May 4, 2024
|
Linfield College - McMinnville, OR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Cascade Conference NWC

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kenna Woodward SR-4 Eastern Oregon 63.27m 69.27m 63.81m 55.09m 54.54m 178' 11" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 51.35  
  • 52.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.59  
  • 54.54  
2 Kimberly Beard   Get Strong First Track Club 52.66m 42.13m 43.71m 45.29m 52.66m 172' 9" 8
  • 48.23  
  • 49.57  
  • 49.26  
  • 51.62  
  • 51.14  
  • 52.66  
3 Trinity Hill SR-4 Eastern Oregon 61.07m 46.65m 34.14m 43.28m 48.09m 157' 9" 6
  • 43.68  
  • 48.09  
  • 45.30  
  • 45.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.64  
4 Emillia Carpenter SR-4 Western Oregon 57.49m 33.73m 55.11m 42.76m 47.51m 155' 10" 5
  • 46.06  
  • 46.35  
  • 45.73  
  • 46.42  
  • 44.45  
  • 47.51  
5 Ilyhia Greely JR-3 Southern Oregon 51.22m 41.99m 33.68m 46.60m 46.14m 151' 4" 4
  • 44.35  
  • 44.53  
  • 44.43  
  • 46.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Liliana Lyness SR-4 Western Oregon 49.19m 38.91m 33.99m 35.33m 44.72m 146' 9" 3
  • 44.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.70  
  • 43.97  
  • FOUL  
7 Jaelene Chavez SR-4 George Fox 49.97m 34.46m 51.70m 42.65m 43.08m 141' 4" 2
  • 41.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.05  
  • 39.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.08  
8 Guinevere Rydberg FR-1 Lane CC 50.82m 33.74m 45.27m 30.75m 42.71m 140' 1" 1
  • 40.67  
  • 40.94  
  • 42.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.30  
9 Grace Osborne SO-2 Lewis-Clark 49.67m 29.07m 50.88m 40.78m 40.38m 132' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.95  
  • FOUL  
10 Grace Lam-Tiang SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 29.03m 48.52m 34.60m 31.82m 39.77m 130' 6" -
  • 39.77  
  • 38.88  
  • 36.82  
11 Leah Twede SO-2 Corban 30.29m 39.34m 41.31m 50.36m 39.34m 129' 1" -
  • 39.29  
  • 39.34  
  • FOUL  
12 Nolah Wofford   Unattached 33.22m 48.07m 35.95m 39.86m 39.08m 128' 2" -
  • 37.88  
  • 36.69  
  • 39.08  
13 Nicole Restrepo SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 44.78m 35.82m 46.73m 35.82m 38.94m 127' 9" -
  • 38.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.41  
14 Brook Stookey SO-2 Lane CC 37.49m 48.85m 33.33m 29.54m 37.87m 124' 3" -
  • 37.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.37  
15 Kylie Anderson SO-2 Umpqua CC 38.17m 38.17m 30.61m 42.32m 37.79m 124' 0" -
  • 37.75  
  • 37.79  
  • 35.32  
16 Klaira Flatt SO-2 Linfield 40.52m 40.52m 27.88m 33.45m 37.17m 121' 11" -
  • 37.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.22  
17 Tali Kozma FR-1 Clackamas CC 30.74m 26.72m 25.62m 38.80m 36.60m 120' 1" -
  • 36.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.64  
18 Gabrielle Tata-Rodrigues JR-3 Corban 37.84m 30.56m 28.01m 29.47m 36.38m 119' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.38  
19 Haylee Appleford FR-1 Lewis-Clark 25.80m 31.38m 24.41m 25.46m 34.87m 114' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.87  
  • FOUL  
20 Sara Leasiolagi FR-1 Olympic College 32.21m 40.17m 26.67m 33.94m 34.63m 113' 7" -
  • 30.78  
  • 34.63  
21 Divinity Singleton FR-1 Lewis & Clark 31.88m 25.37m 34.28m 28.11m 34.28m 112' 6" -
  • 28.28  
  • 30.08  
  • 34.28  
22 Ta'eleese Polamalu FR-1 Lane CC 36.73m 26.29m 31.00m 43.47m 33.70m 110' 7" -
  • 33.47  
  • 31.85  
  • 33.70  
23 Talia Hosford FR-1 Umpqua CC 36.28m 39.60m 23.30m 27.62m 33.28m 109' 2" -
  • 33.28  
  • 29.03  
  • 31.35  
24 Sophia Mackenzie SO-2 Everett CC 33.98m 25.73m 38.60m 36.62m 32.99m 108' 3" -
  • 32.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.80  
25 Stella Hall FR-1 Lane CC 27.69m 31.32m 31.65m 34.29m 32.97m 108' 2" -
  • 32.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Ellie Prazer FR-1 Central Washington 25.20m 21.19m 30.07m 28.35m 28.64m 93' 11" -
  • 28.46  
  • 28.64  
  • 28.17  
27 Kieryann Mattson FR-1 Linfield 29.16m 27.84m 28.90m 19.35m 26.51m 87' 0" -
  • 26.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Sophie Cornwall JR-3 Linfield 26.46m 22.27m 20.17m 27.25m 26.20m 85' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.20  
29 Esmeralda Pachecho FR-1 Clackamas CC 23.28m 28.84m 17.71m 27.07m 25.30m 83' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.30  
30 Morgan Ybarra FR-1 Linfield 21.40m 28.11m 25.38m 29.36m 24.88m 81' 7" -
  • 23.68  
  • 24.88  
  • 21.90  
31 Malena Robnett FR-1 Corban 29.97m 26.90m 27.14m 29.74m 23.60m 77' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.60  
  • 23.34  
32 Margaritah Banuelos FR-1 Linfield 24.60m 27.34m 18.45m 20.96m 22.78m 74' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.78  
33 Sadie Dannen FR-1 Linfield 20.23m 23.83m 25.18m 26.75m 22.48m 73' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.48  
34 Male'ata Snuka Polamalu FR-1 Umpqua CC 22.39m 18.49m 21.16m 26.50m 20.54m 67' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.54  
  • 20.44  
  Maya Helmen FR-1 Western Oregon ND ND ND ND ND NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amy Barnwell FR-1 Umpqua CC ND ND ND ND ND NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tenley Grant JR-3 Willamette DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Addie Wengener JR-3 George Fox DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Women's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Nolah Wofford   Unattached 31.65m 40.64m 39.08m 32.05m 36.34m 41.82m 43.77m 128' 2" -
20 Sara Leasiolagi FR-1 Olympic College 42.59m 37.05m 34.63m 32.55m 35.67m 27.01m 26.32m 113' 7" -
21 Divinity Singleton FR-1 Lewis & Clark 40.45m 40.45m 34.28m 24.00m 36.34m 24.34m 29.48m 112' 6" -
23 Talia Hosford FR-1 Umpqua CC 40.60m 39.60m 33.28m 37.61m 32.28m 40.93m 34.28m 109' 2" -
27 Kieryann Mattson FR-1 Linfield 24.92m 33.14m 26.51m 28.90m 23.86m 29.96m 33.93m 87' 0" -
28 Sophie Cornwall JR-3 Linfield 23.58m 20.17m 26.20m 28.82m 18.86m 28.03m 20.17m 85' 11" -
29 Esmeralda Pachecho FR-1 Clackamas CC 21.00m 17.71m 25.30m 25.05m 32.89m 30.61m 19.99m 83' 0" -
30 Morgan Ybarra FR-1 Linfield 18.66m 22.64m 24.88m 20.90m 20.40m 20.90m 21.15m 81' 7" -
31 Malena Robnett FR-1 Corban 23.13m 25.96m 23.60m 20.77m 29.03m 17.94m 23.36m 77' 5" -
32 Margaritah Banuelos FR-1 Linfield 29.39m 16.86m 22.78m 19.36m 16.17m 18.22m 29.39m 74' 9" -
33 Sadie Dannen FR-1 Linfield 29.00m 22.03m 22.48m 19.78m 27.88m 17.98m 17.98m 73' 9" -
34 Male'ata Snuka Polamalu FR-1 Umpqua CC 18.28m 19.92m 20.54m 19.92m 15.82m 17.66m 22.39m 67' 5" -
Women's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Grace Lam-Tiang SO-2 Mt. Hood CC 40.17m 30.62m 39.77m 130' 6" -
11 Leah Twede SO-2 Corban 33.05m 31.08m 39.34m 129' 1" -
13 Nicole Restrepo SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 46.73m 32.71m 38.94m 127' 9" -
14 Brook Stookey SO-2 Lane CC 38.63m 45.82m 37.87m 124' 3" -
16 Klaira Flatt SO-2 Linfield 44.23m 43.49m 37.17m 121' 11" -
17 Tali Kozma FR-1 Clackamas CC 35.50m 43.19m 36.60m 120' 1" -
19 Haylee Appleford FR-1 Lewis-Clark 24.76m 37.31m 34.87m 114' 5" -
22 Ta'eleese Polamalu FR-1 Lane CC 32.35m 28.65m 33.70m 110' 7" -
24 Sophia Mackenzie SO-2 Everett CC 31.34m 34.31m 32.99m 108' 3" -
25 Stella Hall FR-1 Lane CC 37.59m 35.28m 32.97m 108' 2" -
26 Ellie Prazer FR-1 Central Washington 29.50m 34.08m 28.64m 93' 11" -
  Amy Barnwell FR-1 Umpqua CC ND ND ND NM -
  Addie Wengener JR-3 George Fox DNS DNS DNS NM -
Women's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kenna Woodward SR-4 Eastern Oregon 57.81m 39.81m 46.90m 54.54m 178' 11" 10
2 Kimberly Beard   Get Strong First Track Club 36.86m 67.40m 47.92m 52.66m 172' 9" 8
3 Trinity Hill SR-4 Eastern Oregon 56.75m 51.46m 58.19m 48.09m 157' 9" 6
4 Emillia Carpenter SR-4 Western Oregon 59.39m 38.48m 46.56m 47.51m 155' 10" 5
5 Ilyhia Greely JR-3 Southern Oregon 52.14m 37.37m 55.83m 46.14m 151' 4" 4
6 Liliana Lyness SR-4 Western Oregon 52.77m 49.64m 33.09m 44.72m 146' 9" 3
7 Jaelene Chavez SR-4 George Fox 45.23m 43.08m 40.06m 43.08m 141' 4" 2
8 Guinevere Rydberg FR-1 Lane CC 30.32m 38.44m 55.52m 42.71m 140' 1" 1
9 Grace Osborne SO-2 Lewis-Clark 44.01m 45.23m 33.52m 40.38m 132' 6" -
15 Kylie Anderson SO-2 Umpqua CC 39.68m 36.66m 44.97m 37.79m 124' 0" -
18 Gabrielle Tata-Rodrigues JR-3 Corban 44.02m 38.56m 47.29m 36.38m 119' 4" -
  Maya Helmen FR-1 Western Oregon ND ND ND ND NM -
  Tenley Grant JR-3 Willamette DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -