May 9-11, 2024
|
St. Thomas - St Paul, MN

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Isaiah Hopf JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.21m 13.23m 12.47m 17.80m 18.40m 18.86m 49' 11" 10 0.2
  • 14.66 (1.5)
  • 14.79 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.96 (0.2)
  • 15.21 (0.2)
2 Carsen Staehr FR-1 South Dakota 14.89m 13.25m 10.72m 18.46m 16.38m 18.31m 48' 10.25" 8 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89 (+0.0)
  • 14.74 (+0.0)
  • 14.70 (+0.0)
3 Tristen Hanna SR-4 South Dakota St. 14.83m 12.46m 11.12m 18.39m 19.13m 13.94m 48' 8" 6 +0.0
  • 14.83 (+0.0)
  • 14.27 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37 (0.5)
  • 14.42 (0.3)
  • 14.26 (-1.3)
4 Koate Deebom JR-3 North Dakota State 14.73m 18.27m 15.17m 11.49m 10.46m 12.67m 48' 4" 5 0.3
  • 13.90 (0.2)
  • 14.36 (+0.0)
  • 13.81 (+0.0)
  • 14.58 (+0.0)
  • 14.73 (0.3)
  • 13.64 (1.3)
5 Carlton Mukurazita FR-1 North Dakota State 14.58m 10.64m 18.66m 16.62m 13.12m 18.37m 47' 10" 4 +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70 (+0.0)
  • 14.08 (0.9)
  • 14.29 (0.8)
  • 14.00 (+0.0)
  • 14.58 (+0.0)
6 Jayden Green JR-3 South Dakota 14.54m 10.76m 18.76m 12.36m 11.34m 17.45m 47' 8.5" 3 +0.0
  • 12.92 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43 (0.5)
  • 14.45 (0.1)
  • 14.54 (+0.0)
  • 14.45 (-0.1)
7 Bennett Schwenn SO-2 South Dakota 14.52m 14.67m 18.00m 11.76m 12.49m 12.78m 47' 7.75" 2 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Will DiSessa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.50m 18.56m 17.40m 13.34m 16.67m 16.24m 47' 7" 1 +0.0
  • 13.59 (-0.3)
  • 13.93 (0.5)
  • 12.20 (1.8)
  • 13.73 (1.9)
  • 14.19 (1.6)
  • 14.50 (+0.0)
9 Trenton Hanseder SR-4 North Dakota 13.92m 17.82m 12.67m 11.55m 11.55m 15.45m 45' 8" - 0.2
  • 13.35 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.71 (0.4)
  • 13.78 (0.5)
10 Lorenzo Andrews FR-1 North Dakota State 13.84m 12.87m 15.09m 10.66m 11.49m 12.18m 45' 5" - 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81 (+0.0)
  • 13.84 (1.8)
11 Nahshon Houston JR-3 Kansas City 13.71m 13.85m 14.81m 11.24m 14.40m 12.48m 44' 11.75" - -0.6
  • 13.57 (1.2)
  • 13.52 (1.3)
  • 13.71 (-0.6)
12 Anthony Borom SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.58m 12.77m 16.57m 9.64m 11.14m 10.32m 44' 6.75" - -0.2
  • 13.05 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58 (-0.2)
13 Benjamin Owere JR-3 Kansas City 13.44m 12.50m 14.38m 13.71m 14.65m 12.63m 44' 1.25" - -0.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.44 (-0.8)
14 Hunter Ross SO-2 Kansas City 13.32m 13.05m 12.39m 13.45m 11.59m 12.92m 43' 8.5" - 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32 (0.3)
  • 13.23 (0.4)
15 Gavin Hockstedler FR-1 North Dakota 13.31m 12.91m 10.51m 16.11m 11.05m 12.25m 43' 8" - -0.3
  • 13.19 (1.5)
  • 13.31 (-0.3)
  • 13.16 (2.4)
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
9 Trenton Hanseder SR-4 North Dakota 13.92m 45' 8" - 0.2
11 Nahshon Houston JR-3 Kansas City 13.71m 44' 11.75" - -0.6
12 Anthony Borom SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.58m 44' 6.75" - -0.2
13 Benjamin Owere JR-3 Kansas City 13.44m 44' 1.25" - -0.8
14 Hunter Ross SO-2 Kansas City 13.32m 43' 8.5" - 0.3
15 Gavin Hockstedler FR-1 North Dakota 13.31m 43' 8" - -0.3
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Isaiah Hopf JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.88m 11.41m 15.97m 15.21m 16.73m 12.62m 11.86m 49' 11" 10 0.2
2 Carsen Staehr FR-1 South Dakota 10.57m 15.04m 12.36m 14.89m 14.89m 15.34m 10.42m 48' 10.25" 8 +0.0
3 Tristen Hanna SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.13m 16.02m 19.28m 14.83m 16.02m 12.31m 15.13m 48' 8" 6 +0.0
4 Koate Deebom JR-3 North Dakota State 11.19m 15.91m 14.29m 14.73m 16.20m 16.79m 13.99m 48' 4" 5 0.3
5 Carlton Mukurazita FR-1 North Dakota State 18.52m 16.04m 10.21m 14.58m 13.85m 10.21m 18.23m 47' 10" 4 +0.0
6 Jayden Green JR-3 South Dakota 15.70m 11.92m 14.69m 14.54m 14.83m 15.41m 13.81m 47' 8.5" 3 +0.0
7 Bennett Schwenn SO-2 South Dakota 13.94m 16.84m 15.10m 14.52m 18.44m 18.73m 13.50m 47' 7.75" 2 0.5
8 Will DiSessa FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.66m 18.27m 17.84m 14.50m 15.23m 13.34m 18.71m 47' 7" 1 +0.0
10 Lorenzo Andrews FR-1 North Dakota State 13.42m 10.93m 9.96m 13.84m 15.36m 17.58m 10.80m 45' 5" - 1.8