April 12, 2024
|
Providence - Providence, RI

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Gallagher   Unattached 6:51.83 10:25.19 8:36.03 5:52.29 6:51.83 8:16.18 8:31.07
2 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 6:33.01 6:57.88 9:47.02 7:27.73 10:06.92 8:17.47 8:32.40
3 Shane Henderson SR-4 Stony Brook 7:59.50 6:49.57 9:54.37 7:14.54 9:14.42 8:19.47 8:34.46
4 Zane Powell SO-2 Providence 8:42.16 8:42.16 6:16.56 8:47.18 10:07.51 8:22.07 9:22.32
5 Luke Coffin SO-2 Providence 9:08.31 7:12.61 8:18.00 9:13.34 5:57.16 8:23.03 10:38.85
6 Will Purnell SO-2 Boston College 8:24.85 7:29.32 10:10.87 6:59.03 9:15.34 8:24.85 6:23.69
7 Scott Fagan SO-2 Iona 6:40.77 9:02.82 9:43.40 6:25.55 10:39.20 8:27.30 6:15.41
8 Michael Hawkes SO-2 Stony Brook 10:47.22 8:44.91 6:17.12 7:59.05 8:09.24 8:29.62 7:28.47
9 John Farrell SO-2 Brown 10:20.38 10:15.26 10:10.13 9:08.60 6:45.04 8:32.71 6:39.92
10 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 7:31.20 9:29.12 6:34.80 6:29.67 7:15.82 8:32.72 7:56.83
11 Sam Ellis FR-1 Boston College 9:30.64 6:10.15 6:05.01 6:05.01 9:30.64 8:34.09 10:47.76
12 Justin Shiffrin SO-2 Bryant 9:50.75 10:01.12 9:30.02 7:10.11 10:16.66 8:38.20 9:45.57
13 Jacob Hefele SR-4 Providence 10:07.47 11:04.58 6:29.40 6:55.36 7:10.94 8:39.20 8:49.59
14 Eero Helenius JR-3 Boston College 9:57.84 6:03.91 6:14.30 6:24.70 8:03.47 8:39.86 8:45.06
15 Nate DeAngelo SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:55.05 7:32.30 11:10.65 10:55.05 9:11.08 8:39.88 8:50.28
16 Nick Loffredo FR-1 Boston College 7:02.42 9:12.79 8:31.07 8:10.21 9:54.51 8:41.50 10:51.88
17 Sam Colton JR-3 Brown 11:19.05 7:59.02 8:30.60 10:15.88 10:00.09 8:46.39 9:23.24
18 Sean Fortunato FR-1 Boston College 9:01.75 6:48.97 9:49.55 6:54.28 8:51.12 8:51.12 11:14.53
19 Kadyn Kabuga SO-2 Brown 10:06.96 6:23.35 7:21.91 9:35.02 8:04.51 8:52.42 7:48.53
20 Nick Hunziker SR-4 Iona 8:42.75 9:25.42 6:45.40 8:42.75 10:24.09 8:53.41 6:56.06
21 Frederick Coleman FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:11.59 10:49.14 10:11.59 6:37.00 10:43.78 8:56.48 11:26.70
22 Justin Hickey JR-3 Brown 6:46.56 11:01.33 8:29.55 7:57.03 6:35.72 9:02.07 8:02.45
23 Patrick O'Mahony JR-3 Bryant 10:42.73 10:26.39 10:42.73 11:15.41 6:59.41 9:04.68 9:10.13
24 Brendan Leahey JR-3 Brown 9:26.54 11:04.60 9:53.78 10:21.02 6:21.33 9:04.75 7:53.94
25 Seyha Rath FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:20.96 8:48.48 9:49.04 9:10.50 8:53.99 9:10.50 6:52.88
26 Dean Allen FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:31.73 6:47.12 11:25.96 11:03.66 10:58.08 9:17.69 12:05.00
27 Samuel Denis FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:01.48 8:20.16 9:21.97 8:37.02 11:31.23 9:21.97 10:40.65
  TJ Harkins JR-3 Iona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Peter Fox JR-3 Boston College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Abdel Laadjel JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF