April 12-14, 2024
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC North Coast AC AARTFC Empire 8 NESCAC DIII NE MAC Liberty League NCCAA

Men 1500m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Otten SO-2 Detroit Mercy 3:50.49 3:57.61 3:05.34
2 Daniel Myers JR-3 Elizabethtown 2:51.23 3:57.82 5:04.41
3 Liam Davis FR-1 Colgate 2:53.93 3:58.26 3:24.91
4 Nick Logan SR-4 SUNY Cobleskill 3:34.89 3:58.76 4:34.58
5 Mason Jobe SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:34.83 3:58.98 4:44.39
6 Tucker McGrath JR-3 Ursinus 2:49.69 3:58.99 4:06.16
7 Carter Boullard FR-1 Bucknell 2:59.68 3:59.57 4:57.07
8 Jose Magana JR-3 Vassar 4:40.32 3:59.59 3:45.22
9 Brennan Wellock SO-2 Shippensburg 5:11.63 3:59.71 3:11.77
10 Jaxon Bunting JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 3:16.62 3:59.77 3:38.19
11 Jakob Rager FR-1 Lock Haven 3:35.85 3:59.83 4:02.23
12 Nicholas Mills JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:19.29 4:00.08 3:00.06
13 Liam Cody FR-1 Binghamton 2:48.31 4:00.43 4:17.26
14 Hayden Schmidt SO-2 Malone 4:00.44 4:00.44 4:38.91
15 Julian Paul JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 5:08.14 4:00.73 2:55.74
16 Owen DeMatt FR-1 Colgate 3:12.61 4:00.76 3:15.02
17 Curtis Joppeck JR-3 Mount Union 5:01.20 4:00.96 3:27.23
18 Jesse Comanda FR-1 Gordon 4:27.58 4:01.06 4:08.30
19 Thomas Foulkes SO-2 UMBC 5:08.66 4:01.14 3:15.33
20 Eamon Brady JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:37.42 4:01.23 3:56.41
21 Jacob Pantoya SR-4 Cornell 5:11.23 4:01.26 3:39.55
22 Tobias Jones JR-3 Youngstown St. 3:10.64 4:01.31 5:06.47
23 Michael Burns JR-3 Oneonta 4:06.33 4:01.50 4:11.16
24 Jules Geffroy-Remot FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:56.48 4:01.75 3:40.00
25 Brandon Baxter SR-4 Elizabethtown 2:51.80 4:01.96 3:06.31
26 Ben Colli SO-2 Duquesne 2:51.91 4:02.12 3:01.59
27 Alex Reese JR-3 Mount Union 4:24.12 4:02.31 2:52.04
28 Ben Guerin SR-4 Siena 3:47.80 4:02.34 3:09.03
29 Cory Demo JR-3 Buffalo 4:51.11 4:02.59 4:41.41
30 Roman Galioto FR-1 Robert Morris 3:31.55 4:03.16 2:50.22
31 Nick Bauman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:24.96 4:04.00 4:18.64
32 Jannik Windelband JR-3 Point Park 5:10.07 4:04.15 5:05.19
33 Will Nagy SO-2 Amherst 5:17.43 4:04.17 3:54.41
34 Kehinde Oladapo SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:01.88 4:04.32 4:28.76
35 Zachary Winnicki SO-2 Cornell 4:04.36 4:04.36 5:17.67
36 Bryan Kerchner SO-2 Moravian 5:15.53 4:04.59 4:11.93
37 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 3:08.35 4:04.61 3:49.94
38 Gabe Shilling SO-2 Malone 4:07.17 4:04.72 4:14.51
39 Joshua Walters Senior Unattached 2:51.36 4:04.80 4:02.36
40 Nicholas Larson FR-1 Colgate 4:53.94 4:04.95 4:46.60
41 Noah Griffith JR-3 Ferris State 5:14.23 4:05.49 2:59.21
42 Jesse Campoverde SR-4 Rider 3:09.26 4:05.79 5:07.24
43 Danzil Monk FR-1 Buffalo 3:38.96 4:06.02 3:04.52
44 Patrick Statzer SO-2 Wright State 4:04.83 4:07.30 3:59.89
45 Amos Bixler SO-2 Houghton 3:52.49 4:07.33 3:59.91
46 Raidan Francis FR-1 Marywood 3:47.65 4:07.44 2:58.16
47 Lauge Rasmussen   UNAT-Gannon 4:14.99 4:07.56 5:02.03
48 Thomas Arnold SO-2 Lehigh 4:52.14 4:07.57 4:00.15
49 Landon Schreib JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:15.07 4:07.64 4:12.60
50 Tyler Edson FR-1 UMBC 3:20.65 4:07.71 3:55.33
51 Mike Taranto FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:13.03 4:08.06 3:50.70
52 Christian Snee JR-3 Scranton 5:12.99 4:08.40 5:10.50
53 Aidan Glynn JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:06.33 4:08.43 4:40.73
54 Preston Jackson SO-2 Wright State 4:38.54 4:08.69 5:05.89
55 Aidan O'Leary JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5:08.39 4:08.70 3:01.56
56 Theodore Pintabona SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:03.79 4:08.76 4:41.10
57 Nate Gilbert JR-3 Case Western 4:53.71 4:08.90 4:48.73
58 Collin Rice SR-4 Canisius 3:56.91 4:09.37 4:21.84
59 Ben Moseman SO-2 Dickinson 4:31.82 4:09.37 4:41.79
60 Sofiane Compaorg FR-1 UMBC 3:27.21 4:09.65 5:24.55
61 Evan Owens SO-2 RIT 3:32.27 4:09.73 3:22.29
62 Anthony Bradford JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:12.34 4:09.84 4:17.34
63 Troy Hedrick FR-1 Ursinus 2:54.94 4:09.91 3:34.93
64 Tyler Ferlise FR-1 Colgate 3:00.13 4:10.17 4:40.19
65 Gavin Vansolkema SO-2 Ferris State 5:05.27 4:10.22 4:05.22
66 Tyler Tkaczyk FR-1 Siena 4:11.06 4:11.06 4:36.17
67 Colin Schweitzer SR-4 Dickinson 3:15.85 4:11.08 5:11.34
68 Jackson Turnbow JR-3 Northwood 4:16.35 4:11.32 4:21.38
69 Sean Miller FR-1 Vassar 4:31.55 4:11.43 5:06.75
70 Will Cunningham SR-4 Denison 3:16.53 4:11.95 3:51.80
71 Port Habalar JR-3 Kutztown 5:15.13 4:12.10 3:11.60
72 Eric Marquez FR-1 Wagner 3:32.22 4:12.64 4:55.59
73 Ryan Kachnowski JR-3 Ferris State 4:30.87 4:13.15 5:03.78
74 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 4:16.23 4:13.69 3:58.47
75 John Flynn, Jr JR-3 Saint Francis 3:23.11 4:13.88 3:45.96
76 Casey Frank SR-4 Moravian 5:22.84 4:14.20 5:27.92
77 Brayden Graham JR-3 Bloomsburg 5:28.99 4:15.03 4:43.09
78 Owen Foytack JR-3 King's (Pa.) 4:48.30 4:15.13 4:02.38
79 Nick Dauphinee SR-4 Canisius 3:01.34 4:15.40 3:14.11
80 James McNaughton FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 3:03.94 4:15.47 4:28.25
81 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 4:41.40 4:15.81 5:24.88
82 Logan Betyeman FR-1 Moravian 3:27.40 4:16.04 4:16.04
83 Justin Domencic JR-3 Robert Morris 5:21.97 4:17.57 4:40.76
84 Jason Putnam   Pacers/GRC New Balance 3:26.64 4:18.29 5:30.62
85 Ian Wiesinger SR-4 Marist 3:40.21 4:19.06 3:24.66
86 James Eustace JR-3 Houghton 3:09.31 4:19.32 5:29.34
87 Paul Siconolfi JR-3 Wagner 5:38.19 4:20.14 4:27.95
88 Bryce Thalheimer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:28.98 4:21.14 5:15.98
89 Noah Cyr SO-2 Denison 3:22.09 4:25.90 3:35.38
90 Tye Royal JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:48.38 4:27.98 5:32.30
91 Wyatt Burr FR-1 Bryant 3:10.88 4:28.84 4:31.53
  Thomas Lee JR-3 Marywood DNF DNF DNF
  Jaime Blazquez SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
46 Raidan Francis FR-1 Marywood 4:07.44
47 Lauge Rasmussen   UNAT-Gannon 4:07.56
58 Collin Rice SR-4 Canisius 4:09.37
61 Evan Owens SO-2 RIT 4:09.73
63 Troy Hedrick FR-1 Ursinus 4:09.91
64 Tyler Ferlise FR-1 Colgate 4:10.17
69 Sean Miller FR-1 Vassar 4:11.43
70 Will Cunningham SR-4 Denison 4:11.95
73 Ryan Kachnowski JR-3 Ferris State 4:13.15
83 Justin Domencic JR-3 Robert Morris 4:17.57
86 James Eustace JR-3 Houghton 4:19.32
89 Noah Cyr SO-2 Denison 4:25.90
90 Tye Royal JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:27.98
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Will Nagy SO-2 Amherst 4:04.17 3:12.90
36 Bryan Kerchner SO-2 Moravian 4:04.59 2:53.66
40 Nicholas Larson FR-1 Colgate 4:04.95 3:13.51
49 Landon Schreib JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:07.64 3:47.83
52 Christian Snee JR-3 Scranton 4:08.40 4:58.08
59 Ben Moseman SO-2 Dickinson 4:09.37 4:56.75
62 Anthony Bradford JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:09.84 4:59.81
68 Jackson Turnbow JR-3 Northwood 4:11.32 4:08.81
72 Eric Marquez FR-1 Wagner 4:12.64 5:13.28
79 Nick Dauphinee SR-4 Canisius 4:15.40 2:58.78
80 James McNaughton FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:15.47 5:11.68
82 Logan Betyeman FR-1 Moravian 4:16.04 5:32.86
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Jacob Pantoya SR-4 Cornell 4:37.45 4:01.26 3:03.36
30 Roman Galioto FR-1 Robert Morris 3:41.28 4:03.16 3:21.83
35 Zachary Winnicki SO-2 Cornell 3:47.26 4:04.36 4:09.25
43 Danzil Monk FR-1 Buffalo 3:04.52 4:06.02 3:58.64
45 Amos Bixler SO-2 Houghton 3:20.34 4:07.33 3:30.23
48 Thomas Arnold SO-2 Lehigh 3:32.91 4:07.57 4:37.28
53 Aidan Glynn JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:56.39 4:08.43 4:45.70
54 Preston Jackson SO-2 Wright State 3:58.75 4:08.69 4:06.21
60 Sofiane Compaorg FR-1 UMBC 4:54.59 4:09.65 3:52.18
65 Gavin Vansolkema SO-2 Ferris State 4:15.23 4:10.22 4:52.76
66 Tyler Tkaczyk FR-1 Siena 5:08.81 4:11.06 3:33.41
75 John Flynn, Jr JR-3 Saint Francis 5:12.28 4:13.88 5:07.20
85 Ian Wiesinger SR-4 Marist 4:16.47 4:19.06 3:55.75
87 Paul Siconolfi JR-3 Wagner 5:35.58 4:20.14 4:35.75
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Jannik Windelband JR-3 Point Park 4:04.15
42 Jesse Campoverde SR-4 Rider 4:05.79
44 Patrick Statzer SO-2 Wright State 4:07.30
51 Mike Taranto FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 4:08.06
56 Theodore Pintabona SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:08.76
67 Colin Schweitzer SR-4 Dickinson 4:11.08
71 Port Habalar JR-3 Kutztown 4:12.10
76 Casey Frank SR-4 Moravian 4:14.20
78 Owen Foytack JR-3 King's (Pa.) 4:15.13
84 Jason Putnam   Pacers/GRC New Balance 4:18.29
91 Wyatt Burr FR-1 Bryant 4:28.84
  Thomas Lee JR-3 Marywood DNF
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Otten SO-2 Detroit Mercy 3:24.35 4:45.14 3:40.98 5:08.90 3:57.61 4:40.38 4:16.62
2 Daniel Myers JR-3 Elizabethtown 3:24.53 5:09.17 4:43.01 3:48.31 3:57.82 3:12.64 4:47.77
4 Nick Logan SR-4 SUNY Cobleskill 4:03.54 3:44.44 3:34.89 4:05.93 3:58.76 3:46.83 3:25.34
5 Mason Jobe SR-4 California (Pa.) 3:20.75 3:25.53 4:46.78 5:08.29 3:58.98 4:42.00 5:03.51
6 Tucker McGrath JR-3 Ursinus 4:03.77 3:25.54 3:47.04 3:25.54 3:58.99 4:22.89 3:04.03
7 Carter Boullard FR-1 Bucknell 5:09.05 3:16.45 2:59.68 4:33.11 3:59.57 3:26.03 3:40.41
8 Jose Magana JR-3 Vassar 3:04.49 3:50.01 3:35.64 3:21.26 3:59.59 3:18.86 3:14.07
9 Brennan Wellock SO-2 Shippensburg 2:47.80 5:06.83 3:35.74 4:35.67 3:59.71 4:35.67 3:11.77
10 Jaxon Bunting JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:04.51 4:47.73 5:04.51 4:09.36 3:59.77 2:55.04 4:14.16
11 Jakob Rager FR-1 Lock Haven 3:33.45 3:04.67 2:52.68 4:43.00 3:59.83 4:14.22 3:26.26
16 Owen DeMatt FR-1 Colgate 2:50.94 5:03.36 3:55.95 4:03.17 4:00.76 5:03.36 3:22.24
19 Thomas Foulkes SO-2 UMBC 4:10.79 4:59.02 4:01.14 3:49.09 4:01.14 4:25.26 3:20.15
23 Michael Burns JR-3 Oneonta 4:49.80 5:06.71 5:11.54 3:03.54 4:01.50 3:47.01 3:13.20
26 Ben Colli SO-2 Duquesne 3:04.02 4:40.86 4:16.65 5:12.34 4:02.12 2:49.49 4:28.76
34 Kehinde Oladapo SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:03.24 3:49.66 3:39.89 4:53.19 4:04.32 4:26.31 3:05.69
39 Joshua Walters Senior Unattached 4:53.76 4:17.04 3:30.53 5:08.45 4:04.80 4:31.73 4:17.04
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Liam Davis FR-1 Colgate 4:19.71 3:24.91 3:58.26 3:41.59
12 Nicholas Mills JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:16.89 2:50.46 4:00.08 2:52.86
15 Julian Paul JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 4:27.21 4:05.55 4:00.73 2:48.52
17 Curtis Joppeck JR-3 Mount Union 4:53.98 3:20.00 4:00.96 4:27.47
18 Jesse Comanda FR-1 Gordon 4:08.30 5:01.33 4:01.06 4:34.81
24 Jules Geffroy-Remot FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 3:13.40 5:07.03 4:01.75 4:23.51
25 Brandon Baxter SR-4 Elizabethtown 3:57.12 3:01.47 4:01.96 5:04.87
27 Alex Reese JR-3 Mount Union 4:33.81 3:11.43 4:02.31 3:35.66
28 Ben Guerin SR-4 Siena 5:10.20 3:01.76 4:02.34 3:13.88
38 Gabe Shilling SO-2 Malone 3:47.59 4:53.67 4:04.72 4:16.96
55 Aidan O'Leary JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 3:56.27 3:38.86 4:08.70 3:09.02
74 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 3:45.79 4:36.53 4:13.69 4:18.77
  Jaime Blazquez SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Unseeded Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Liam Cody FR-1 Binghamton 4:31.69 4:00.43 4:17.26 3:41.20 4:36.50
14 Hayden Schmidt SO-2 Malone 3:43.61 4:00.44 3:50.83 2:55.53 3:38.80
20 Eamon Brady JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3:39.52 4:01.23 4:39.83 2:56.10 3:37.11
22 Tobias Jones JR-3 Youngstown St. 3:08.23 4:01.31 4:01.31 4:59.23 4:03.73
29 Cory Demo JR-3 Buffalo 3:40.76 4:02.59 4:38.98 4:58.39 5:12.95
31 Nick Bauman JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 3:51.80 4:04.00 4:08.88 4:30.84 5:00.12
37 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 4:46.20 4:04.61 5:15.55 2:53.68 4:55.98
41 Noah Griffith JR-3 Ferris State 4:34.95 4:05.49 3:06.58 3:11.49 3:06.58
50 Tyler Edson FR-1 UMBC 5:02.21 4:07.71 3:47.90 5:14.60 4:15.15
57 Nate Gilbert JR-3 Case Western 4:33.79 4:08.90 4:56.20 5:16.11 4:58.68
77 Brayden Graham JR-3 Bloomsburg 3:24.03 4:15.03 3:29.13 4:58.39 4:53.29
81 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 5:01.86 4:15.81 3:09.30 4:36.28 3:55.35
88 Bryce Thalheimer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:15.98 4:21.14 3:36.75 5:29.04 3:34.14