April 19-20, 2024
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NJCAA DIII MAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tom Wood JR-3 Ursinus 12.66m 15.44m 50' 8" 10
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
2 Kai Deines FR-1 Penn 15.67m 15.21m 49' 11" 8
  • 14.23  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
3 Zezo Beshir FR-1 Penn 13.63m 14.66m 48' 1.25" 6
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53  
  • 14.57  
4 Derrick Lukomski-Pizzo JR-3 West Chester 18.65m 14.46m 47' 5.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
  • 14.43  
5 Brandon Perot JR-3 Delaware Valley 10.65m 14.20m 46' 7.25" 4
  • 13.61  
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
6 Stephen Daramola JR-3 TCNJ 12.92m 14.20m 46' 7.25" 3
  • 13.90  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
7 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 15.68m 14.13m 46' 4.25" 2
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Josh Caudill SO-2 Rowan 9.92m 13.97m 45' 10" 1
  • 13.97  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
9 Zachary Mackiewicz SR-4 TCNJ 14.87m 13.77m 45' 2.25" -
  • 13.30  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.77  
10 George Agyei-Sam JR-3 TCNJ 11.54m 13.26m 43' 6" -
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
11 G. Aonghas Evanick SO-2 Lebanon Valley 10.55m 13.19m 43' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • 12.80  
12 Christian Farhat FR-1 TCNJ 12.25m 13.17m 43' 2.5" -
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Thomas Smith JR-3 West Chester 12.06m 12.97m 42' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
14 Parker Howell JR-3 Ursinus 14.62m 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
  • 12.52  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.94  
15 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 10.05m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
16 Krish Patel JR-3 Rowan 11.64m 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.71  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.79  
17 Cody Shay JR-3 Lebanon Valley 12.14m 12.78m 41' 11.25" -
  • 12.77  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.78  
18 Carter Kensil FR-1 Ursinus 13.13m 12.75m 41' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.75  
19 Tati White SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 11.25m 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
  • 11.93  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.64  
20 Hector Romero Garcia FR-1 Suffolk CC 9.96m 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
  • 11.51  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.45  
21 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 12.28m 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
  • 12.18  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.20  
22 Jayson Lewis FR-1 TCNJ 10.92m 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
  • 12.27  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.83  
23 Sebastien Lacroix SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 10.88m 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
  • 11.87  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
24 Sean Barrera SO-2 Ursinus 12.36m 11.88m 38' 11.75" -
  • 10.96  
  • 11.68  
  • 11.88  
25 Kwesi Wilson JR-3 Stockton 13.38m 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
  • 10.89  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.84  
26 Luke Tobin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 14.88m 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.72  
27 Daniel Lee JR-3 NYU 10.87m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.31  
28 Tyrin Hawkins SR-4 Immaculata 11.74m 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
29 Shymir Jeremiah   DBest track team 10.91m 11.48m 37' 8" -
  • 10.81  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
30 Jordan Wilson FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 9.66m 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
  • 9.81  
  • 11.18  
  • 11.37  
31 Art Keys FR-1 Swarthmore 12.25m 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • 10.96  
  • 11.34  
  • 10.48  
32 Jason Chedester SR-4 Chestnut Hill 11.84m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.17  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.28  
33 Theodore Lorenzen FR-1 Suffolk CC 8.57m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.14  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.17  
34 Amir Lindor JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 10.82m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
  • 10.79  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.14  
35 Colin Treacy FR-1 Delaware Valley 11.25m 11.25m 36' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.69  
  • 11.25  
36 Benjamin Laster SO-2 Stockton 13.90m 11.12m 36' 5.75" -
  • 10.17  
  • 10.74  
  • 11.12  
37 Davonte Hinds JR-3 Ursinus 11.53m 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  • 10.78  
  • 10.98  
  • 10.70  
38 Dyheim Watson FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10.76m 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.98  
  • 10.34  
39 Aidan Greene FR-1 Stevens 11.90m 10.72m 35' 2" -
  • 10.41  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.72  
40 Nicasio Alteros FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 10.49m 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Matthew Renfroe FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.20m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.32  
  • 10.44  
  • 10.57  
42 Ryan Farrell FR-1 Nassau CC 12.71m 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
  • 10.08  
  • 10.33  
  • 9.93  
43 Denilson Desouzsa JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 11.49m 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
44 Liam Janschka FR-1 Ursinus 13.18m 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
  • 10.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22  
45 Joshua DeRocher SR-4 Immaculata 7.79m 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
  • 9.57  
  • 9.99  
  • FOUL  
46 Christion Johnson SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 12.87m 9.98m 32' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.98  
  • 9.75  
47 Kerry Louis FR-1 Alvernia 9.74m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.63  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.75  
48 Walter Pierce SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 7.54m 9.19m 30' 2" -
  • 9.19  
  • 7.48  
  • 8.50  
49 Evan Hope SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 6.91m 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.75  
50 Michael Danter FR-1 Ursinus 6.14m 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
  • 8.30  
  • 7.78  
  • 8.21  
51 Christian Johnson SO-2 Neumann 7.10m 8.26m 27' 1.25" -
  • 6.95  
  • 6.78  
  • 8.26  
  Isaiah Lee SO-2 Nassau CC NM NM NM   
  Sheadon Carr FR-1 Alvernia NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Deane Leader SO-2 Ursinus NM NM NM   
  Jayden Wright SO-2 TCNJ NM NM NM   
  Kyle Gonzalez FR-1 Suffolk CC NM NM NM   
  David Waters SR-4 Widener NM NM NM   
  Micah Walker FR-1 Holy Family NM NM NM   
  Cooper Kinsley SO-2 Stevens NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
25 Kwesi Wilson JR-3 Stockton 15.16m 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
31 Art Keys FR-1 Swarthmore 13.72m 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
39 Aidan Greene FR-1 Stevens 8.04m 10.72m 35' 2" -
41 Matthew Renfroe FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.52m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
42 Ryan Farrell FR-1 Nassau CC 8.78m 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
44 Liam Janschka FR-1 Ursinus 9.40m 10.22m 33' 6.5" -
45 Joshua DeRocher SR-4 Immaculata 12.09m 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
46 Christion Johnson SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.58m 9.98m 32' 9" -
47 Kerry Louis FR-1 Alvernia 7.08m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
48 Walter Pierce SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 9.37m 9.19m 30' 2" -
50 Michael Danter FR-1 Ursinus 8.38m 8.30m 27' 2.75" -
51 Christian Johnson SO-2 Neumann 7.60m 8.26m 27' 1.25" -
  Kyle Gonzalez FR-1 Suffolk CC NM NM NM   
  Isaiah Lee SO-2 Nassau CC NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Hector Romero Garcia FR-1 Suffolk CC 14.69m 11.95m 13.57m 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
27 Daniel Lee JR-3 NYU 14.26m 14.50m 9.47m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
29 Shymir Jeremiah   DBest track team 10.10m 10.10m 9.99m 11.48m 37' 8" -
30 Jordan Wilson FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 9.10m 14.21m 13.19m 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
32 Jason Chedester SR-4 Chestnut Hill 14.44m 13.65m 13.99m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
33 Theodore Lorenzen FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.39m 9.70m 9.59m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
34 Amir Lindor JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 14.09m 12.28m 9.02m 11.27m 36' 11.75" -
35 Colin Treacy FR-1 Delaware Valley 10.69m 9.11m 14.40m 11.25m 36' 11" -
36 Benjamin Laster SO-2 Stockton 7.90m 8.12m 9.79m 11.12m 36' 5.75" -
38 Dyheim Watson FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 8.89m 9.33m 11.75m 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
40 Nicasio Alteros FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 8.06m 11.45m 10.49m 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
43 Denilson Desouzsa JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 8.72m 13.24m 13.24m 10.26m 33' 8" -
49 Evan Hope SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 7.18m 9.54m 6.74m 8.75m 28' 8.5" -
  Cooper Kinsley SO-2 Stevens NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sheadon Carr FR-1 Alvernia NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 G. Aonghas Evanick SO-2 Lebanon Valley 13.19m 43' 3.25" -
14 Parker Howell JR-3 Ursinus 12.94m 42' 5.5" -
16 Krish Patel JR-3 Rowan 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
17 Cody Shay JR-3 Lebanon Valley 12.78m 41' 11.25" -
18 Carter Kensil FR-1 Ursinus 12.75m 41' 10" -
21 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
22 Jayson Lewis FR-1 TCNJ 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
23 Sebastien Lacroix SO-2 Goldey-Beacom 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
24 Sean Barrera SO-2 Ursinus 11.88m 38' 11.75" -
26 Luke Tobin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
28 Tyrin Hawkins SR-4 Immaculata 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
37 Davonte Hinds JR-3 Ursinus 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  Deane Leader SO-2 Ursinus NM NM   
  David Waters SR-4 Widener NM NM   
  Micah Walker FR-1 Holy Family NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tom Wood JR-3 Ursinus 15.90m 15.59m 15.59m 15.44m 50' 8" 10
2 Kai Deines FR-1 Penn 11.86m 14.30m 13.69m 15.21m 49' 11" 8
3 Zezo Beshir FR-1 Penn 10.70m 18.03m 12.31m 14.66m 48' 1.25" 6
4 Derrick Lukomski-Pizzo JR-3 West Chester 11.28m 16.05m 12.15m 14.46m 47' 5.25" 5
5 Brandon Perot JR-3 Delaware Valley 14.63m 14.06m 12.50m 14.20m 46' 7.25" 4
6 Stephen Daramola JR-3 TCNJ 14.48m 10.08m 11.64m 14.20m 46' 7.25" 3
7 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 10.74m 12.01m 12.43m 14.13m 46' 4.25" 2
8 Josh Caudill SO-2 Rowan 15.09m 16.07m 13.27m 13.97m 45' 10" 1
9 Zachary Mackiewicz SR-4 TCNJ 15.84m 17.35m 14.05m 13.77m 45' 2.25" -
10 George Agyei-Sam JR-3 TCNJ 12.73m 16.84m 17.24m 13.26m 43' 6" -
12 Christian Farhat FR-1 TCNJ 13.43m 13.30m 17.12m 13.17m 43' 2.5" -
13 Thomas Smith JR-3 West Chester 15.43m 13.23m 14.01m 12.97m 42' 6.75" -
15 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 11.86m 13.15m 14.05m 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
19 Tati White SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 10.49m 12.13m 12.64m 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
  Jayden Wright SO-2 TCNJ NM NM NM NM NM