April 12-14, 2024
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC North Coast AC AARTFC Empire 8 NESCAC DIII NE Liberty League NCCAA

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ian Sherlock JR-3 Shippensburg 8:30.43 9:03.01
2 Ben Hardy SR-4 Aquinas 9:03.83 9:09.32
3 Gregory Jaindl 8 Unattached 7:08.65 9:09.54
4 Mitchel Dunham SR-4 Walsh 6:57.85 9:09.80
5 Alex Hillyard JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10:00.25 9:15.78
6 Wesley Hollowell SO-2 Oakland 10:49.66 9:20.05
7 Marty Dolan SR-4 Binghamton 10:44.62 9:20.54
8 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 9:37.78 9:20.95
9 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 7:35.41 9:22.23
10 Harrison Niswander SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 7:24.48 9:22.63
11 Lane Goble JR-3 Malone 7:47.48 9:23.23
12 Dillon VanDemortel SR-4 Brockport St. 10:30.99 9:23.38
13 Cade Eells JR-3 Nazareth 10:53.77 9:23.59
14 Tommy Anderson SR-4 Siena 7:42.16 9:23.61
15 David Durdaller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:16.00 9:23.63
16 Justin Healey SO-2 Penn State 7:47.86 9:23.68
17 Daniel Hilmer SO-2 Bucknell 9:57.87 9:24.02
18 William Marchant SR-4 Buffalo 11:24.11 9:25.38
19 Antoine Aflalo JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7:04.33 9:25.77
20 Max DiCerbo JR-3 Bucknell 8:02.06 9:27.12
21 Adam Barbato SO-2 Lehigh 9:22.35 9:28.03
22 Pierce Young FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10:25.78 9:28.89
23 Henry Didden SO-2 Bucknell 8:56.88 9:31.14
24 Liam Johnston SO-2 Ursinus 9:21.29 9:32.74
25 Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena 11:50.83 9:33.25
26 Jeffrey Gibbs SR-4 Bucknell 8:02.20 9:34.04
27 Ethan Neblock SO-2 Wright State 7:16.79 9:34.72
28 Jarred Neff JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 11:41.19 9:34.74
29 Cameron Bogdan FR-1 Duquesne 7:23.08 9:35.42
30 Ian Dopp SR-4 Amherst 11:02.22 9:35.84
31 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 12:31.26 9:37.89
32 John Juszynski SO-2 Slippery Rock 12:31.26 9:37.89
33 Ryan Blackwell SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:20.83 9:38.17
34 Trey Plichta SR-4 Oakland 10:20.35 9:39.76
35 Matthew Mullen JR-3 Cortland St. 8:59.48 9:40.08
36 Hunter Brignall SR-4 Cortland St. 8:03.01 9:41.94
37 Cooper Peterson SR-4 Cedarville 6:59.11 9:42.09
38 Gabe Cornfield FR-1 Buffalo 12:25.30 9:42.26
39 Braden Schaser SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:30.18 9:43.50
40 Mason Barlow FR-1 Bucknell 9:44.39 9:44.39
41 Emerson Comer FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 8:57.71 9:44.46
42 Brian Langlois SO-2 Aquinas 10:14.57 9:45.30
43 Sean Hamilton SR-4 Lafayette 9:33.72 9:45.42
44 Dennis McCheskey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 9:29.73 9:47.35
45 Karter Reath SO-2 Geneva 11:09.92 9:47.65
46 Aidan Mayer SR-4 Vassar 9:12.66 9:47.93
47 Peter Lantz SR-4 Allegheny 9:37.66 9:49.44
48 Connor Thomas FR-1 Siena 9:31.92 9:49.60
49 Chris Schimkus FR-1 Oneonta 8:56.79 9:49.88
50 Jeff Joseph JR-3 Mount Union 7:23.83 9:51.77
51 Brandon Wirth SR-4 Ferris State 10:16.85 9:53.12
52 Nate Kuntz JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7:54.99 9:53.73
53 Joseph Krenzer SO-2 RIT 11:29.15 9:54.09
