May 15-16, 2024
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men Shot Put Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.41m 17.23m 11.98m 53' 10.25"
  • 16.41  
  • 16.31  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Nate Ohman SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.20m 12.80m 16.36m 53' 1.75"
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • 16.20  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
3 Derrelle Murray SR-4 Albion 15.98m 17.10m 12.62m 52' 5.25"
  • 15.41  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.58  
4 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 15.73m 15.57m 11.01m 51' 7.25"
  • 15.73  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Cody Nye SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 15.72m 19.02m 11.48m 51' 7"
  • 15.18  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.72  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Mason Lobeck JR-3 Wartburg 15.60m 12.32m 12.95m 51' 2.25"
  • 15.30  
  • 15.23  
  • 15.60  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.03  
7 Cam'ron Harper JR-3 Aurora 15.53m 15.06m 11.03m 50' 11.5"
  • 14.73  
  • 15.53  
  • 14.57  
  • 15.26  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
8 Eric Lenz JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 15.48m 19.97m 17.34m 50' 9.5"
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
9 Cohen Pfohl FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15.46m 15.00m 12.52m 50' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
10 Jonah Wilson JR-3 St. Ambrose 15.24m 18.14m 19.81m 50' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.24  
11 Abraham Christensen SO-2 Buena Vista 15.23m 11.27m 15.53m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.23  
12 Nicholas Walechka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15.21m 16.88m 15.82m 49' 11"
  • 14.99  
  • 14.97  
  • 15.21  
13 Kieran Maude SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.11m 18.74m 19.64m 49' 7"
  • 14.56  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
14 Soren Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.06m 19.43m 14.01m 49' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
  • 15.06  
15 McKade Jelinek SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 15.01m 11.86m 19.21m 49' 3"
  • 15.01  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
16 David Billiard SR-4 Berry 14.86m 14.27m 14.71m 48' 9"
  • 14.86  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.74  
17 Samuel Maas JR-3 Dubuque 14.54m 12.21m 15.41m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Ethan Welch SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.48m 18.68m 11.87m 47' 6.25"
  • 14.48  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
19 Steven Tinsley JR-3 Aurora 14.37m 10.49m 12.93m 47' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
20 Caleb Toberman JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.36m 11.06m 10.91m 47' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
21 Jake Kehoe SR-4 Hanover 14.33m 14.90m 15.19m 47' 0.25"
  • 14.28  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
22 Daniel Dominguez SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14.32m 18.47m 16.32m 46' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.32  
23 Aaron Caspary SO-2 Dubuque 13.89m 10.14m 17.92m 45' 7"
  • 13.89  
  • 13.89  
  • 13.56  
24 Noah Hanson FR-1 Ripon 13.84m 11.76m 10.66m 45' 5"
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Braedy Picard FR-1 Ripon 13.65m 13.24m 13.51m 44' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
26 Jacob Klitzke FR-1 St. Norbert 13.36m 14.30m 13.89m 43' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
27 Luke Cowan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 13.02m 12.50m 16.41m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
28 William Tate FR-1 MSOE 12.83m 14.24m 9.24m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Tannhauser JR-3 Aurora FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Warden SR-4 U. of Chicago FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Taylor JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Shot Put Open Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Cam'ron Harper JR-3 Aurora 15.53m 50' 11.5"
22 Daniel Dominguez SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14.32m 46' 11.75"
23 Aaron Caspary SO-2 Dubuque 13.89m 45' 7"
24 Noah Hanson FR-1 Ripon 13.84m 45' 5"
25 Braedy Picard FR-1 Ripon 13.65m 44' 9.5"
27 Luke Cowan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 13.02m 42' 8.75"
28 William Tate FR-1 MSOE 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  Matthew Warden SR-4 U. of Chicago FOUL NM
  Nick Tannhauser JR-3 Aurora FOUL NM
  Jacob Taylor JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL NM
Men Shot Put Open Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Nate Ohman SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.20m 20.09m 53' 1.75"
5 Cody Nye SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 15.72m 19.34m 51' 7"
6 Mason Lobeck JR-3 Wartburg 15.60m 12.32m 51' 2.25"
9 Cohen Pfohl FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15.46m 12.52m 50' 8.75"
11 Abraham Christensen SO-2 Buena Vista 15.23m 14.01m 49' 11.75"
12 Nicholas Walechka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15.21m 14.45m 49' 11"
17 Samuel Maas JR-3 Dubuque 14.54m 10.18m 47' 8.5"
18 Ethan Welch SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.48m 10.86m 47' 6.25"
20 Caleb Toberman JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.36m 11.49m 47' 1.5"
21 Jake Kehoe SR-4 Hanover 14.33m 11.61m 47' 0.25"
26 Jacob Klitzke FR-1 St. Norbert 13.36m 17.10m 43' 10"
Men Shot Put Open Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 19.53m 11.65m 13.78m 14.28m 11.49m 12.47m 16.41m 53' 10.25"
3 Derrelle Murray SR-4 Albion 15.50m 17.10m 13.90m 18.22m 12.46m 12.78m 15.98m 52' 5.25"
4 Eddie Hines SR-4 Albion 12.58m 14.63m 16.52m 14.79m 15.73m 16.04m 15.73m 51' 7.25"
8 Eric Lenz JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.30m 17.80m 20.12m 17.80m 16.87m 12.54m 15.48m 50' 9.5"
10 Jonah Wilson JR-3 St. Ambrose 14.17m 16.15m 11.43m 19.05m 19.66m 18.90m 15.24m 50' 0"
13 Kieran Maude SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11.18m 12.69m 10.88m 13.60m 12.24m 11.63m 15.11m 49' 7"
14 Soren Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.62m 14.46m 10.84m 18.83m 11.75m 19.43m 15.06m 49' 5"
15 McKade Jelinek SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 13.21m 12.61m 17.41m 19.21m 16.81m 12.31m 15.01m 49' 3"
16 David Billiard SR-4 Berry 15.16m 15.45m 14.27m 18.72m 15.60m 12.19m 14.86m 48' 9"
19 Steven Tinsley JR-3 Aurora 11.06m 13.51m 13.94m 14.37m 17.53m 17.53m 14.37m 47' 1.75"