March 23, 2024
|
Cowley College - Arkansas City, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aspel Kiprob JR-3 East Central 4:48.46 2:46.51 3:54.52 2:46.51 3:49.83 3:54.52
2 Peter Kipkemboi SO-2 East Central 3:01.38 3:57.91 3:55.55 2:49.60 4:40.31 4:42.66
3 Paul Korir SO-2 East Central 4:13.87 3:23.58 3:59.50 4:37.82 3:54.71 3:14.00
4 Pedro Balestrini FR-1 Cowley College 4:47.76 3:55.01 3:59.80 3:28.63 4:59.75 3:04.65
5 Nirmit Dahiya FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:19.39 4:50.91 4:02.42 3:01.82 4:33.94 3:04.24
6 Emmanuel Chirchir FR-1 Garden City CC 3:36.12 5:05.97 4:02.83 3:57.98 2:49.99 4:12.55
7 Oliver Kiptoo JR-3 East Central 4:58.14 3:54.07 4:06.39 5:07.99 4:38.42 5:07.99
8 Miquel Cruz FR-1 Cowley College 3:22.20 4:53.43 4:06.58 4:28.78 4:21.38 4:21.38
9 Ishmael Acheampong FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:39.52 4:53.52 4:06.65 4:31.32 4:11.59 5:20.65
10 Mason Bickle SO-2 Cowley College 3:47.26 4:04.55 4:07.02 3:20.09 4:24.32 5:11.25
11 Chris Larson SR-4 East Central 3:06.49 3:28.87 4:08.65 4:08.65 4:26.06 5:23.25
12 Aidan Wells JR-3 East Central 4:29.52 4:24.53 4:09.55 5:06.95 4:32.01 4:02.07
13 Lucas Goasmat FR-1 Garden City CC 3:59.96 3:12.47 4:09.95 5:12.44 4:37.45 3:29.96
14 Felix Surtan FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:04.67 4:50.54 4:14.86 4:02.12 5:10.93 5:08.38
15 Isaiah Smith FR-1 Butler CC 3:31.76 4:43.20 4:15.13 5:18.92 5:31.67 4:20.24
16 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 East Central 5:09.28 3:47.49 4:15.60 3:50.04 4:51.39 3:29.60
17 Kevin Rivas-Guillen FR-1 Cowley College 3:52.81 4:59.33 4:15.83 3:14.43 5:27.47 4:38.86
18 Prince Ntozo SO-2 Allen CC 3:22.13 4:28.65 4:15.85 3:22.13 4:28.65 4:03.06
19 Bryan Alvarez SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4:53.85 4:59.01 4:17.76 5:04.16 5:32.51 3:05.59
20 Joel Rodriguez JR-3 East Central 5:21.15 5:23.74 4:18.99 5:00.43 3:06.48 3:19.43
21 John Wickham SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5:18.75 3:14.36 4:19.14 5:08.38 4:06.19 3:40.27
22 HARLEY Cobb FR-1 East Central 4:57.08 5:28.35 4:20.59 5:02.29 5:28.35 3:12.84
23 AJ Gustin JR-3 East Central 4:45.63 4:50.87 4:22.04 3:24.40 4:45.63 5:40.66
24 Michael Christopher SO-2 Allen CC 4:30.32 5:38.55 4:22.44 3:48.33 4:01.45 4:11.95
25 ZANDER Wood SO-2 East Central 4:27.91 4:20.03 4:22.65 3:59.02 5:07.30 4:12.15
26 Nathan Canterberry SO-2 Allen CC 5:01.12 3:55.09 4:24.14 5:01.12 5:14.33 3:33.96
27 Andres Young FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:33.72 3:09.68 4:27.15 3:57.77 3:33.72 3:44.41
28 LADON Vance FR-1 East Central 3:45.45 3:37.40 4:28.39 4:55.23 3:07.88 3:26.66
29 Manuel Leos FR-1 Cowley College 3:22.27 5:30.73 4:33.33 5:22.53 5:55.33 5:06.13
30 Leonardo Flores SO-2 Allen CC 4:04.18 4:42.59 4:34.36 3:44.98 5:01.80 4:42.59
31 Nathan Barrett SO-2 Neosho County CC 3:30.00 5:38.79 4:39.99 4:14.79 3:27.20 3:27.20
32 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:18.86 5:27.70 4:40.08 4:51.29 3:18.86 5:58.51
33 Lane Lovitt SO-2 Coffeyville CC 3:50.28 3:30.63 4:40.83 3:50.28 5:03.30 3:36.24
34 Zac Ramsey FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:26.43 5:40.50 4:41.40 4:04.82 3:31.05 5:20.80
35 Brock Godinez FR-1 Neosho County CC 3:17.59 4:56.39 4:42.27 4:11.22 4:56.39 4:53.56
36 Cody Canterberry SO-2 Allen CC 4:48.56 4:34.42 4:42.90 4:54.22 5:02.71 5:50.80
37 Isaiah Jimenez FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:56.07 3:36.16 4:44.42 4:01.76 5:49.84 4:58.65
38 Yahir Morales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:29.33 3:34.31 4:49.60 4:52.50 5:47.52 4:46.71
39 Lucas Hanna FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4:11.41 5:15.72 4:52.33 4:11.41 5:39.11 5:15.72
40 Andrew Blankenship SO-2 Neosho County CC 4:22.65 3:53.14 4:55.11 5:57.09 5:15.77 5:39.38
41 Samuel Galarza SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5:05.45 3:29.63 4:59.46 3:56.58 3:38.61 3:41.60
42 Jace Baker SO-2 Pratt CC 3:29.95 3:44.94 4:59.92 3:29.95 5:59.91 6:20.90
43 Brian Kimeli FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:39.20 4:44.03 5:08.72 4:40.94 5:33.42 5:58.12
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Miquel Cruz FR-1 Cowley College 4:06.58 3:14.80 3:29.60 4:31.24
11 Chris Larson SR-4 East Central 4:08.65 4:58.38 2:59.03 4:48.44
14 Felix Surtan FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:14.86 3:18.79 4:02.12 4:58.19
17 Kevin Rivas-Guillen FR-1 Cowley College 4:15.83 5:24.91 4:56.77 3:04.20
32 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:40.08 4:51.29 3:18.86 3:21.66
34 Zac Ramsey FR-1 Neosho County CC 4:41.40 3:31.05 5:54.57 5:09.54
35 Brock Godinez FR-1 Neosho County CC 4:42.27 5:44.37 4:30.98 4:22.52
36 Cody Canterberry SO-2 Allen CC 4:42.90 4:45.73 4:57.05 4:03.30
37 Isaiah Jimenez FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:44.42 3:33.32 4:50.11 4:13.14
38 Yahir Morales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:49.60 5:59.11 4:09.06 5:09.88
39 Lucas Hanna FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4:52.33 5:15.72 3:53.87 5:30.34
41 Samuel Galarza SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4:59.46 3:56.58 3:38.61 3:41.60
42 Jace Baker SO-2 Pratt CC 4:59.92 4:26.93 5:05.92 5:14.92
43 Brian Kimeli FR-1 Cloud County CC 5:08.72 3:39.20 5:21.07 4:50.20
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Lucas Goasmat FR-1 Garden City CC 3:19.96 4:09.95 4:34.95 4:17.45
15 Isaiah Smith FR-1 Butler CC 3:03.70 4:15.13 4:15.13 3:06.25
20 Joel Rodriguez JR-3 East Central 3:45.33 4:18.99 5:26.33 4:57.84
21 John Wickham SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4:58.01 4:19.14 3:19.54 3:50.64
22 HARLEY Cobb FR-1 East Central 4:15.38 4:20.59 4:33.62 4:59.68
23 AJ Gustin JR-3 East Central 4:32.53 4:22.04 4:56.11 5:01.35
24 Michael Christopher SO-2 Allen CC 3:35.20 4:22.44 3:22.08 4:11.95
26 Nathan Canterberry SO-2 Allen CC 5:01.12 4:24.14 4:58.48 5:01.12
27 Andres Young FR-1 Cloud County CC 5:04.55 4:27.15 5:09.90 4:35.17
28 LADON Vance FR-1 East Central 4:14.97 4:28.39 4:28.39 5:48.91
29 Manuel Leos FR-1 Cowley College 5:19.80 4:33.33 3:25.00 5:47.13
30 Leonardo Flores SO-2 Allen CC 5:18.26 4:34.36 4:53.57 4:28.88
31 Nathan Barrett SO-2 Neosho County CC 5:07.99 4:39.99 5:10.79 3:18.80
33 Lane Lovitt SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4:52.07 4:40.83 5:03.30 3:58.71
40 Andrew Blankenship SO-2 Neosho County CC 4:01.99 4:55.11 4:43.31 4:28.55
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aspel Kiprob JR-3 East Central 2:58.24 3:54.52
2 Peter Kipkemboi SO-2 East Central 4:09.69 3:55.55
3 Paul Korir SO-2 East Central 3:23.58 3:59.50
4 Pedro Balestrini FR-1 Cowley College 3:21.44 3:59.80
5 Nirmit Dahiya FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:38.79 4:02.42
6 Emmanuel Chirchir FR-1 Garden City CC 4:39.26 4:02.83
7 Oliver Kiptoo JR-3 East Central 5:03.06 4:06.39
9 Ishmael Acheampong FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:19.79 4:06.65
10 Mason Bickle SO-2 Cowley College 3:32.44 4:07.02
12 Aidan Wells JR-3 East Central 3:49.59 4:09.55
16 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 East Central 4:33.50 4:15.60
18 Prince Ntozo SO-2 Allen CC 5:09.58 4:15.85
19 Bryan Alvarez SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4:17.76 4:17.76
25 ZANDER Wood SO-2 East Central 4:33.16 4:22.65