April 25, 2024
|
Elmhurst - Elmhurst, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Samuel Malke Freshman Unattached 2:35.73 2:11.97 2:25.17 1:44.26 -
0 Remy Jankusky Junior Unattached 1:26.90 2:00.69 2:24.83 2:24.83 -
0 Nick Schulberg   Unattached 1:57.71 2:15.29 1:38.77 2:34.23 -
1 Miguel Abaitua SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:23.62 1:51.49 2:00.41 1:40.35 10
2 James Howell FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:44.54 1:53.63 1:33.18 1:51.36 8
3 Zach Barisa SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:30.82 1:54.96 1:41.17 1:30.82 6
4 Jack Slaughter JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 2:23.94 1:55.15 1:49.40 1:43.64 5
5 Ollie Francis FR-1 Lake Forest 1:27.57 1:56.76 2:20.12 2:07.27 4
6 Bart Brophy SO-2 Lake Forest 1:49.95 1:56.96 2:29.71 1:40.59 3
7 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 1:24.25 1:57.01 1:49.99 1:44.14 2
8 Alex Johnson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:02.35 1:57.64 1:48.23 2:24.70 1
9 John Logan SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:23.62 1:57.77 2:21.33 1:54.24 -
10 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 1:44.92 1:57.88 2:27.35 2:21.46 -
11 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:15.62 1:57.93 2:28.60 2:21.52 -
12 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:41.64 1:58.18 2:10.00 1:57.00 -
13 Zac Maher SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:26.63 1:58.67 2:05.79 2:02.23 -
14 Dakota White FR-1 Harper College 2:18.37 1:59.28 1:34.24 1:30.66 -
15 Marvin Tchangwa JR-3 Elmhurst 2:07.82 1:59.45 1:23.62 2:16.18 -
16 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:40.90 2:00.12 1:52.92 1:57.72 -
17 Marcos Jaimes SO-2 Harper College 2:02.73 2:00.32 1:54.31 1:43.48 -
18 Joey Loriso JR-3 Illinois Tech 2:33.19 2:00.62 2:27.16 1:26.85 -
19 Chesney Capron FR-1 Clarke 1:59.71 2:00.92 1:58.51 1:42.79 -
20 Lucas Van Loon FR-1 Clarke 1:42.80 2:00.94 2:08.20 1:39.17 -
21 Bryce Kondos SO-2 Clarke 2:36.33 2:01.18 1:57.55 2:03.61 -
22 Cord Nietert FR-1 Clarke 2:27.12 2:01.58 1:54.29 1:34.84 -
23 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:39.86 2:01.78 2:04.22 2:35.88 -
24 Logan Keeling SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:25.67 2:02.38 2:03.61 1:55.04 -
25 Charlie Juntunen FR-1 Clarke 2:27.86 2:03.21 2:22.93 1:57.05 -
26 Patrick Hohe FR-1 DuPage 2:00.38 2:04.10 1:29.36 2:30.17 -
27 Austin Hewes FR-1 Lake Forest 1:53.04 2:04.21 2:31.54 2:00.49 -
28 Harry Carr FR-1 Harper College 1:58.14 2:04.35 1:27.05 1:35.75 -
29 Nicholas Hawn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:30.03 2:05.03 2:20.04 2:40.04 -
30 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.83 2:05.08 2:08.84 2:25.10 -
31 Michael Shelley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:05.97 2:05.97 1:58.42 1:47.08 -
32 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:37.90 2:06.32 2:22.75 2:03.80 -
33 Sam Kupres FR-1 DuPage 1:39.82 2:06.35 2:11.41 2:36.68 -
34 Aitor Mateo SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:17.63 2:07.43 2:09.98 1:40.67 -
35 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:32.97 2:07.47 2:31.69 2:45.72 -
