April 13, 2024
|
James Madison - Harrisonburg, VA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Lombardo JR-3 George Mason 1:54.86 1:49.12 2:18.98 2:21.28 1:25.00 1:57.16
2 Benjamin Hagerich SO-2 VMI 1:55.51 2:30.17 1:42.81 2:17.46 1:24.33 1:46.27
3 Kazuma Bowring JR-3 Marshall 1:56.05 1:29.36 1:47.93 2:19.26 1:31.68 1:57.21
4 Nicholas Emmert SO-2 George Mason 1:56.23 1:48.10 1:58.56 1:45.77 2:12.51 2:02.05
5 Jaiden Lockhart FR-1 VCU 1:57.08 2:21.67 2:00.60 1:36.01 2:26.35 1:32.50
6 Jordan Gillum FR-1 Marshall 1:58.77 1:37.40 1:42.15 2:18.96 1:57.59 2:17.78
7 Isaiah Harper FR-1 Marshall 1:59.61 2:23.54 2:27.12 1:36.89 1:40.48 1:27.32
8 Cameron Stearns SO-2 George Mason 1:59.92 2:31.10 1:33.54 1:44.33 2:11.92 1:49.13
9 Hudson Finocchio FR-1 VCU 1:59.98 1:56.38 2:03.58 2:27.58 2:19.18 2:10.78
10 Jeremy Anderson SO-2 George Mason 2:00.09 2:33.72 2:36.12 1:25.27 1:52.89 1:27.67
11 Patrick Lowry FR-1 VMI 2:00.98 2:37.28 1:46.47 2:28.81 2:03.40 2:13.08
12 Kevin Shank FR-1 VMI 2:01.07 1:48.97 1:35.65 1:39.28 1:56.23 2:20.45
13 Devion Bryant JR-3 Morgan State 2:01.37 1:32.25 2:19.58 1:26.18 1:24.96 2:08.66
14 Ethan Villaver FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:02.37 2:03.60 1:29.33 2:14.61 1:25.66 1:34.23
15 Cole Dawson FR-1 VCU 2:02.52 2:00.07 2:30.70 2:14.78 2:17.23 2:07.42
16 Patrick Griffin FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:03.00 1:27.33 2:17.76 1:29.79 1:31.02 2:27.60
17 Patrick Simpson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:03.20 2:36.47 2:27.84 1:53.35 2:06.90 1:44.72
18 Carter Smith FR-1 VCU 2:03.26 1:28.75 1:42.31 2:09.43 2:13.12 1:47.24
19 Jack Webb FR-1 VMI 2:04.95 1:58.71 1:44.96 2:01.21 1:54.96 1:37.47
20 Ben Parker SO-2 Marshall 2:06.31 1:28.42 1:34.74 1:29.68 2:39.15 2:10.10
21 Curtis Boykin, Jr. FR-1 VCU 2:06.88 2:04.35 1:54.20 2:30.99 2:04.35 2:37.34
22 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:07.34 2:17.53 1:48.24 1:29.14 2:31.54 2:06.07
23 Stephen Kelley SR-4 VMI 2:09.15 1:48.49 2:38.86 1:31.70 2:27.24 2:31.11
24 Perry Bennett JR-3 Morgan State 2:09.65 1:46.32 2:17.43 2:29.10 2:29.10 2:40.77
25 Josiah Palma JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.25 1:56.80 2:30.36 2:30.36 2:35.73 2:04.86
  Fisher Stone FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Lombardo JR-3 George Mason 1:54.86 1:39.93
2 Benjamin Hagerich SO-2 VMI 1:55.51 2:02.44
3 Kazuma Bowring JR-3 Marshall 1:56.05 2:15.78
4 Nicholas Emmert SO-2 George Mason 1:56.23 1:29.50
5 Jaiden Lockhart FR-1 VCU 1:57.08 1:26.64
6 Jordan Gillum FR-1 Marshall 1:58.77 2:02.34
8 Cameron Stearns SO-2 George Mason 1:59.92 1:50.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Isaiah Harper FR-1 Marshall 1:59.61 1:26.12 1:58.42 2:06.79 2:15.16
9 Hudson Finocchio FR-1 VCU 1:59.98 1:45.59 2:28.78 1:51.59 2:22.78
10 Jeremy Anderson SO-2 George Mason 2:00.09 2:19.31 2:04.90 1:25.27 1:26.47
11 Patrick Lowry FR-1 VMI 2:00.98 1:54.94 2:32.44 1:28.32 2:30.02
12 Kevin Shank FR-1 VMI 2:01.07 1:59.86 1:53.81 1:48.97 1:55.02
13 Devion Bryant JR-3 Morgan State 2:01.37 1:26.18 2:08.66 1:34.67 1:48.02
15 Cole Dawson FR-1 VCU 2:02.52 2:18.45 2:14.78 1:55.17 1:40.47
18 Carter Smith FR-1 VCU 2:03.26 2:15.59 2:24.22 2:18.06 2:03.26
24 Perry Bennett JR-3 Morgan State 2:09.65 2:13.54 2:39.47 2:25.21 2:18.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Ethan Villaver FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:23.18 2:02.37 1:41.57
16 Patrick Griffin FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 1:40.86 2:03.00 2:32.52
17 Patrick Simpson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 1:52.12 2:03.20 1:49.65
19 Jack Webb FR-1 VMI 1:37.47 2:04.95 2:24.95
20 Ben Parker SO-2 Marshall 2:26.52 2:06.31 1:28.42
21 Curtis Boykin, Jr. FR-1 VCU 1:45.31 2:06.88 2:36.07
22 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:03.52 2:07.34 2:31.54
23 Stephen Kelley SR-4 VMI 2:40.15 2:09.15 1:38.16
25 Josiah Palma JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 1:40.69 2:14.25 2:50.50
  Fisher Stone FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF