March 16, 2024
|
Lenoir-Rhyne - Hickory, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dwayne Lillie JR-3 App State 4:56.34 3:55.19 3:05.80 4:16.36 4:02.25
2 Jacob Parkinson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:34.61 3:58.45 4:17.53 3:08.38 3:58.45
3 Rylan Haskett JR-3 App State 4:59.47 3:59.57 3:45.20 2:50.10 3:52.39
4 Lewis Budgen JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:47.23 4:07.61 5:04.56 5:02.09 4:29.90
5 Brennen Pierce JR-3 Lees-McRae 3:35.71 4:07.94 3:43.15 3:33.23 4:35.22
6 Tucker Sangster SO-2 App State 3:55.77 4:08.17 5:17.66 3:33.43 3:35.91
7 Ethan Barber SR-4 App State 3:27.11 4:09.52 4:36.97 4:49.45 5:16.89
8 Tyler Shumate FR-1 Newberry 5:10.30 4:12.27 4:07.23 5:10.30 4:47.59
9 Braxton Cummings JR-3 Mars Hill 4:17.99 4:12.93 4:10.40 4:35.70 5:03.52
10 David Williams JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:25.68 4:13.92 4:49.47 3:10.44 4:16.46
11 Harrison Hickman SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:16.74 4:15.50 3:52.51 4:38.50 4:43.61
12 Max Geckler JR-3 Lees-McRae 4:54.53 4:16.11 3:24.89 3:58.19 3:37.70
13 Devon Brodmyer SR-4 Brevard 3:04.53 4:16.29 4:34.23 5:02.43 3:50.67
14 Christian Henry SR-4 Carson-Newman 3:48.71 4:19.89 5:32.66 3:09.72 3:14.92
15 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 4:46.09 4:20.08 5:04.30 4:51.29 5:38.11
16 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 5:02.32 4:20.62 4:54.50 4:23.23 3:46.74
17 Jakob Gerlach FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:26.23 4:20.98 3:18.35 5:00.13 4:54.91
18 Ben Gribbins JR-3 Lees-McRae 4:07.36 4:23.15 4:31.05 5:36.84 4:25.79
19 Ethan Urichko SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:22.57 4:24.40 5:25.22 4:13.83 3:28.88
20 Owen Plucar SO-2 Brevard 4:39.49 4:26.18 5:30.07 5:03.45 4:28.85
21 Leon Fisher FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:49.99 4:30.57 5:00.34 3:52.69 4:03.52
22 Shea Granger FR-1 Brevard 4:51.75 4:32.66 5:43.56 3:27.23 4:35.39
23 Jonah Wendland FR-1 Newberry 3:28.49 4:34.33 4:37.08 3:14.78 4:56.28
24 Marty Lovingood Freshman Cleveland CC 5:20.60 4:36.38 5:01.26 4:47.44 4:44.68
25 Josh Mills SO-2 Ferrum 3:58.35 4:40.41 3:49.94 3:35.92 5:28.08
26 Kohen Johnson SO Cleveland CC 3:47.34 4:40.66 3:58.57 4:40.66 5:53.64
27 Jackson Olson SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:53.90 4:45.40 4:33.99 3:19.78 4:28.28
28 Micah Paquin FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:57.50 4:49.63 6:13.63 3:28.54 5:53.35
29 Justin King SR-4 Brevard 4:25.14 4:54.60 5:15.23 4:25.14 5:24.06
30 Dustin Boutell 0 ECU Club XC and Track 5:00.91 4:57.93 4:25.16 4:46.02 4:43.04
31 Darren Wharton SO-2 Livingstone 3:33.43 5:00.60 5:00.60 5:33.67 5:06.62
32 Benjamin Mueller 0 ECU Club XC and Track 5:55.22 5:11.59 5:39.64 5:05.36 4:03.04
33 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 6:06.27 5:13.05 6:46.97 5:28.71 4:13.57
34 Hunter Sizemore JR-3 Lees-McRae 7:09.84 5:35.81 6:02.68 5:12.31 4:45.44
35 Joseph Yanez SO-2 Guilford 6:40.67 5:39.55 7:01.05 5:56.53 5:32.76
  Calbert Guest RS/Una UNAT-App State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dwayne Lillie JR-3 App State 4:49.29 3:55.19 5:05.75 3:36.38 2:54.04 2:58.75 4:11.66
2 Jacob Parkinson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:29.84 3:58.45 4:19.91 3:01.23 4:29.45 2:49.30 4:00.84
3 Rylan Haskett JR-3 App State 4:45.09 3:59.57 4:49.88 3:38.01 3:59.57 3:33.22 4:49.88
4 Lewis Budgen JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:04.56 4:07.61 5:14.47 4:37.33 5:14.47 3:05.71 3:28.00
5 Brennen Pierce JR-3 Lees-McRae 4:17.86 4:07.94 4:00.51 3:10.92 4:02.99 3:28.27 4:32.74
6 Tucker Sangster SO-2 App State 3:23.50 4:08.17 4:40.44 5:12.70 3:06.13 4:57.81 5:20.14
7 Ethan Barber SR-4 App State 5:09.41 4:09.52 3:04.65 5:11.90 4:14.51 3:17.12 4:46.95
9 Braxton Cummings JR-3 Mars Hill 3:32.47 4:12.93 4:43.29 3:55.23 4:40.76 4:45.81 3:07.17
10 David Williams JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:20.60 4:13.92 3:38.38 4:13.92 3:28.22 4:13.92 3:51.07
13 Devon Brodmyer SR-4 Brevard 3:30.16 4:16.29 4:31.67 4:21.42 5:15.24 5:20.37 3:25.04
14 Christian Henry SR-4 Carson-Newman 5:01.48 4:19.89 4:32.89 5:17.07 4:32.89 5:37.86 3:14.92
  Calbert Guest RS/Una UNAT-App State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tyler Shumate FR-1 Newberry 4:29.93 4:50.11 4:12.27 3:14.25 4:17.32 3:34.43 3:59.66
11 Harrison Hickman SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:43.61 5:16.82 4:15.50 5:19.38 5:19.38 4:18.06 3:49.95
12 Max Geckler JR-3 Lees-McRae 4:59.65 4:34.04 4:16.11 3:09.53 4:10.99 5:22.70 3:04.40
15 Brandon Jeffers FR-1 Livingstone 4:04.48 4:25.29 4:20.08 4:30.49 3:35.87 3:48.87 5:32.91
16 Truth Mattison FR-1 Livingstone 4:49.29 3:51.96 4:20.62 4:31.05 3:57.17 3:25.89 4:41.47
17 Jakob Gerlach FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:34.06 4:13.15 4:20.98 4:36.64 4:20.98 3:23.57 5:28.84
18 Ben Gribbins JR-3 Lees-McRae 3:04.21 3:17.37 4:23.15 3:30.52 4:38.94 4:41.57 5:21.05
19 Ethan Urichko SO-2 Lees-McRae 4:58.78 3:42.10 4:24.40 3:34.17 3:05.08 4:19.12 3:44.74
20 Owen Plucar SO-2 Brevard 4:42.15 5:30.07 4:26.18 3:22.30 5:16.76 3:16.98 5:06.11
22 Shea Granger FR-1 Brevard 5:10.84 4:49.02 4:32.66 3:35.41 4:27.21 4:32.66 4:38.12
23 Jonah Wendland FR-1 Newberry 4:37.08 4:04.16 4:34.33 5:31.94 3:36.72 5:53.89 5:15.48
29 Justin King SR-4 Brevard 4:04.52 4:36.93 4:54.60 4:54.60 4:51.66 3:35.06 3:32.12
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Leon Fisher FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:25.16 4:30.57 4:27.87 3:17.52 3:28.34 3:25.64
24 Marty Lovingood Freshman Cleveland CC 3:38.34 4:36.38 5:56.53 5:23.37 3:27.29 3:52.16
25 Josh Mills SO-2 Ferrum 5:08.46 4:40.41 3:35.92 5:58.93 5:28.08 4:48.83
26 Kohen Johnson SO Cleveland CC 3:22.08 4:40.66 3:52.95 3:24.89 4:06.98 5:00.31
27 Jackson Olson SO-2 Lees-McRae 5:31.07 4:45.40 5:08.24 4:11.16 4:48.26 3:31.20
28 Micah Paquin FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:29.36 4:49.63 3:51.71 4:40.95 6:16.52 5:07.01
30 Dustin Boutell 0 ECU Club XC and Track 5:51.56 4:57.93 5:30.71 6:15.40 4:43.04 5:18.79
31 Darren Wharton SO-2 Livingstone 5:54.71 5:00.60 6:18.76 5:42.69 6:27.78 4:27.54
32 Benjamin Mueller 0 ECU Club XC and Track 5:58.33 5:11.59 6:01.45 4:12.39 5:48.98 6:10.80
33 Benjamin Flores FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 5:16.18 5:13.05 4:10.44 6:03.14 6:03.14 6:03.14
34 Hunter Sizemore JR-3 Lees-McRae 5:29.10 5:35.81 5:49.25 5:32.46 6:26.19 4:01.79
35 Joseph Yanez SO-2 Guilford 4:52.02 5:39.55 5:29.37 5:29.37 4:18.06 6:30.49