April 19, 2024
|
Mesa CC - Mesa, AZ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Chaffee FR-1 Central Arizona 2:03.78 1:25.10 1:50.51
2 Samuel Green SO-2 Mesa CC 1:25.28 1:19.74 1:50.75
3 Brendan Hebert SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:26.30 1:49.83 1:52.07
4 Michael Cunningham JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:24.38 1:34.50 1:52.50
5 Jordan Cortner FR-1 Pima CC 1:56.45 2:07.86 1:54.16
6 Austin Rueff FR-1 Mesa CC 1:38.53 1:28.10 1:55.91
7 Jorge Trujillo FR-1 Mesa CC 1:49.19 2:21.72 1:56.16
8 Kristian Kimberlin   Unattached 2:07.71 1:59.51 1:57.16
9 Manuel Najera JR-3 Park Gilbert 2:01.19 2:21.20 1:57.66
10 Jason Lundgren SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:42.43 1:37.72 1:57.73
11 Tristan Pierce FR-1 Western New Mexico 2:02.60 1:26.06 1:57.88
12 Parker Waugh   Unattached 1:53.64 1:37.07 1:58.37
13 Shawn Frank Freshman Unattached 1:40.70 1:34.78 1:58.47
14 Jack Glover Freshman Unattached 2:04.99 2:08.56 1:59.03
15 Richard Villegas SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:58.71 2:03.51 1:59.91
16 Tyler Rafferty Sophomore Unattached 2:11.00 1:45.76 2:00.18
17 Andrew Gibby   Unattached 2:07.56 1:38.68 2:00.34
18 Noah Bugayong SO-2 Western New Mexico 2:14.80 2:01.56 2:00.35
19 Caelan Pando SO-2 Pima CC 2:22.03 2:23.23 2:00.36
20 Sammy Vanalstine SO-2 Mesa CC 2:18.48 2:00.41 2:00.41
21 Luca Onyejiaka FR-1 Central Arizona 2:25.11 2:27.53 2:00.92
22 Wyatt Preble SO-2 Pima CC 2:08.52 1:53.97 2:01.24
23 Tyler Beauchamp Senior Unattached 2:36.51 1:58.90 2:01.32
24 Mario Correa-ruiz FR-1 Mesa CC 2:00.94 2:21.71 2:02.16
25 Christian Nagel Freshman Unattached 1:49.53 1:28.37 2:04.46
26 Jaxon Zimmerman FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:36.32 1:27.57 2:05.09
27 Michael Reshard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 2:13.46 2:19.75 2:05.90
28 Esau Au SO-2 Western New Mexico 1:45.07 2:30.63 2:06.58
29 Emilio Haubert Sophomore Unattached 2:44.69 2:05.42 2:06.68
30 Jacob Soukup FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:28.87 2:37.78 2:07.24
31 Hayden Williams   Unattached 2:35.53 2:45.73 2:07.48
32 Rene Arambula JR-3 Western New Mexico 2:14.56 1:41.24 2:08.15
33 Joshua Lumpkin SO-2 Mesa CC 2:23.44 2:36.36 2:09.22
34 Dax Rios SO-2 Western New Mexico 2:11.02 1:48.75 2:11.02
35 David Hayes Junior Unattached 2:14.20 2:41.82 2:11.56
36 Brenden Lines   Unattached 2:39.44 2:27.48 2:12.86
37 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 2:35.93 1:42.59 2:16.78
38 Mateo Lee Senior Unattached 2:01.96 2:43.57 2:23.48
39 Masen Hofmenn JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 2:09.36 2:26.61 2:23.73
40 Michael Kulek SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 2:38.21 3:12.00 2:33.60
  Ernest Green SO-2 Mesa CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Mario Correa-ruiz FR-1 Mesa CC 1:47.50 1:45.06 1:37.73 2:37.59 2:02.16
28 Esau Au SO-2 Western New Mexico 2:02.79 2:36.96 2:24.31 2:12.91 2:06.58
32 Rene Arambula JR-3 Western New Mexico 2:19.69 1:46.37 2:40.19 1:36.12 2:08.15
34 Dax Rios SO-2 Western New Mexico 2:26.75 1:55.30 1:43.51 2:21.51 2:11.02
35 David Hayes Junior Unattached 2:47.09 1:58.41 2:27.35 1:54.46 2:11.56
