April 5- 6, 2024
|
Wartburg - Waverly, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Cleveland SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14.42 12.55 18.46 10
2 Carter Accola FR-1 Northern Iowa 14.54 13.53 18.76 8
3 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 14.74 11.94 11.06 6
4 Grant Miller SO-2 Central College 14.75 17.56 18.15 5
5 Gunner Meyer SO-2 Central College 14.95 13.76 17.05 4
6 Brenden Godbout JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15.05 10.99 19.27 3
7 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 15.19 11.09 11.24 2
8 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 15.42 18.20 14.34 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Carter Accola FR-1 Northern Iowa 10.75 14.72 13.40 1.1
2 Max Cleveland SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 12.17 14.84 18.41 1.0
3 Gunner Meyer SO-2 Central College 12.53 14.91 11.48 0.8
4 Grant Miller SO-2 Central College 17.07 14.97 11.08 0.8
5 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 14.57 15.02 14.42 1.1
6 Brenden Godbout JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 13.88 15.08 12.82 0.8
7 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 18.24 15.20 12.16 0.8
8 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 17.43 15.29 18.66 1.0
9 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 16.87 15.47 14.70 0.8
10 Sam Blomberg SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.12 15.53 13.83 1.1
11 Zak Kubitz JR-3 Wartburg 18.12 15.89 17.32 1.0
12 Connor Miklos JR-3 Central College 12.58 15.92 18.95 1.0
13 Clarke Latcham JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 17.82 16.20 20.58 1.1
14 Payton Kasper   Unattached 15.48 16.29 17.27 1.1
15 Jaxon Thompson JR-3 Central College 17.47 16.79 13.44 1.0
16 Parker Mchone SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 11.95 16.82 13.29 1.0
17 Sebastian Stefanowicz SO-2 Macalester 17.22 17.75 20.59 0.8
18 Danny Powell FR-1 Macalester 18.26 18.08 19.53 1.1
19 Zeke Nelson FR-1 Central College 13.41 18.12 17.04 1.0
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carter Accola FR-1 Northern Iowa 15.31 17.96 18.70 14.72 16.93 13.55 15.46
5 Reid Pakkebier JR-3 Central College 14.57 12.17 18.03 15.02 12.92 13.82 18.48
10 Sam Blomberg SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17.55 11.03 14.29 15.53 13.98 17.40 20.19
13 Clarke Latcham JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 18.63 14.58 12.96 16.20 13.45 15.39 13.13
14 Payton Kasper   Unattached 16.78 18.41 20.04 16.29 17.92 17.11 16.29
18 Danny Powell FR-1 Macalester 15.01 16.28 22.78 18.08 20.98 22.06 20.98
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Gunner Meyer SO-2 Central College 14.91 17.60
4 Grant Miller SO-2 Central College 14.97 16.17
6 Brenden Godbout JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15.08 16.89
7 Kale Hobart FR-1 Central College 15.20 15.81
9 Gavin Smith SO-2 Central College 15.47 12.23
17 Sebastian Stefanowicz SO-2 Macalester 17.75 22.90
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Max Cleveland SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 12.32 18.55 10.84 16.77 14.84 18.11
8 Gage Huyser SO-2 Central College 19.58 13.31 17.28 17.59 15.29 18.96
11 Zak Kubitz JR-3 Wartburg 13.35 18.75 19.87 17.32 15.89 17.96
12 Connor Miklos JR-3 Central College 13.85 13.06 17.20 11.63 15.92 20.38
15 Jaxon Thompson JR-3 Central College 18.14 16.79 16.46 12.43 16.79 18.81
16 Parker Mchone SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 12.28 16.99 15.98 15.98 16.82 17.33
19 Zeke Nelson FR-1 Central College 23.20 18.12 19.75 15.77 18.12 18.12