54 Connor Shingleton FR-1 Youngstown St. 12:34.96 9:54.45
55 Theo Papas FR-1 Walsh 12:30.74 9:55.82
56 Oliver DiCerbo SO-2 Denison 11:50.16 9:56.77
57 Harrison Talcott FR-1 Amherst 9:48.15 10:00.15
58 Jonthomas Bierman SR-4 Oneonta 11:37.84 10:01.58
59 Nolan Meincke JR-3 Dickinson 8:13.53 10:01.86
60 Nick DeFelice SR-4 Binghamton 10:08.60 10:02.57
61 Mike Laskowski JR-3 Rider 9:21.24 10:03.48
62 Alex Miller JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 10:41.43 10:05.12
63 Connor Malinger SO-2 Lehigh 8:05.58 10:06.97
64 Nathaniel Leighninger Senior Ontario 10:44.83 10:08.33
65 Chris Tooms SO-2 Mount Union 8:57.95 10:11.30
66 Jason Cirrito JR-3 Vassar 12:28.52 10:13.54
67 Derek Coceano FR-1 Lehigh 12:24.01 10:14.88
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena 9:33.25 7:15.67 8:58.86 6:58.48 9:21.79 11:10.71 8:47.39
33 Ryan Blackwell SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:38.17 8:23.01 10:35.99 9:15.05 12:08.50 9:26.61 8:51.92
35 Matthew Mullen JR-3 Cortland St. 9:40.08 11:30.30 11:01.30 11:41.90 12:22.51 9:16.88 12:16.71
42 Brian Langlois SO-2 Aquinas 9:45.30 9:57.01 9:33.60 7:48.24 7:48.24 9:57.01 11:18.95
45 Karter Reath SO-2 Geneva 9:47.65 9:47.65 12:38.07 9:47.65 8:54.77 11:27.55 11:09.92
48 Connor Thomas FR-1 Siena 9:49.60 8:03.48 10:19.08 7:28.10 11:41.63 9:43.71 10:13.19
49 Chris Schimkus FR-1 Oneonta 9:49.88 9:55.78 12:05.56 7:51.91 12:17.35 7:16.52 12:46.85
52 Nate Kuntz JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 9:53.73 12:39.98 8:54.36 9:06.24 8:30.61 8:36.55 8:06.86
53 Joseph Krenzer SO-2 RIT 9:54.09 11:17.27 8:48.74 10:59.44 8:24.98 7:31.51 12:34.50
56 Oliver DiCerbo SO-2 Denison 9:56.77 8:15.32 12:08.06 12:20.00 11:44.19 9:03.06 7:51.45
59 Nolan Meincke JR-3 Dickinson 10:01.86 11:56.22 8:19.55 8:01.49 7:49.45 7:01.31 7:13.34
62 Alex Miller JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 10:05.12 11:35.89 12:54.56 12:48.51 8:22.25 10:17.23 12:30.35
63 Connor Malinger SO-2 Lehigh 10:06.97 9:48.76 11:13.74 12:50.86 10:19.11 8:42.00 8:17.72
65 Chris Tooms SO-2 Mount Union 10:11.30 10:29.64 7:38.48 7:14.03 8:33.50 9:04.06 10:41.87
66 Jason Cirrito JR-3 Vassar 10:13.54 12:03.98 11:57.85 9:55.14 10:44.22 10:56.49 12:40.79
67 Derek Coceano FR-1 Lehigh 10:14.88 10:45.63 9:01.10 9:19.54 7:22.72 7:10.42 7:41.16
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Lane Goble JR-3 Malone 8:26.91 10:25.19 8:32.54 8:43.81 6:39.90 9:23.23 10:36.45
16 Justin Healey SO-2 Penn State 6:57.13 11:38.97 7:59.13 6:45.85 8:49.86 9:23.68 6:40.22
17 Daniel Hilmer SO-2 Bucknell 7:14.30 9:35.30 10:09.15 8:05.06 9:29.66 9:24.02 8:55.82
18 William Marchant SR-4 Buffalo 11:58.04 8:34.50 7:04.04 10:33.23 7:09.69 9:25.38 11:35.42
22 Pierce Young FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 11:51.12 11:16.98 9:06.14 8:49.07 8:32.01 9:28.89 7:57.87
24 Liam Johnston SO-2 Ursinus 7:38.20 9:32.74 9:38.47 7:15.29 8:35.47 9:32.74 8:52.65
27 Ethan Neblock SO-2 Wright State 11:46.91 8:20.01 8:31.50 10:20.70 10:09.21 9:34.72 10:09.21
29 Cameron Bogdan FR-1 Duquesne 10:09.95 12:22.30 6:54.31 10:50.23 10:09.95 9:35.42 7:11.57
30 Ian Dopp SR-4 Amherst 9:07.05 11:07.98 12:11.32 8:44.02 8:55.54 9:35.84 10:50.70
31 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 11:27.69 7:30.76 9:09.00 12:13.92 12:08.15 9:37.89 6:50.31
