR-1 Hope 2:06.27 2:46.50 2:02.10 2:57.60 2:38.18 2:18.75 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 2:30.66 2:22.36 1:58.63 2:12.87 2:14.06 1:44.40 2
8 Ethan Harper SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:16.43 1:24.23 1:58.63 2:14.06 1:33.72 2:04.57 1
15 Josh Rauvola SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:17.12 2:24.34 2:00.28 2:32.76 2:02.69 1:26.61 -
17 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:25.94 1:31.67 2:00.61 1:49.76 1:57.00 2:24.74 -
19 MeKhii Morris-Heron SO-2 Aurora 1:25.96 2:24.07 2:01.06 1:34.43 2:05.91 1:48.96 -
20 Nicholas Kania JR-3 Carthage 1:46.73 2:07.35 2:01.28 2:25.54 2:02.50 1:39.45 -
21 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:55.85 2:04.38 2:01.94 2:27.55 2:01.94 1:27.80 -
22 Donovan Garro JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:30.14 1:27.89 2:02.06 1:30.33 1:32.77 2:25.26 -
26 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:44.78 2:05.73 2:03.26 2:09.43 1:39.84 2:04.50 -
28 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:28.48 2:27.24 2:03.73 1:57.55 2:03.73 1:46.41 -
32 Liam Evans SO-2 Aurora 2:02.56 2:30.08 2:05.06 2:25.07 1:46.31 2:18.82 -
38 Jonah Noyes SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:17.33 2:37.67 2:07.15 2:41.48 1:56.98 2:09.70 -
42 John McCullough FR-1 Illinois Tech 1:58.18 1:45.33 2:08.45 2:07.17 2:25.15 2:40.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
23 Addisu Wolski FR-1 DuPage 2:02.84 2:02.84 -
27 Sam Carlson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:53.73 2:03.62 -
30 Patrick Hohe FR-1 DuPage 2:16.55 2:04.13 -
31 Alex Mendez SO-2 DuPage 2:30.82 2:04.64 -
33 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.66 2:05.42 -
34 Nicholas Hawn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:23.34 2:06.85 -
35 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 2:33.65 2:06.98 -
36 Reponse Nshimiye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:58.19 2:07.08 -
40 Michael Shelley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:34.68 2:07.94 -
41 Spencer Mistele SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:48.87 2:08.08 -
43 Connor Vine FR-1 DuPage 2:01.41 2:09.15 -
44 Bo Anderson JR-3 Carthage 2:26.32 2:09.48 -
50 Copper Hoffmann FR-1 DuPage 2:37.66 2:11.38 -
55 Miles Rubio JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:53.97 2:15.91 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Cormac Dietz   Unattached 2:19.30 2:24.88 2:27.66 -
0 Andrew Matuszewski   Unattached 2:16.81 1:52.19 2:29.13 -
39 Sam Kupres FR-1 DuPage 2:07.79 1:56.29 1:40.96 -
46 Chad Perrine SO-2 Hope 2:09.58 2:10.88 1:33.30 -
47 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 2:09.98 2:13.88 2:28.18 -
49 Andrew Tilly SO-2 Hope 2:10.79 2:47.42 2:47.42 -
51 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:12.52 2:12.52 2:50.95 -
52 Santiago Cuevas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:13.02 1:37.11 2:19.68 -
53 Cris Valencia JR-3 Aurora 2:13.22 1:58.57 1:43.92 -
56 Jeffrey Tsao FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:17.85 2:59.21 1:40.63 -
58 Aiden Bowser SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:18.29 2:43.19 1:39.57 -
61 August Haak FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:19.84 2:03.06 2:32.43 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Nick Schulberg   Unattached 2:09.53 1:55.89 1:54.53 2:16.34 2:31.34 1:46.35 2:06.80 -
37 Yoezer Cassell FR-1 Hope 2:42.70 1:55.67 2:17.28 2:07.11 1:42.96 2:22.37 2:16.01 -
45 John Buchanan FR-1 DuPage 2:43.20 2:27.66 1:37.14 2:09.52 1:53.98 1:48.80 1:38.44 -
48 Jack Leyden FR-1 Hope 1:35.35 1:47.10 2:43.27 2:10.61 1:57.55 1:56.25 2:00.17 -
54 Nathan DeWitt FR-1 Hope 2:19.24 2:00.31 2:07.07 2:15.18 2:30.05 2:12.48 1:35.98 -
57 Connor Sisco FR-1 DuPage 1:36.60 1:39.36 2:52.49 2:17.99 2:11.09 2:31.79 2:17.99 -
59 Luke Zobrist SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:17.27 1:52.31 2:25.59 2:18.65 2:58.86 1:46.76 2:45.00 -
62 Aidan Bartnicki JR-3 Carthage 2:12.31 2:36.24 2:57.35 2:20.75 2:47.50 2:03.86 2:54.53 -
63 Mason Brewer SO-2 Illinois Tech 2:55.37 1:40.62 1:43.50 2:23.74 2:32.37 2:43.87 2:28.06 -
64 Roger Maines FR-1 Rockford 2:02.42 1:45.80 1:56.37 2:31.13 2:13.00 2:00.91 2:19.04 -
65 Arman Khaledan SO-2 Hope 3:14.00 2:26.64 2:58.72 2:32.75 1:46.93 3:14.00 2:49.56 -
66 Matthew Heinberg   DuPage 2:01.88 2:45.17 3:25.26 2:40.36 2:13.10 3:01.21 3:02.81 -
67 Parker Walsh SO-2 DuPage 3:35.24 3:26.83 3:08.33 2:48.15 2:41.43 2:22.93 2:53.20 -