36 Reponse Nshimiye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:13.10 2:07.98 1:57.75 2:32.30 -
37 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 2:21.33 2:08.48 2:25.19 2:23.90 -
38 Eric Martinez FR-1 Harper College 2:25.86 2:09.08 1:41.98 2:00.05 -
39 Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park 1:33.30 2:11.40 2:25.86 1:37.24 -
40 Edwin Amaro FR-1 Harper College 2:45.27 2:14.36 1:48.84 1:39.43 -
41 Alejandro Santos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:58.34 2:17.60 1:56.96 1:40.45 -
42 Joshua Charnota FR-1 DuPage 1:55.57 2:19.24 2:12.28 2:40.13 -
43 Nathaniel Macias FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:41.87 2:19.54 1:54.43 1:50.24 -
44 Thomas Welch SO-2 Trinity Christian 1:54.90 2:20.12 1:43.69 2:24.33 -
45 Jonathan Richardson JR-3 Elmhurst 1:55.32 2:22.37 1:51.05 2:57.97 -
46 Jeremiah Klompien FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:54.94 2:27.35 2:39.14 2:25.88 -
47 Jack Zunker FR-1 Lake Forest 3:08.03 2:29.23 2:47.14 3:02.06 -
48 Carlos Argueta FR-1 DuPage 2:27.40 2:31.95 2:24.36 3:14.50 -
49 Peter Callas FR-1 DuPage 2:15.73 2:37.82 2:04.68 3:23.59 -
50 Matthew Heinberg FR-1 DuPage 2:30.50 2:43.58 1:57.78 2:27.23 -
51 Daniel Blatt JR-3 North Park 2:13.91 2:56.19 3:22.62 3:47.29 -
52 Rodolfo Hill FR-1 Triton College 2:36.33 3:12.99 3:26.50 3:22.64 -
  Cameron Arkesteyn SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Miguel Abaitua SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.49 2:08.22 10
2 James Howell FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.63 1:29.77 8
3 Zach Barisa SO-2 Illinois Tech 1:54.96 2:00.71 6
4 Jack Slaughter JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.15 2:22.79 5
5 Ollie Francis FR-1 Lake Forest 1:56.76 2:11.94 4
6 Bart Brophy SO-2 Lake Forest 1:56.96 1:42.93 3
7 James Palumbo SR-4 Elmhurst 1:57.01 1:34.78 2
8 Alex Johnson FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:57.64 1:36.47 1
13 Zac Maher SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:58.67 2:01.05 -
  Cameron Arkesteyn SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Remy Jankusky Junior Unattached 1:58.28 2:00.69 2:18.80 2:10.35 1:28.11 2:28.45 2:29.66 -
9 John Logan SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:43.64 1:57.77 1:48.35 1:54.24 1:35.40 2:03.66 2:10.73 -
10 Ali Karatas SO-2 North Park 1:34.31 1:57.88 1:34.31 1:51.99 1:33.13 2:02.60 1:23.70 -
11 Logan Schaefer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:02.65 1:57.93 2:16.80 1:26.09 2:12.09 1:59.11 2:32.13 -
12 Logan Skidmore JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:51.09 1:58.18 2:17.09 2:30.09 1:57.00 1:46.37 2:32.46 -
14 Dakota White FR-1 Harper College 1:29.46 1:59.28 2:17.18 1:34.24 2:11.21 1:50.93 2:10.02 -
15 Marvin Tchangwa JR-3 Elmhurst 1:48.70 1:59.45 1:47.51 2:04.23 1:30.79 1:48.70 1:36.76 -
16 Aaron Connors FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:16.94 2:00.12 1:45.71 1:54.12 2:10.93 1:32.50 2:00.12 -
19 Chesney Capron FR-1 Clarke 2:25.11 2:00.92 2:02.13 1:57.30 1:42.79 1:27.07 1:24.65 -
20 Lucas Van Loon FR-1 Clarke 2:20.29 2:00.94 1:25.87 2:23.92 1:41.59 2:32.39 1:40.38 -
23 Wangai Karianjahi SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:37.43 2:01.78 2:23.70 1:37.43 2:11.53 1:49.61 1:33.77 -
30 Alex Benkart FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:13.84 2:05.08 2:37.60 2:31.35 1:57.58 2:01.33 2:08.84 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Samuel Malke Freshman Unattached 1:49.54 2:21.21 2:01.42 1:44.26 2:11.97 -
17 Marcos Jaimes SO-2 Harper College 1:47.09 2:19.58 1:57.92 2:26.79 2:00.32 -
21 Bryce Kondos SO-2 Clarke 2:29.06 2:37.54 1:24.83 1:24.83 2:01.18 -
22 Cord Nietert FR-1 Clarke 1:42.13 2:21.04 2:16.17 1:37.27 2:01.58 -
24 Logan Keeling SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:14.62 1:34.24 2:31.76 1:26.89 2:02.38 -
26 Patrick Hohe FR-1 DuPage 1:51.69 2:02.86 1:44.25 2:06.59 2:04.10 -
29 Nicholas Hawn SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:20.04 2:17.54 2:16.29 2:10.04 2:05.03 -
31 Michael Shelley SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:45.82 1:57.16 2:41.25 2:05.97 2:05.97 -
33 Sam Kupres FR-1 DuPage 1:42.35 2:31.62 2:12.67 2:11.41 2:06.35 -
34 Aitor Mateo SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:17.63 1:43.22 2:06.16 2:35.47 2:07.43 -
38 Eric Martinez FR-1 Harper College 2:20.70 1:49.72 2:14.25 1:51.01 2:09.08 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Nick Schulberg   Unattached 2:31.53 2:24.76 1:38.77 2:19.35 2:15.29 -
18 Joey Loriso JR-3 Illinois Tech 1:57.01 2:12.69 1:43.74 2:36.81 2:00.62 -
25 Charlie Juntunen FR-1 Clarke 1:48.43 2:29.09 1:29.95 2:03.21 2:03.21 -
27 Austin Hewes FR-1 Lake Forest 2:38.99 2:36.51 2:21.60 2:07.94 2:04.21 -
28 Harry Carr FR-1 Harper College 2:09.33 1:48.19 2:00.62 1:58.14 2:04.35 -
32 Kaleb Skelly FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:17.69 2:31.59 1:28.43 1:53.69 2:06.32 -
35 Adam Toren JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:48.35 2:30.42 1:43.25 2:39.34 2:07.47 -
36 Reponse Nshimiye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:41.26 1:46.23 1:52.63 1:30.87 2:07.98 -
37 Francis Balquin JR-3 Aurora 1:33.79 2:16.19 2:39.32 1:40.22 2:08.48 -
39 Giovanni Martinez FR-1 North Park 1:45.12 1:55.64 1:49.07 2:37.68 2:11.40 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
40 Edwin Amaro FR-1 Harper College 2:14.36 2:43.92 1:58.24 -
41 Alejandro Santos FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:17.60 2:16.23 1:52.84 -
42 Joshua Charnota FR-1 DuPage 2:19.24 2:03.93 2:16.46 -
43 Nathaniel Macias FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:19.54 1:51.64 1:58.61 -
44 Thomas Welch SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:20.12 2:31.33 1:56.30 -
45 Jonathan Richardson JR-3 Elmhurst 2:22.37 1:42.51 1:39.66 -
46 Jeremiah Klompien FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:27.35 2:45.04 1:57.88 -
47 Jack Zunker FR-1 Lake Forest 2:29.23 3:06.54 2:12.82 -
48 Carlos Argueta FR-1 DuPage 2:31.95 3:06.90 2:41.07 -
49 Peter Callas FR-1 DuPage 2:37.82 3:15.70 3:14.12 -
50 Matthew Heinberg FR-1 DuPage 2:43.58 2:46.86 2:58.31 -
51 Daniel Blatt JR-3 North Park 2:56.19 3:38.48 2:15.67 -
52 Rodolfo Hill FR-1 Triton College 3:12.99 2:36.33 2:34.40 -