32 John Juszynski SO-2 Slippery Rock 7:19.20 8:05.43 9:20.56 8:51.66 11:56.59 9:37.89 11:21.91
38 Gabe Cornfield FR-1 Buffalo 11:27.07 7:10.88 10:46.31 10:40.49 10:46.31 9:42.26 9:48.09
40 Mason Barlow FR-1 Bucknell 9:32.71 12:39.71 8:28.42 9:26.86 12:04.65 9:44.39 11:35.43
41 Emerson Comer FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10:07.84 7:47.57 11:41.36 7:06.66 7:18.35 9:44.46 12:16.42
43 Sean Hamilton SR-4 Lafayette 8:17.61 11:24.95 11:07.38 9:51.28 10:55.67 9:45.42 7:13.21
47 Peter Lantz SR-4 Allegheny 8:15.13 9:31.76 12:46.28 9:02.29 12:10.91 9:49.44 11:41.44
57 Harrison Talcott FR-1 Amherst 9:24.15 13:00.20 12:48.20 10:30.16 12:06.19 10:00.15 12:24.19
61 Mike Laskowski JR-3 Rider 10:03.48 11:21.94 9:27.28 12:40.39 8:57.10 10:03.48 11:15.90
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alex Hillyard JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 7:41.30 9:04.67 9:15.78 8:42.44
6 Wesley Hollowell SO-2 Oakland 9:08.85 12:08.07 9:20.05 8:18.45
10 Harrison Niswander SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 8:20.74 11:15.16 9:22.63 11:37.67
12 Dillon VanDemortel SR-4 Brockport St. 8:15.78 8:27.05 9:23.38 11:21.69
13 Cade Eells JR-3 Nazareth 7:36.51 10:25.59 9:23.59 10:08.68
20 Max DiCerbo JR-3 Bucknell 10:57.86 11:54.58 9:27.12 8:24.74
21 Adam Barbato SO-2 Lehigh 10:58.92 12:07.08 9:28.03 7:28.75
23 Henry Didden SO-2 Bucknell 11:48.22 7:02.65 9:31.14 9:19.72
26 Jeffrey Gibbs SR-4 Bucknell 8:25.16 7:10.53 9:34.04 9:57.01
28 Jarred Neff JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 11:12.45 9:17.50 9:34.74 12:27.17
36 Hunter Brignall SR-4 Cortland St. 8:32.11 11:15.05 9:41.94 9:41.94
39 Braden Schaser SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:34.37 12:26.88 9:43.50 7:23.46
46 Aidan Mayer SR-4 Vassar 12:32.55 8:13.87 9:47.93 7:26.83
50 Jeff Joseph JR-3 Mount Union 7:12.00 12:37.47 9:51.77 10:15.44
51 Brandon Wirth SR-4 Ferris State 7:24.84 10:22.78 9:53.12 9:53.12
54 Connor Shingleton FR-1 Youngstown St. 7:55.56 7:08.01 9:54.45 8:55.01
55 Theo Papas FR-1 Walsh 9:14.12 8:14.53 9:55.82 10:49.45
60 Nick DeFelice SR-4 Binghamton 8:14.11 8:08.09 10:02.57 10:14.63
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Sherlock JR-3 Shippensburg 6:30.97 9:03.01 7:25.27
2 Ben Hardy SR-4 Aquinas 9:42.28 9:09.32 11:54.12
3 Gregory Jaindl 8 Unattached 7:14.14 9:09.54 7:30.63
4 Mitchel Dunham SR-4 Walsh 9:15.30 9:09.80 10:32.27
7 Marty Dolan SR-4 Binghamton 9:42.97 9:20.54 7:45.25
8 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 12:03.63 9:20.95 7:45.59
9 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 9:44.72 9:22.23 10:40.95
14 Tommy Anderson SR-4 Siena 7:53.44 9:23.61 9:01.07
15 David Durdaller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:49.82 9:23.63 11:55.81
19 Antoine Aflalo JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6:41.70 9:25.77 8:46.17
34 Trey Plichta SR-4 Oakland 11:53.11 9:39.76 9:57.16
37 Cooper Peterson SR-4 Cedarville 7:39.86 9:42.09 9:53.74
44 Dennis McCheskey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:01.63 9:47.35 10:22.60
58 Jonthomas Bierman SR-4 Oneonta 8:07.28 10:01.58 11:55.88
64 Nathaniel Leighninger Senior Ontario 8:06.67 10:08.33 8:12.75