April 27, 2024
|
St. Norbert - De Pere, WI

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Steven Hermsen SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 12.82m 14.32m 16.65m 21.31m 14.82m 14.15m 54' 7.5" 10
  • 15.88  
  • 15.79  
  • 16.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.85  
  • 16.42  
2 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 20.26m 20.59m 16.47m 15.32m 20.42m 18.45m 54' 0.5" 8
  • 15.46  
  • 16.11  
  • 16.47  
  • 15.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.18  
3 Jacob Klitzke FR-1 St. Norbert 10.50m 10.94m 14.59m 16.92m 10.36m 10.50m 47' 10.5" 6
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.51  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
4 Will Campbell SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 17.71m 11.76m 14.52m 12.78m 18.88m 11.91m 47' 7.75" 5
  • 13.55  
  • 13.86  
  • 12.76  
  • 14.23  
  • 13.55  
  • 14.52  
5 Cole Sallet FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.73m 15.05m 13.56m 13.56m 15.46m 13.70m 44' 6" 4
  • 12.36  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.56  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.94  
6 Joshua Martinez Marte FR-1 Beloit 11.46m 10.66m 13.33m 11.46m 10.93m 12.26m 43' 9" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
7 Jack Marsh FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.37m 13.77m 12.75m 14.66m 10.07m 14.28m 41' 10" 2
  • 12.25  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
8 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.95m 15.56m 12.45m 12.33m 14.19m 14.94m 40' 10.25" 1
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Collin Thier FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.66m 11.78m 12.40m 14.51m 13.02m 12.15m 40' 8.25" -
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
10 Marcus Mittelstadt JR-3 St. Norbert 13.89m 11.36m 12.08m 11.36m 12.68m 15.22m 39' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
11 Gabe Smith SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 11.59m 10.87m 11.95m 12.67m 15.42m 13.15m 39' 2.5" -
  • 11.18  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
12 Christian Toonen SR-4 St. Norbert 9.83m 8.19m 11.70m 10.65m 11.23m 11.11m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jacob Sawicki FR-1 St. Norbert 14.92m 13.88m 11.66m 8.16m 10.96m 14.92m 38' 3.25" -
  • 11.43  
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
14 Josh Lahay FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.36m 15.03m 11.56m 9.59m 8.32m 13.06m 37' 11.25" -
  • 11.56  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.00  
15 Jake Kuhlow FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.00m 11.43m 11.43m 8.23m 14.06m 8.57m 37' 6" -
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43  
16 Raymond Dewar JR-3 Beloit 12.53m 10.77m 10.99m 10.77m 9.67m 11.98m 36' 0.75" -
  • 9.77  
  • 10.89  
  • 10.99  
17 Devin Splinter JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 13.41m 10.22m 10.99m 11.98m 7.91m 11.32m 36' 0.75" -
  • 10.69  
  • 10.83  
  • 10.99  
18 Garrett Casper SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 10.74m 11.84m 10.96m 10.41m 11.62m 9.86m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.94  
  • 10.96  
  • FOUL  
19 John Kutner SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 12.11m 13.27m 10.53m 11.16m 11.27m 9.69m 34' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
20 Cooper Slatter JR-3 Beloit 13.40m 8.38m 10.47m 13.40m 12.15m 8.79m 34' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.47  
21 Vinny Brim JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.87m 9.00m 10.35m 11.49m 11.80m 13.04m 33' 11.5" -
  • 10.11  
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
22 Jacob Couillard JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9.20m 8.00m 10.00m 9.30m 12.90m 9.30m 32' 9.75" -
  • 10.00  
  • 9.47  
  • 9.15  
23 Donaldo Robelo FR-1 Beloit 11.13m 10.05m 9.76m 8.59m 9.66m 9.37m 32' 0.25" -
  • 9.63  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.76  
24 Luka Sparavalo SO-2 Beloit 11.91m 8.22m 9.45m 10.49m 10.77m 9.83m 31' 0" -
  • 9.45  
  • 9.37  
  • 9.39  
  Phil Gartmann FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point ND ND ND ND ND ND NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dalton Lebal JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point ND ND ND ND ND ND NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Seth Day SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  •  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Jacob Sawicki FR-1 St. Norbert 14.81m 14.34m 14.11m 11.66m 12.24m 8.98m 38' 3.25" -
14 Josh Lahay FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.83m 10.40m 11.10m 11.56m 13.29m 10.98m 37' 11.25" -
15 Jake Kuhlow FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 11.43m 11.20m 13.37m 11.43m 13.60m 8.57m 37' 6" -
16 Raymond Dewar JR-3 Beloit 13.30m 12.64m 9.78m 10.99m 13.30m 7.80m 36' 0.75" -
17 Devin Splinter JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.21m 14.18m 9.23m 10.99m 7.80m 8.35m 36' 0.75" -
18 Garrett Casper SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.33m 10.30m 12.93m 10.96m 10.41m 12.38m 35' 11.5" -
19 John Kutner SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 10.00m 9.37m 12.95m 10.53m 11.27m 13.16m 34' 6.75" -
20 Cooper Slatter JR-3 Beloit 7.96m 8.48m 11.73m 10.47m 12.67m 13.61m 34' 4.25" -
21 Vinny Brim JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.25m 12.52m 7.45m 10.35m 11.80m 11.28m 33' 11.5" -
22 Jacob Couillard JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9.40m 8.90m 12.50m 10.00m 7.40m 10.80m 32' 9.75" -
23 Donaldo Robelo FR-1 Beloit 10.83m 7.32m 12.40m 9.76m 9.96m 8.49m 32' 0.25" -
24 Luka Sparavalo SO-2 Beloit 8.69m 8.03m 7.84m 9.45m 7.75m 7.09m 31' 0" -
  Phil Gartmann FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point ND ND ND ND ND ND NM -
  Dalton Lebal JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point ND ND ND ND ND ND NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Steven Hermsen SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 16.65m 54' 7.5" 10
2 Austin Rennhack JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.47m 54' 0.5" 8
3 Jacob Klitzke FR-1 St. Norbert 14.59m 47' 10.5" 6
4 Will Campbell SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 14.52m 47' 7.75" 5
5 Cole Sallet FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.56m 44' 6" 4
6 Joshua Martinez Marte FR-1 Beloit 13.33m 43' 9" 3
7 Jack Marsh FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.75m 41' 10" 2
8 Jacob Ulrich SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.45m 40' 10.25" 1
9 Collin Thier FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.40m 40' 8.25" -
10 Marcus Mittelstadt JR-3 St. Norbert 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
11 Gabe Smith SR-4 Carroll (Wis.) 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
12 Christian Toonen SR-4 St. Norbert 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  Seth Day SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) DNS NM -