37 Jaylen Granberry FR-1 Park Gilbert 2:56.45 1:46.69 2:23.62 2:03.11 2:16.78
38 Mateo Lee Senior Unattached 2:39.27 2:34.96 2:55.05 2:49.31 2:23.48
39 Masen Hofmenn JR-3 Ottawa (AZ) 2:28.05 2:53.92 2:12.24 1:57.86 2:23.73
40 Michael Kulek SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 2:24.39 2:02.88 2:05.96 3:05.86 2:33.60
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Noah Bugayong SO-2 Western New Mexico 2:23.22 2:00.35 2:32.85 1:30.27 1:39.89
21 Luca Onyejiaka FR-1 Central Arizona 1:42.79 2:00.92 1:54.88 2:11.81 2:10.60
23 Tyler Beauchamp Senior Unattached 1:50.41 2:01.32 2:02.54 2:17.10 1:44.34
27 Michael Reshard SO-2 Ottawa (AZ) 2:08.42 2:05.90 1:58.35 2:22.27 1:30.65
29 Emilio Haubert Sophomore Unattached 2:10.48 2:06.68 2:35.82 1:28.68 1:43.88
30 Jacob Soukup FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:46.89 2:07.24 2:25.06 1:53.25 1:40.52
31 Hayden Williams   Unattached 2:36.80 2:07.48 2:18.96 2:21.51 2:17.68
33 Joshua Lumpkin SO-2 Mesa CC 1:33.04 2:09.22 2:37.65 1:38.21 1:30.46
36 Brenden Lines   Unattached 2:24.82 2:12.86 2:47.41 2:10.21 2:50.06
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Manuel Najera JR-3 Park Gilbert 1:57.66 2:28.26 1:44.72 1:41.19
13 Shawn Frank Freshman Unattached 1:58.47 2:31.65 2:20.98 1:59.66
14 Jack Glover Freshman Unattached 1:59.03 2:27.60 2:34.74 1:43.56
15 Richard Villegas SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:59.91 1:27.54 1:51.52 2:19.10
16 Tyler Rafferty Sophomore Unattached 2:00.18 1:27.74 2:15.81 1:25.33
19 Caelan Pando SO-2 Pima CC 2:00.36 1:51.94 1:53.14 2:26.84
20 Sammy Vanalstine SO-2 Mesa CC 2:00.41 1:41.15 2:26.90 1:43.56
25 Christian Nagel Freshman Unattached 2:04.46 1:48.28 1:58.24 2:33.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jordan Cortner FR-1 Pima CC 1:54.16 2:04.44 1:49.60 1:41.61 1:25.62
7 Jorge Trujillo FR-1 Mesa CC 1:56.16 2:03.13 2:20.56 1:35.26 2:28.69
10 Jason Lundgren SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:57.73 1:28.30 2:21.28 1:48.32 2:09.51
11 Tristan Pierce FR-1 Western New Mexico 1:57.88 1:31.95 1:47.27 1:33.13 2:26.18
12 Parker Waugh   Unattached 1:58.37 2:07.84 2:12.58 1:26.41 2:20.86
17 Andrew Gibby   Unattached 2:00.34 2:17.19 2:06.36 2:01.55 1:33.87
22 Wyatt Preble SO-2 Pima CC 2:01.24 2:18.22 1:51.54 2:00.03 2:21.85
26 Jaxon Zimmerman FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:05.09 1:57.59 2:37.62 1:52.59 2:37.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Chaffee FR-1 Central Arizona 2:15.93 1:49.41 1:42.78 1:30.62 1:20.68 1:50.51 1:50.51
2 Samuel Green SO-2 Mesa CC 1:17.53 1:39.68 1:43.00 1:18.64 1:31.93 1:50.75 1:38.57
3 Brendan Hebert SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:34.14 1:43.11 1:58.80 1:46.47 1:20.69 1:52.07 1:39.75
4 Michael Cunningham JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:54.75 2:15.00 1:59.25 1:18.75 2:18.38 1:52.50 2:19.50
6 Austin Rueff FR-1 Mesa CC 1:45.48 1:48.96 1:25.78 1:26.94 2:24.89 1:55.91 1:58.23
8 Kristian Kimberlin   Unattached 2:32.31 1:53.65 2:14.74 1:52.48 2:20.60 1:57.16 1:39.59
  Ernest Green SO-2 Mesa CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF