April 12-14, 2024
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC AARTFC Empire 8 NESCAC DIII NE MAC Liberty League NCCAA

Men 5000m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian DiCola   Unattached 12:23.69 14:14.81 12:32.24 10:06.92
2 Nicholas Lyndaker SO-2 St. Lawrence 16:07.46 14:16.16 14:50.41 16:07.46
3 Emmett Saulnier   Pacers/GRC New Balance 12:26.67 14:18.24 16:09.82 13:18.17
4 Christian Schaaf Senior Railroad Athletics 15:19.70 14:19.53 15:02.51 14:10.94
5 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 13:45.75 14:20.15 18:38.20 15:46.17
6 Charles Namiot JR-3 Williams 16:24.54 14:23.63 14:06.36 16:33.18
7 Chris Ratcliffe SR-4 Williams 11:05.35 14:24.08 18:00.10 13:32.24
8 Owen White SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 12:06.82 14:25.26 12:15.48 10:31.64
9 James Sullivan JR-3 Central Connecticut 18:28.33 14:25.88 11:06.73 17:10.40
10 Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11:50.21 14:26.11 10:06.28 14:17.45
11 Henry Dennen SO-2 Amherst 12:18.24 14:28.51 18:14.33 14:54.57
12 Skyler Vavro JR-3 Robert Morris 10:51.80 14:29.06 12:10.01 15:55.97
13 Noah Taylor JR-3 Rider 14:38.07 14:29.37 11:35.50 15:30.23
14 Kenny Wanlass FR-1 Johns Hopkins 16:39.79 14:29.38 10:17.26 15:04.16
15 Evan Lacey FR-1 RPI 13:21.12 14:30.78 15:57.86 18:43.31
16 Anthony Rodriguez SR-4 Babson 18:36.06 14:31.92 12:38.57 15:41.68
17 Jared Smith JR-3 Brockport St. 13:22.40 14:32.17 16:51.72 16:34.28
18 Adam Lueth FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:01.45 14:33.03 15:34.15 14:59.22
19 Aidan Lynch JR-3 Lehigh 16:44.74 14:33.68 15:26.10 18:55.79
20 Jacob Hsu SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17:11.03 14:33.75 10:20.37 13:23.85
21 Austin Hall SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 16:45.25 14:34.13 15:26.58 16:36.51
22 Harrison Dow FR-1 Amherst 11:56.88 14:34.24 18:56.52 16:10.41
23 Connor Oiler SO-2 Johns Hopkins 12:50.35 14:35.39 11:40.32 14:26.64
24 Jack Loughery SO-2 RPI 10:30.44 14:35.61 18:23.27 14:09.35
25 Anson Butler SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 17:39.72 14:35.80 10:39.34 15:37.11
26 Carter McCalister FR-1 Oakland 14:18.90 14:36.42 18:33.06 13:35.07
27 William Hilbert Senior Unattached 14:45.49 14:36.72 15:46.86 14:01.66
28 Trent Dinant SO-2 Bucknell 16:05.98 14:38.16 13:27.91 18:52.83
29 James Burke   OMAC 15:13.70 14:38.55 16:32.77 15:40.05
30 Thomas White JR-3 Bucknell 16:17.41 14:40.55 10:42.81 17:27.86
31 Austin Schoen JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 16:44.15 14:40.83 15:24.88 14:49.64
32 Tommy Crum FR-1 Shippensburg 16:18.59 14:41.61 11:18.84 16:36.22
33 Tyler Clark JR-3 Youngstown St. 10:26.05 14:41.75 18:57.46 16:45.20
34 Bobby Lynam JR-3 Bucknell 14:15.48 14:41.93 14:06.66 10:17.35
35 Eric Rupe Senior Unattached 14:42.02 14:42.02 13:57.92 18:48.99
36 Jacob Lehmann Duke SR-4 Williams 12:12.51 14:42.54 18:14.35 12:47.81
37 Noah Zahn FR-1 Lehigh 13:05.61 14:42.70 15:09.19 13:40.92
38 Aryan Abbaraju FR-1 Cornell 18:41.44 14:43.02 12:57.06 17:48.46
39 George Cahill SO-2 Amherst 12:22.33 14:43.72 17:22.79 17:58.14
40 Dominik Lisicky SO-2 Rider 15:55.37 14:44.60 10:36.92 14:53.45
41 Drew Monahan SR-4 Walsh 15:03.10 14:45.39 19:02.16 13:52.27
42 Noah Graham FR-1 Walsh 18:54.19 14:46.08 16:05.83 13:17.48
43 James Catania JR-3 Rochester 15:48.98 14:46.89 14:20.29 15:40.11
44 Mason Siebenhaar SO-2 Unattached 12:43.06 14:47.28 12:51.94 13:36.30
45 Zachary Hall JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13:09.82 14:47.43 15:49.55 15:58.43
46 Sam Smith SO-2 Northwood 15:33.29 14:48.84 14:39.96 18:31.05
47 Brendan Flynn FR-1 Penn State 10:40.39 14:49.42 11:07.07 11:51.54
48 John Amenta SR-4 SUNY Delhi 18:31.93 14:49.54 10:22.68 17:56.35
49 Max Chew JR-3 Canisius 17:29.96 14:49.79 12:18.53 11:07.35
50 Matthew O'Brien FR-1 Cornell 18:24.17 14:50.46 18:33.08 15:08.27
51 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 16:37.43 14:50.56 16:37.43 10:32.30
52 Keegan Barnette JR-3 Youngstown St. 12:19.24 14:50.65 17:48.78 16:28.63
53 Brock Pennington JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 10:23.96 14:51.37 16:02.68 18:16.39
54 Cooper Sorsen FR-1 Ferris State 16:56.44 14:51.61 10:24.13 13:04.62
55 Carson Laney JR-3 Northwood 11:00.17 14:52.11 18:26.22 10:42.32
56 Luke Stoeffler FR-1 Buffalo 14:25.68 14:52.45 16:03.85 17:42.02
57 Stephen Rowley JR-3 Misericordia 16:57.82 14:52.82 18:44.96 10:33.91
58 Jayson Harmer SO-2 Bucknell 11:27.90 14:53.37 18:00.98 19:12.45
59 Rithikh Prakash FR-1 Cornell 13:24.30 14:53.66 19:21.76 15:38.35
60 Troy Hart SR-4 Slippery Rock 16:05.31 14:53.80 13:15.49 12:39.73
61 Peter Sorensen JR-3 Bucknell 13:06.94 14:54.25 13:24.83 14:00.60
62 Blake Kasper SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 12:13.55 14:54.57 16:50.87 11:01.99
63 Aiden Gonder JR-3 Shippensburg 16:33.49 14:55.03 13:16.58 14:01.33
64 Grant Kern SO-2 Bucknell 14:10.47 14:55.23 17:00.57 18:47.99
65 James Hughes JR-3 Ithaca 12:05.60 14:55.80 14:37.89 15:31.64
66 Matt Sandifer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11:38.91 14:56.03 10:36.19 11:12.03
67 Emil Arangala JR-3 Lafayette 12:42.14 14:56.63 17:11.13 15:32.50
68 Jack Czarnecki FR-1 RPI 15:33.32 14:57.42 19:26.65 15:33.32
69 Gavin Fowler SR-4 Colgate 11:04.23 14:57.60 12:42.96 16:54.29
70 Nash Minor FR-1 Johns Hopkins 11:41.05 14:58.78 13:01.94 10:38.14
71 Ryan Shanahan JR-3 Siena 12:17.09 14:58.88 13:37.98 17:58.66
72 Chris McGlynn SO-2 Robert Morris 11:42.64 15:00.82 14:06.77 17:42.97
73 Xavier Foehl JR-3 Walsh 12:54.74 15:00.86 14:06.81 11:33.67
74 Micah McCulley JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 12:28.06 15:01.27 14:52.26 15:10.29
75 Jacob Brink FR-1 Buffalo 16:06.06 15:02.86 15:02.86 16:33.15
76 Owen Nahf JR-3 Moravian 15:11.91 15:02.88 18:21.52 18:30.55
77 Ethan Papa Freshman Unattached 11:08.48 15:03.34 13:14.94 18:22.08
78 Tim Patterson SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:36.01 15:03.91 11:26.98 15:31.03
79 Seth Macura JR-3 Walsh 12:03.37 15:04.21 10:51.04 18:05.06
80 Ethan Maher SR-4 Pittsburgh 18:32.88 15:04.78 15:04.78 12:12.88
81 Iain Taylor JR-3 Rider 14:29.57 15:05.80 14:29.57 18:34.14
82 Max Gucker JR-3 Malone 13:19.89 15:08.96 15:18.05 18:47.11
83 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 19:42.07 15:09.28 10:36.50 11:12.87
84 Sam Fowler SR-4 Lafayette 15:57.81 15:12.20 16:06.94 15:21.33
85 Justin Brown SO-2 Lafayette 19:27.90 15:12.42 16:52.79 17:20.16
86 Andrew McGraw FR-1 Colgate 10:57.03 15:12.53 16:43.79 13:41.28
87 Ethan Barker JR-3 Aquinas 16:16.71 15:12.81 15:49.33 11:42.87
88 Asa Friedrich SR-4 Bucknell 12:47.59 15:13.79 11:34.48 13:33.28
89 Sean Killip JR-3 Brockport St. 13:37.26 15:18.26 15:27.45 17:54.37
90 Ciaran Fisher   F&M Track Club 13:47.85 15:19.83 11:02.28 14:24.64
91 Logan Strawser Freshman Unattached 13:31.45 15:22.10 16:26.65 14:54.44
92 Robert Allen SO-2 West Liberty 14:18.30 15:22.90 18:36.71 19:13.63
93 Caleb Kasper SR-4 Houghton 11:06.02 15:25.02 11:15.27 18:11.53
94 Ethan Billings SR-4 St. John Fisher 12:11.88 15:26.42 15:54.22 16:31.27
95 Romario Cruz JR-3 Dickinson 19:46.85 15:27.22 18:23.40 13:54.50
96 Brandon Boyd SR-4 Northwood 15:27.69 15:27.69 13:27.09 19:38.17
97 Sam Richter Sophomore UNB REDS 17:03.42 15:30.38 17:40.64 10:51.27
98 Tommy Li JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:09.26 15:33.25 11:30.61 14:46.59
99 Patrick Russell SO-2 St. Lawrence 17:17.21 15:34.42 17:54.59 19:37.37
100 Caleb Belanger FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 19:47.81 15:35.28 15:35.28 13:14.99
101 Rowan Cassidy SO-2 Johns Hopkins 11:43.53 15:38.04 15:19.28 13:54.86
  Nkurunziza Prince   Saint-Laurent Select DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brett King Freshman UNB REDS DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Peter Clifford SO-2 Bucknell DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Tommy Crum FR-1 Shippensburg 14:41.61
38 Aryan Abbaraju FR-1 Cornell 14:43.02
43 James Catania JR-3 Rochester 14:46.89
45 Zachary Hall JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14:47.43
46 Sam Smith SO-2 Northwood 14:48.84
48 John Amenta SR-4 SUNY Delhi 14:49.54
49 Max Chew JR-3 Canisius 14:49.79
51 Edward Frey SR-4 Aquinas 14:50.56
53 Brock Pennington JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 14:51.37
57 Stephen Rowley JR-3 Misericordia 14:52.82
59 Rithikh Prakash FR-1 Cornell 14:53.66
60 Troy Hart SR-4 Slippery Rock 14:53.80
63 Aiden Gonder JR-3 Shippensburg 14:55.03
65 James Hughes JR-3 Ithaca 14:55.80
66 Matt Sandifer JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:56.03
67 Emil Arangala JR-3 Lafayette 14:56.63
69 Gavin Fowler SR-4 Colgate 14:57.60
70 Nash Minor FR-1 Johns Hopkins 14:58.78
72 Chris McGlynn SO-2 Robert Morris 15:00.82
76 Owen Nahf JR-3 Moravian 15:02.88
79 Seth Macura JR-3 Walsh 15:04.21
80 Ethan Maher SR-4 Pittsburgh 15:04.78
82 Max Gucker JR-3 Malone 15:08.96
84 Sam Fowler SR-4 Lafayette 15:12.20
85 Justin Brown SO-2 Lafayette 15:12.42
86 Andrew McGraw FR-1 Colgate 15:12.53
88 Asa Friedrich SR-4 Bucknell 15:13.79
89 Sean Killip JR-3 Brockport St. 15:18.26
90 Ciaran Fisher   F&M Track Club 15:19.83
92 Robert Allen SO-2 West Liberty 15:22.90
93 Caleb Kasper SR-4 Houghton 15:25.02
94 Ethan Billings SR-4 St. John Fisher 15:26.42
95 Romario Cruz JR-3 Dickinson 15:27.22
97 Sam Richter Sophomore UNB REDS 15:30.38
99 Patrick Russell SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:34.42
100 Caleb Belanger FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 15:35.28
101 Rowan Cassidy SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:38.04
  Peter Clifford SO-2 Bucknell DNF
  Brett King Freshman UNB REDS DNF
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Skyler Vavro JR-3 Robert Morris 17:22.88 11:35.25 11:52.63 17:05.49 14:29.06 12:27.40
14 Kenny Wanlass FR-1 Johns Hopkins 12:53.75 10:08.57 11:52.90 18:32.81 14:29.38 12:10.28
15 Evan Lacey FR-1 RPI 10:35.67 16:50.11 15:14.32 13:38.54 14:30.78 15:05.62
18 Adam Lueth FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12:57.00 17:36.37 18:46.21 12:13.35 14:33.03 16:00.34
20 Jacob Hsu SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 18:20.93 17:45.98 13:41.33 11:47.74 14:33.75 14:51.23
22 Harrison Dow FR-1 Amherst 12:31.85 18:30.29 10:29.46 12:23.11 14:34.24 13:06.82
23 Connor Oiler SO-2 Johns Hopkins 12:06.58 16:46.70 16:29.19 15:27.92 14:35.39 12:41.59
25 Anson Butler SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 17:57.24 14:27.05 12:59.47 14:00.77 14:35.80 12:59.47
26 Carter McCalister FR-1 Oakland 18:50.59 17:58.00 14:27.66 12:16.20 14:36.42 18:15.53
29 James Burke   OMAC 10:58.92 10:41.35 13:01.91 17:34.26 14:38.55 14:12.20
30 Thomas White JR-3 Bucknell 11:53.25 18:29.50 11:26.83 15:42.19 14:40.55 16:17.41
31 Austin Schoen JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 11:18.24 12:55.13 18:12.23 11:44.67 14:40.83 12:46.33
36 Jacob Lehmann Duke SR-4 Williams 15:53.15 11:54.86 12:56.64 13:40.77 14:42.54 15:44.32
40 Dominik Lisicky SO-2 Rider 11:21.15 19:09.98 12:58.45 10:54.61 14:44.60 13:24.99
42 Noah Graham FR-1 Walsh 13:08.62 19:03.05 13:44.06 18:27.60 14:46.08 16:32.41
44 Mason Siebenhaar SO-2 Unattached 15:22.78 17:53.61 19:04.60 14:02.92 14:47.28 15:05.03
52 Keegan Barnette JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:57.69 13:03.78 14:15.03 11:16.90 14:50.65 13:12.68
54 Cooper Sorsen FR-1 Ferris State 11:08.71 19:10.18 15:54.03 13:04.62 14:51.61 17:41.02
55 Carson Laney JR-3 Northwood 12:11.53 16:30.25 14:43.19 16:39.17 14:52.11 17:50.54
61 Peter Sorensen JR-3 Bucknell 11:10.69 16:41.56 10:34.92 12:31.17 14:54.25 18:10.99
64 Grant Kern SO-2 Bucknell 15:13.14 12:05.14 12:49.90 17:54.28 14:55.23 15:13.14
68 Jack Czarnecki FR-1 RPI 15:06.40 10:28.20 12:24.86 18:23.83 14:57.42 15:33.32
71 Ryan Shanahan JR-3 Siena 15:43.83 17:13.72 19:01.58 16:37.76 14:58.88 17:49.67
74 Micah McCulley JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 14:34.24 16:40.41 14:52.26 13:13.12 15:01.27 18:10.54
75 Jacob Brink FR-1 Buffalo 12:47.44 12:20.35 16:42.18 10:41.03 15:02.86 15:38.98
77 Ethan Papa Freshman Unattached 12:29.78 10:32.34 14:18.18 17:45.95 15:03.34 17:36.91
78 Tim Patterson SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 13:33.52 18:04.70 17:55.66 15:58.15 15:03.91 19:07.97
81 Iain Taylor JR-3 Rider 16:54.50 12:04.64 12:49.93 19:19.43 15:05.80 17:57.91
83 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 11:12.87 16:12.93 14:23.82 14:51.10 15:09.28 17:25.68
87 Ethan Barker JR-3 Aquinas 13:41.53 14:45.43 12:46.76 19:10.14 15:12.81 19:19.27
96 Brandon Boyd SR-4 Northwood 14:50.59 18:51.79 17:28.29 14:32.03 15:27.69 12:31.43
Men 5000m Run Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian DiCola   Unattached 13:06.43 14:14.81 10:24.02 13:57.72 14:40.46 11:58.04
2 Nicholas Lyndaker SO-2 St. Lawrence 14:24.73 14:16.16 15:07.53 18:07.33 12:50.55 11:07.81
3 Emmett Saulnier   Pacers/GRC New Balance 15:09.74 14:18.24 12:35.26 12:09.51 18:18.55 18:27.13
4 Christian Schaaf Senior Railroad Athletics 12:10.60 14:19.53 16:19.87 13:53.75 17:54.42 14:10.94
5 Jack Higgins FR-1 Bucknell 17:12.18 14:20.15 17:20.79 12:28.33 13:45.75 15:37.57
6 Charles Namiot JR-3 Williams 17:33.63 14:23.63 17:42.27 13:40.45 11:48.18 14:15.00
7 Chris Ratcliffe SR-4 Williams 12:31.75 14:24.08 15:59.13 17:34.18 11:57.19 10:48.06
8 Owen White SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 16:09.10 14:25.26 16:26.40 17:52.93 15:08.53 16:52.36
9 James Sullivan JR-3 Central Connecticut 14:51.86 14:25.88 13:33.93 14:25.88 17:01.74 12:07.34
10 Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:00.76 14:26.11 16:36.03 16:01.39 15:44.06 12:59.50
11 Henry Dennen SO-2 Amherst 11:08.76 14:28.51 18:49.07 18:23.01 10:25.33 11:08.76
13 Noah Taylor JR-3 Rider 16:31.09 14:29.37 11:35.50 12:53.74 12:45.05 18:41.49
16 Anthony Rodriguez SR-4 Babson 10:53.94 14:31.92 12:12.42 13:13.45 14:14.49 14:14.49
17 Jared Smith JR-3 Brockport St. 17:26.61 14:32.17 10:10.52 17:26.61 13:04.96 15:24.50
19 Aidan Lynch JR-3 Lehigh 15:43.58 14:33.68 18:29.58 12:31.37 10:11.58 13:41.26
21 Austin Hall SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 17:55.18 14:34.13 15:52.81 16:36.51 13:32.94 17:02.74
24 Jack Loughery SO-2 RPI 17:39.49 14:35.61 14:53.13 12:33.03 13:43.08 13:08.05
27 William Hilbert Senior Unattached 10:40.01 14:36.72 16:57.00 10:22.48 18:07.14 18:33.44
28 Trent Dinant SO-2 Bucknell 14:11.82 14:38.16 12:44.00 11:24.97 14:46.95 15:57.20
33 Tyler Clark JR-3 Youngstown St. 15:08.21 14:41.75 13:04.76 16:18.75 12:29.49 18:57.46
34 Bobby Lynam JR-3 Bucknell 12:20.83 14:41.93 11:36.73 12:20.83 18:40.06 14:41.93
35 Eric Rupe Senior Unattached 18:31.35 14:42.02 14:06.74 11:10.34 13:22.64 19:06.63
37 Noah Zahn FR-1 Lehigh 12:30.30 14:42.70 15:44.49 10:44.38 17:48.07 14:51.53
39 George Cahill SO-2 Amherst 18:42.33 14:43.72 14:08.38 18:51.17 10:27.45 17:22.79
41 Drew Monahan SR-4 Walsh 18:35.60 14:45.39 18:26.74 12:59.15 11:21.75 12:59.15
47 Brendan Flynn FR-1 Penn State 15:25.00 14:49.42 19:16.25 16:53.94 11:07.07 17:11.73
50 Matthew O'Brien FR-1 Cornell 13:30.32 14:50.46 12:27.99 12:54.70 17:57.46 14:59.37
56 Luke Stoeffler FR-1 Buffalo 11:45.04 14:52.45 19:02.34 15:10.30 17:15.25 13:14.28
58 Jayson Harmer SO-2 Bucknell 16:31.64 14:53.37 13:06.17 14:26.57 16:13.78 10:52.16
62 Blake Kasper SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 13:43.01 14:54.57 18:20.33 18:29.27 10:44.09 11:10.93
73 Xavier Foehl JR-3 Walsh 17:34.01 15:00.86 12:18.71 12:00.69 18:55.09 14:42.85
91 Logan Strawser Freshman Unattached 11:22.36 15:22.10 17:12.76 19:49.51 12:36.13 12:17.68
98 Tommy Li JR-3 Johns Hopkins 20:13.23 15:33.25 12:35.94 11:21.28 19:54.56 15:33.25
  Nkurunziza Prince   Saint-Laurent Select DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF