April 25, 2024
|
Elmhurst - Elmhurst, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Juan Tavares Freshman Unattached 4:51.22 4:54.14 4:42.49 4:51.22 4:39.58 4:36.66 5:52.38 -
0 Diego Valdivia Freshman Unattached 4:25.93 4:57.85 5:19.12 3:22.11 4:12.64 4:15.30 4:36.57 -
1 Nate Boutin FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:57.98 4:24.16 5:07.00 3:15.15 3:29.43 3:17.53 3:50.84 10
2 Zach Hird Senior NRCTC - Coach Streen Runn 4:02.51 4:55.87 4:38.89 4:58.29 4:48.59 4:58.29 3:16.44 8
3 Matthew Shimenetto SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:02.57 3:55.30 3:23.76 4:02.57 3:06.78 5:03.22 4:58.37 6
4 Nathan Halbrader JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:05.29 4:49.45 3:30.95 4:34.73 3:30.95 3:08.88 3:50.58 5
5 Sheldon Powell SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:06.51 2:52.56 2:59.96 3:29.54 3:27.07 5:20.47 3:04.89 4
6 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:07.23 3:00.48 3:47.46 4:29.48 3:32.62 4:46.79 5:13.99 3
7 Jacob Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:07.41 3:42.67 3:27.83 5:16.69 4:09.89 4:32.16 3:55.04 2
8 Joey Barber SR-4 Elmhurst 4:07.43 4:37.13 4:17.33 4:29.70 2:55.68 3:55.06 5:01.87 1
9 Daniel Miller SR-4 Clarke 4:07.65 4:10.13 3:45.37 3:10.69 4:32.42 4:44.80 4:15.08 -
10 Ali Faiz SO-2 Lake Forest 4:08.32 3:16.18 3:48.46 3:01.28 4:28.19 5:15.37 5:00.47 -
11 Alexander Wickersheim SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:09.08 5:21.32 3:29.23 3:46.67 4:53.92 3:09.30 3:59.12 -
12 Owen Whelan FR-1 Harper College 4:11.61 4:54.39 2:58.65 3:31.36 4:49.36 3:41.42 3:31.36 -
13 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:13.10 4:56.13 3:25.02 4:18.17 4:40.95 3:32.61 3:37.67 -
14 Karan Shetty SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:14.25 3:43.74 3:41.20 3:13.23 5:15.27 3:20.86 4:47.31 -
15 Matt Clark SO-2 Joliet Junior College 4:14.37 5:28.14 5:30.69 5:15.42 5:05.25 5:17.97 3:08.24 -
16 Noah Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:14.70 5:03.10 5:28.57 5:05.64 4:55.46 3:13.58 4:37.63 -
17 John McCullough FR-1 Illinois Tech 4:14.78 5:10.84 3:49.31 3:36.57 5:28.67 5:05.74 5:18.48 -
18 Kayden Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 4:14.86 4:22.51 4:40.35 4:42.90 5:00.74 4:17.41 3:44.28 -
19 Josh Steiner FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:15.85 3:06.77 3:17.01 4:03.06 4:23.53 4:46.56 4:56.79 -
20 Eric Martinez FR-1 Harper College 4:16.77 5:23.53 4:16.77 4:01.37 3:35.69 4:47.59 4:47.59 -
21 Connor Vine FR-1 DuPage 4:16.95 3:35.84 4:50.36 4:34.94 4:29.80 5:18.62 3:25.56 -
22 Preston Bailey SO-2 Elmhurst 4:17.43 3:54.27 3:28.52 5:19.22 3:07.93 5:11.49 5:19.22 -
23 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 4:17.66 3:28.71 3:49.32 4:43.43 3:00.37 3:26.13 3:13.25 -
24 Owen Christy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:17.93 3:59.88 3:08.29 4:28.25 3:59.88 4:51.46 3:52.14 -
25 Lane Regan SO-2 Illinois Tech 4:18.65 3:06.23 3:16.58 5:25.90 5:28.49 5:02.62 5:05.21 -
26 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:19.75 5:35.08 4:50.92 3:07.02 3:33.00 3:38.19 3:40.79 -
27 Trenton Brown JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:20.35 5:07.22 3:30.89 4:59.41 3:36.09 3:15.27 4:35.98 -
28 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:20.64 5:15.38 3:33.73 5:25.80 4:57.13 4:15.43 4:23.25 -
29 Jonah Noyes SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:20.98 4:47.08 4:18.37 4:02.72 3:34.01 4:18.37 5:05.35 -
30 Drew Swiston FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.66 4:05.96 5:40.16 3:24.10 3:03.17 3:05.78 4:34.75 -
31 Jacob Davis SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:22.72 4:20.10 3:48.57 5:02.13 3:03.91 5:28.40 5:36.29 -
32 Matt Trybus SO-2 Harper College 4:23.23 5:42.20 4:02.18 4:07.44 4:07.44 4:10.07 4:17.97 -
33 Tommy Adelmann FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:24.19 4:10.98 4:10.98 5:38.17 5:38.17 3:34.00 4:05.70 -
34 Mark McLaughlin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:24.83 4:51.32 3:26.57 3:53.05 3:08.03 3:47.76 4:06.30 -
35 Benicio Agostinelli SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:25.22 5:20.92 5:02.35 4:46.44 5:34.18 4:51.75 3:08.31 -
36 Spencer Mistele SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:25.39 3:50.89 3:53.55 4:49.28 3:13.74 4:06.82 4:22.74 -
37 Cooper Hoffmann FR-1 DuPage 4:26.51 5:30.48 3:46.54 3:46.54 5:38.47 4:02.53 5:09.16 -
38 Gael Arroyo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:31.60 3:29.14 3:42.72 4:45.18 5:31.36 5:31.36 4:15.31 -
39 Christian Gleba JR-3 Elmhurst 4:33.22 4:25.03 5:27.87 3:35.85 4:19.56 5:22.40 3:52.24 -
40 Ryan Sweeney JR-3 Rockford 4:34.15 4:42.38 5:39.95 4:09.48 5:20.76 5:09.79 5:01.57 -
41 Stephen Lundy FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:35.91 3:40.73 5:47.65 4:00.05 3:46.25 5:00.75 4:22.12 -
42 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 4:36.40 5:39.98 5:56.56 3:13.48 5:31.68 3:19.01 5:56.56 -
43 William Leonard SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:41.59 5:54.81 5:51.99 3:39.64 5:43.54 4:50.04 4:33.15 -
44 Nathan Brischetto SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:46.24 5:37.77 4:17.62 5:57.80 5:43.49 5:14.87 3:37.55 -
45 Matthew Stoner SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:48.02 4:48.02 4:56.66 4:42.26 3:50.42 5:31.23 3:21.62 -
46 Jonathan Richardson JR-3 Elmhurst 4:52.24 5:44.85 4:49.32 4:34.71 4:05.49 3:56.72 3:30.42 -
47 Haroon Salahuddin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:52.44 4:26.12 5:50.93 6:11.40 4:17.35 4:34.90 3:27.64 -
48 Christopher Gama SO-2 Harper College 4:58.41 5:55.11 3:28.89 6:13.02 4:34.54 5:55.11 3:46.80 -
49 Jacob Heidler FR-1 DuPage 4:58.95 4:26.07 4:14.11 3:41.23 3:47.21 3:50.20 4:17.10 -
50 Chris Duron JR-3 Rockford 4:59.14 3:44.36 4:47.18 4:20.26 6:04.95 4:50.17 4:05.30 -
51 Tyson Sutherland FR-1 Lake Forest 4:59.42 5:08.41 5:59.31 5:08.41 5:38.35 5:11.40 4:02.53 -
52 Ivan Barbosa FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:00.63 5:09.65 4:00.51 3:30.44 3:51.49 3:51.49 5:36.71 -
53 Roger Maines FR-1 Rockford 5:04.96 6:15.10 6:02.91 5:11.06 4:16.17 6:27.30 5:20.21 -
54 Matthew Heinberg FR-1 DuPage 5:23.80 4:44.95 5:14.09 6:05.90 6:51.23 4:25.52 4:02.85 -
55 Parker Walsh SO-2 DuPage 5:39.13 4:48.26 3:57.40 5:22.18 5:52.70 6:16.44 6:19.83 -
56 Rodolfo Hill FR-1 Triton College 6:42.17 6:14.02 7:54.56 7:26.41 5:09.67 7:34.46 6:10.00 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nate Boutin FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:31.81 2:58.49 3:57.98 4:45.58 3:08.01 4:47.96 4:31.30 10
2 Zach Hird Senior NRCTC - Coach Streen Runn 3:14.01 4:36.47 4:02.51 4:31.62 4:19.49 3:52.81 5:12.84 8
3 Matthew Shimenetto SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:59.51 4:14.70 4:02.57 3:18.91 4:41.39 3:28.61 4:05.00 6
4 Nathan Halbrader JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:53.03 3:40.77 4:05.29 3:08.88 4:42.09 3:23.59 4:10.20 5
6 Ishaan Patel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:09.71 3:12.84 4:07.23 3:05.43 3:44.98 5:09.04 5:01.62 3
8 Joey Barber SR-4 Elmhurst 4:29.70 3:10.53 4:07.43 4:59.39 3:05.58 4:47.02 4:59.39 1
9 Daniel Miller SR-4 Clarke 4:02.70 4:57.18 4:07.65 3:20.60 2:55.84 5:09.57 3:50.32 -
10 Ali Faiz SO-2 Lake Forest 3:08.73 5:02.95 4:08.32 4:10.81 3:21.14 3:18.66 4:30.67 -
13 Gabe Praamsma JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:52.86 5:13.85 4:13.10 5:13.85 3:09.83 3:52.86 4:58.66 -
15 Matt Clark SO-2 Joliet Junior College 3:26.04 4:55.07 4:14.37 3:56.57 3:43.85 4:55.07 3:36.22 -
22 Preston Bailey SO-2 Elmhurst 3:07.93 3:41.39 4:17.43 3:07.93 4:17.43 4:38.03 3:28.52 -
24 Owen Christy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:35.31 4:35.99 4:17.93 4:28.25 4:30.83 5:35.31 4:02.46 -
26 Wyatt Shepson FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:12.22 4:14.56 4:19.75 4:22.35 5:06.51 4:35.34 3:09.62 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Sheldon Powell SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:10.61 4:06.51 3:27.07 4
7 Jacob Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:01.84 4:07.41 3:45.15 2
11 Alexander Wickersheim SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:14.29 4:09.08 3:51.65 -
12 Owen Whelan FR-1 Harper College 4:41.81 4:11.61 5:09.48 -
17 John McCullough FR-1 Illinois Tech 4:42.81 4:14.78 3:23.83 -
18 Kayden Miller FR-1 Elmhurst 3:00.95 4:14.86 4:40.35 -
19 Josh Steiner FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:59.35 4:15.85 3:29.80 -
20 Eric Martinez FR-1 Harper College 3:53.66 4:16.77 2:59.74 -
21 Connor Vine FR-1 DuPage 5:16.05 4:16.95 5:10.91 -
23 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 3:05.52 4:17.66 5:11.77 -
25 Lane Regan SO-2 Illinois Tech 5:05.21 4:18.65 4:47.11 -
27 Trenton Brown JR-3 Trinity Christian 3:38.70 4:20.35 3:23.08 -
28 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:57.19 4:20.64 3:15.48 -
33 Tommy Adelmann FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:19.67 4:24.19 4:24.19 -
41 Stephen Lundy FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:22.12 4:35.91 3:49.01 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Diego Valdivia Freshman Unattached 4:25.93 4:28.59 4:49.87 3:24.77 5:37.74 4:44.55 -
14 Karan Shetty SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:14.25 4:09.17 3:00.52 4:09.17 3:15.78 5:25.44 -
16 Noah Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:14.70 3:16.12 5:28.57 3:23.76 4:40.17 4:40.17 -
29 Jonah Noyes SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:20.98 4:07.94 5:00.13 5:23.62 5:28.84 5:31.45 -
30 Drew Swiston FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:21.66 4:32.13 5:37.55 4:50.45 5:40.16 4:24.28 -
31 Jacob Davis SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:22.72 5:07.39 4:06.96 3:19.67 5:15.27 4:41.11 -
32 Matt Trybus SO-2 Harper College 4:23.23 5:42.20 4:15.34 5:31.67 4:36.40 5:42.20 -
34 Mark McLaughlin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:24.83 3:34.52 3:23.92 4:19.54 4:03.65 4:30.13 -
35 Benicio Agostinelli SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:25.22 4:09.31 3:29.53 3:18.92 3:26.88 5:26.22 -
36 Spencer Mistele SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:25.39 5:31.74 4:57.24 4:36.01 4:01.51 4:49.28 -
37 Cooper Hoffmann FR-1 DuPage 4:26.51 4:21.18 4:53.17 5:35.81 4:39.84 3:49.20 -
38 Gael Arroyo FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:31.60 5:31.36 4:39.75 5:39.50 5:44.94 4:37.04 -
39 Christian Gleba JR-3 Elmhurst 4:33.22 3:24.92 3:54.97 5:36.06 4:03.17 3:57.71 -
40 Ryan Sweeney JR-3 Rockford 4:34.15 5:42.69 5:37.21 4:01.26 5:50.92 4:04.00 -
42 Aidan Ihms JR-3 Elmhurst 4:36.40 5:17.86 5:23.39 5:09.57 3:49.42 5:06.81 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Juan Tavares Freshman Unattached 4:51.22 5:37.82 3:50.07 5:23.26 6:04.03 6:01.12 4:01.72 -
43 William Leonard SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:41.59 4:13.43 5:57.62 5:18.20 4:21.88 5:35.10 5:49.18 -
44 Nathan Brischetto SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:46.24 5:23.46 4:51.97 5:09.14 4:06.17 4:20.48 5:43.49 -
45 Matthew Stoner SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:48.02 5:28.35 5:13.95 4:33.62 5:19.71 5:19.71 5:19.71 -
46 Jonathan Richardson JR-3 Elmhurst 4:52.24 4:52.24 4:37.63 3:50.87 5:24.39 3:59.64 6:05.30 -
47 Haroon Salahuddin JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:52.44 3:51.03 4:17.35 5:39.23 4:40.75 4:40.75 4:37.82 -
48 Christopher Gama SO-2 Harper College 4:58.41 5:10.35 4:07.68 4:31.56 4:55.43 5:10.35 4:31.56 -
49 Jacob Heidler FR-1 DuPage 4:58.95 6:10.70 3:53.19 5:10.91 3:35.25 3:56.17 3:44.22 -
50 Chris Duron JR-3 Rockford 4:59.14 3:47.35 5:02.14 4:35.21 3:41.37 3:29.40 5:05.13 -
51 Tyson Sutherland FR-1 Lake Forest 4:59.42 4:17.51 5:44.34 5:35.35 3:44.57 5:47.33 3:53.55 -
52 Ivan Barbosa FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:00.63 4:39.59 6:03.77 4:24.56 5:09.65 5:51.74 6:30.82 -
53 Roger Maines FR-1 Rockford 5:04.96 5:11.06 3:51.77 4:43.62 3:57.87 4:25.32 5:20.21 -
54 Matthew Heinberg FR-1 DuPage 5:23.80 7:00.94 5:43.23 5:01.14 4:51.42 4:06.09 5:07.61 -
55 Parker Walsh SO-2 DuPage 5:39.13 4:58.44 5:49.31 4:24.53 5:18.79 4:51.66 4:07.57 -
56 Rodolfo Hill FR-1 Triton College 6:42.17 6:58.26 8:22.72 5:53.91 7:50.54 5:25.76 8:14.67 -