April 20, 2024
|
Tufts - Medford, MA
ICON KEY: NESCAC DIII NE Liberty League

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 8.62 11.78 10.90 10
2 Josh Ihegihu SO-2 RPI 14.18 12.97 10.99 8
3 Xavier Manuel JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 10.88 9.11 11.10 6
4 Alex Flynn FR-1 RPI 11.35 10.79 11.12 5
5 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.71 10.93 11.15 4
6 Javon Epps SO-2 Bridgewater St. 11.88 10.64 11.31 3
7 Gabriel Silva FR-1 Wentworth 8.15 9.17 11.32 2
  Stephen Spofford JR-3 Bridgewater St. DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Josh Ihegihu SO-2 RPI 11.06 8.85 8.74 13.83 0.7
2 Javon Epps SO-2 Bridgewater St. 11.10 9.00 8.44 12.44 1.4
3 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 11.22 9.77 10.10 10.89 1.9
4 Alex Flynn FR-1 RPI 11.24 7.87 8.10 9.90 +0.0
5 Xavier Manuel JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 11.26 13.29 9.58 10.03 1.0
6 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 11.13 11.13 11.80 12.02 1.4
7 Stephen Spofford JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.15 14.16 13.61 8.92 0.7
8 Gabriel Silva FR-1 Wentworth 11.24 9.33 13.94 9.67 1.4
9 Max Liu SO-2 RPI 11.26 9.58 13.07 9.58 +0.0
10 Matt Mooney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.30 12.21 14.58 13.00 1.0
11 Sam Nissen SO-2 Tufts 11.34 7.94 13.50 9.30 1.9
12 Naheim Washington JR-3 Tufts 11.35 11.47 11.69 14.53 1.0
13 Mason Matias SR-4 Bridgewater St. 11.37 10.58 10.81 12.17 1.0
14 Michael Young SR-4 Bridgewater St. 11.39 13.67 12.19 10.82 1.9
15 Andrew Webster FR-1 Wentworth 11.42 13.94 14.16 13.94 0.7
16 Kensei Chen JR-3 RPI 11.43 10.06 9.03 12.81 0.7
17 Zachary Feist FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.46 8.60 10.66 8.94 +0.0
18 Rafael Steiner SO-2 RPI 11.46 10.43 9.97 14.21 +0.0
19 Dasean Peters-Wolfe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.47 14.80 9.41 14.34 1.4
20 Jack Catelotti SO-2 RPI 11.50 12.19 12.42 12.08 0.7
21 Nikolas Snyder SO-2 Plymouth State 11.53 12.69 14.99 14.07 1.9
22 Scott Stehlik JR-3 Wentworth 11.62 12.67 13.13 11.97 +0.0
23 Ervin Owusu FR-1 RPI 11.67 11.56 9.34 14.36 1.9
24 Jalen Castillo SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 11.69 8.19 10.99 10.88 0.7
25 Justin Heinrichs FR-1 RPI 11.72 14.19 13.83 13.13 1.4
26 Jacob Stewart JR-3 Wentworth 11.72 15.24 12.08 9.50 1.4
27 Zach Hodge SO-2 Plymouth State 11.77 12.36 13.19 11.42 1.9
28 Temitayo Oladeji FR-1 RPI 11.78 8.84 9.07 10.61 1.0
29 Ollie Akinwunmi JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 11.90 9.76 10.00 10.12 1.4
30 Joe Garell FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.10 14.28 11.86 11.38 0.7
31 Ian Sasse FR-1 Wentworth 12.22 9.05 11.00 8.56 1.0
32 Dan LeBlanc FR-1 Wentworth 12.25 10.78 12.38 15.32 +0.0
33 Dominic Picone FR-1 Plymouth State 12.37 9.28 9.90 9.41 1.9
34 Cody Smith JR-3 RPI 12.85 12.60 16.58 9.00 1.9
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Ihegihu SO-2 RPI 8.30 12.17 11.06 13.83
7 Stephen Spofford JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.92 11.15 11.15 7.92
15 Andrew Webster FR-1 Wentworth 13.02 14.39 11.42 8.00
16 Kensei Chen JR-3 RPI 9.15 9.72 11.43 14.18
20 Jack Catelotti SO-2 RPI 10.93 10.01 11.50 11.04
24 Jalen Castillo SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 15.08 12.16 11.69 14.50
30 Joe Garell FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.89 9.20 12.10 11.26
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Javon Epps SO-2 Bridgewater St. 13.10 10.44 11.10 12.88
6 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 12.91 11.36 11.13 9.91
8 Gabriel Silva FR-1 Wentworth 8.77 12.14 11.24 13.04
19 Dasean Peters-Wolfe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 14.00 8.03 11.47 12.05
25 Justin Heinrichs FR-1 RPI 12.78 8.56 11.72 11.26
26 Jacob Stewart JR-3 Wentworth 11.37 11.61 11.72 14.65
29 Ollie Akinwunmi JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 14.17 9.52 11.90 9.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Xavier Manuel JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 8.34 11.26
10 Matt Mooney FR-1 Bridgewater St. 14.58 11.30
12 Naheim Washington JR-3 Tufts 14.31 11.35
13 Mason Matias SR-4 Bridgewater St. 12.62 11.37
28 Temitayo Oladeji FR-1 RPI 10.96 11.78
31 Ian Sasse FR-1 Wentworth 9.54 12.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Alex Flynn FR-1 RPI 13.04 11.24 12.59
9 Max Liu SO-2 RPI 13.63 11.26 14.42
17 Zachary Feist FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.55 11.46 14.33
18 Rafael Steiner SO-2 RPI 9.63 11.46 11.23
22 Scott Stehlik JR-3 Wentworth 13.72 11.62 8.84
32 Dan LeBlanc FR-1 Wentworth 12.13 12.25 10.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacob DeAndrade SR-4 Bridgewater St. 9.20 12.79 11.22
11 Sam Nissen SO-2 Tufts 13.95 13.61 11.34
14 Michael Young SR-4 Bridgewater St. 8.09 8.20 11.39
21 Nikolas Snyder SO-2 Plymouth State 10.50 13.03 11.53
23 Ervin Owusu FR-1 RPI 8.52 13.19 11.67
27 Zach Hodge SO-2 Plymouth State 8.60 14.13 11.77
33 Dominic Picone FR-1 Plymouth State 14.97 11.38 12.37
34 Cody Smith JR-3 RPI 10.93 16.45 12.85