April 19-20, 2024
|
Ohio State - Columbus, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B North Coast AC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joshua Page SO-2 Tiffin 1:00.83 46.79
2 Mason Louis FR-1 Ohio State 44.71 47.06
3 Antonio Hanson JR-3 Ohio State 58.43 47.12
4 Matt McBride SR-4 Mount Union 44.97 47.84
5 Jacob Pielech JR-3 Ashland 53.97 48.62
6 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 1:03.24 48.64
7 Xavier Marable SR-4 Findlay 47.41 48.87
8 Ethan Schuster JR-3 Ashland 37.64 48.88
9 David Williams JR-3 Duquesne 38.69 48.97
10 Shohaan Singh SO-2 Ohio State 1:00.67 49.32
11 Jeremy Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 50.40 49.41
12 Colton Whyte JR-3 Muskingum 41.02 49.42
13 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 39.10 49.49
14 Haden Gibson JR-3 Mount Union 35.70 49.58
15 Harry Barton SO-2 Youngstown St. 59.10 49.66
16 Jaden Johnson SR-4 Cedarville 1:00.63 49.69
17 Brandon Rogers FR-1 Cedarville 47.76 49.75
18 Micah Schuster FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 58.26 49.79
19 Anish Rajamanickam JR-3 Connecticut 1:03.43 49.94
20 Josh Fouche JR-3 Mount Union 42.04 50.04
21 Daniel McCormack JR-3 Capital 1:00.60 50.08
22 Nicholas Young JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 46.10 50.10
23 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 54.68 50.16
24 Brian Turner FR-1 Ashland 40.18 50.22
25 Noah Wood JR-3 Ashland 36.17 50.23
26 Joey Valeski FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 49.11 50.62
27 Antonio Talley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 42.14 50.77
28 Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg 55.93 50.84
29 Eli Hitzhusen FR-1 Ohio State 56.51 50.91
30 Derrick Amapps SO-2 Ashland 38.45 51.26
31 Wesley Noeth FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 1:04.14 51.31
32 Mohamed Bilal SR-4 Wright State 1:05.43 51.52
33 Liam Near SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 59.45 51.69
34 Will Faunce SR-4 Cedarville 49.16 51.74
35 Kelan Mayberry JR-3 Tiffin 53.90 51.82
36 Noah Harshbarger JR-3 Ashland 1:04.76 52.22
37 Connor Durig FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:05.29 52.23
38 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 1:08.35 52.98
  Mekhi Stone SO-2 Connecticut DQ DQ
  Hunter Thompson FR-1 Wright State DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Page SO-2 Tiffin 46.79
2 Mason Louis FR-1 Ohio State 47.06
3 Antonio Hanson JR-3 Ohio State 47.12
4 Matt McBride SR-4 Mount Union 47.84
5 Jacob Pielech JR-3 Ashland 48.62
7 Xavier Marable SR-4 Findlay 48.87
  Mekhi Stone SO-2 Connecticut DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 49.13 48.64
9 David Williams JR-3 Duquesne 58.77 48.97
13 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 59.39 49.49
15 Harry Barton SO-2 Youngstown St. 51.15 49.66
16 Jaden Johnson SR-4 Cedarville 1:02.12 49.69
19 Anish Rajamanickam JR-3 Connecticut 36.96 49.94
25 Noah Wood JR-3 Ashland 59.78 50.23
28 Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg 44.74 50.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Ethan Schuster JR-3 Ashland 48.88 1:02.08 1:03.06 55.73 34.71
11 Jeremy Johnson SO-2 Cedarville 49.41 53.37 1:02.26 55.84 1:02.26
12 Colton Whyte JR-3 Muskingum 49.42 1:03.26 52.39 52.88 44.98
20 Josh Fouche JR-3 Mount Union 50.04 35.03 43.04 1:02.05 35.53
26 Joey Valeski FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 50.62 1:00.24 1:02.27 57.20 1:02.27
27 Antonio Talley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 50.77 53.82 46.20 46.71 54.33
30 Derrick Amapps SO-2 Ashland 51.26 54.34 1:03.57 43.06 1:00.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Shohaan Singh SO-2 Ohio State 36.50 59.19 49.32
14 Haden Gibson JR-3 Mount Union 41.16 50.58 49.58
17 Brandon Rogers FR-1 Cedarville 1:04.18 40.30 49.75
21 Daniel McCormack JR-3 Capital 49.08 39.07 50.08
22 Nicholas Young JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 45.09 55.62 50.10
23 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 53.17 47.15 50.16
24 Brian Turner FR-1 Ashland 35.16 59.26 50.22
33 Liam Near SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 53.76 54.80 51.69
  Hunter Thompson FR-1 Wright State DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Micah Schuster FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 41.33 49.79 1:01.74 42.82 49.79 34.86 52.28
29 Eli Hitzhusen FR-1 Ohio State 42.26 50.91 1:04.66 47.86 52.44 47.35 35.64
31 Wesley Noeth FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51.31 51.31 46.70 1:06.19 54.91 59.01 54.91
32 Mohamed Bilal SR-4 Wright State 1:00.28 51.52 43.80 49.98 1:02.34 41.22 58.22
34 Will Faunce SR-4 Cedarville 43.98 51.74 1:05.71 1:04.16 42.95 1:00.02 41.91
35 Kelan Mayberry JR-3 Tiffin 50.27 51.82 48.71 42.50 1:00.63 38.87 50.27
36 Noah Harshbarger JR-3 Ashland 38.65 52.22 55.88 55.36 50.66 1:07.37 1:00.06
37 Connor Durig FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:04.77 52.23 45.97 38.65 37.09 38.13 53.28
38 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 48.22 52.98 45.04 55.10 41.33 41.86 49.81