March 16, 2024
|
Bethany (W.V.) - Bethany, WV
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taiwo Babawale-Thropp FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.50 9.82 11.15 14.50 14.39
2 Aidan McMahon SO-2 California (Pa.) 14.51 12.61 11.16 14.18 8.49
3 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 12.40 13.07 11.17 14.30 8.94
4 Joshua Boehm JR-3 Wheeling 12.79 14.25 11.22 14.59 13.02
5 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.77 9.84 11.31 12.67 9.28
6 Royell Salmon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.41 13.52 11.36 11.82 10.34
7 Jan Wray FR-1 Wheeling 8.90 15.10 11.70 12.41 14.28
8 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 15.12 12.68 12.19 14.39 14.63

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Joshua Boehm JR-3 Wheeling 13.31 11.09 -1.0
2 Taiwo Babawale-Thropp FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.78 11.11 1.2
3 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 12.76 11.19 0.4
4 Jan Wray FR-1 Wheeling 12.77 11.20 1.2
5 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 13.33 11.20 -3.0
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 9.43 11.22 -1.0
7 Royell Salmon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.83 11.24 -2.9
8 Aidan McMahon SO-2 California (Pa.) 14.24 11.30 -2.9
9 Joseph Rohde JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 13.01 11.41 -1.2
10 Tyrese Canada SR-4 California (Pa.) 12.22 11.42 -1.2
11 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 11.34 11.45 -3.0
12 Gregory Wilson SO-2 Grove City 8.51 11.49 1.2
13 Jabar Sellers FR-1 Wheeling 11.85 11.50 1.2
14 Tyler Eagan SR-4 Grove City 11.96 11.50 0.4
15 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 12.69 11.53 -2.9
16 Ben White SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.80 11.73 -2.9
18 Seth Tyson FR-1 Geneva 10.70 11.75 -3.0
19 J On Jackson FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.53 11.76 1.2
20 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 8.38 11.80 -0.4
21 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 15.37 11.82 -3.0
22 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Wheeling 8.68 11.89 -0.4
23 Lukentz Olyce FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.30 11.89 -1.0
24 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 12.28 11.92 -3.0
25 James Paranish FR-1 Geneva 8.97 11.96 -0.4
26 Garrett Krzyston   Heroes Track Club 11.87 11.99 -1.0
27 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 14.18 12.01 -3.0
28 Alex Folino JR-3 California (Pa.) 12.01 12.01 -2.9
29 Omari Scott FR-1 Waynesburg 13.07 12.10 -0.4
30 Devetress Green FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.08 12.45 0.4
31 Eddie Luckey SO-2 Grove City 9.82 12.58 -2.9
32 Jaden Sullivan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 10.62 12.64 -1.0
33 Ethan Winters JR-3 Geneva 9.13 12.67 -1.0
34 David Massey SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.95 12.85 -1.2
35 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 11.31 12.99 -3.0
36 Marco Peccon FR-1 PSU-Fayette 14.86 13.03 -1.2
37 Colton May FR-1 PSU-Fayette 10.52 13.84 -2.9
38 Devin Jones JR-3 California (Pa.) 21.85 20.81 -0.4
  Tucker Owens SO-2 Grove City NT NT NWI
  Josh Haines SR-4 Geneva NT NT NWI
  Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) NT NT NWI
  Damian Jackson SR-4 Wheeling NT NT NWI
  Tre Holloway JR-3 Wheeling NT NT NWI
  Will James FR-1 Wheeling NT NT NWI
  Michael Chambers SO-2 Grove City NT NT NWI
  Paul Kallaur JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) NT NT NWI
  Jonah Stanberry SO-2 Wheeling NT NT NWI
  Tyriek Williams SO-2 Waynesburg NT NT NWI
  Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva NT NT NWI
  Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling NT NT NWI
  Johnny Ruggles FR-1 Grove City NT NT NWI
  Dan Blank SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) NT NT NWI
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joseph Rohde JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.25 11.41 9.13 10.39
10 Tyrese Canada SR-4 California (Pa.) 10.51 11.42 13.14 12.91
34 David Massey SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.34 12.85 13.50 16.07
36 Marco Peccon FR-1 PSU-Fayette 12.90 13.03 15.90 12.12
  Johnny Ruggles FR-1 Grove City NT NT NT NT
  Michael Chambers SO-2 Grove City NT NT NT NT
  Will James FR-1 Wheeling NT NT NT NT
  Tre Holloway JR-3 Wheeling NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Zach Berrott JR-3 Waynesburg 10.74 12.39 11.69 11.80 8.85 8.85
22 Jordan Edwards FR-1 Wheeling 13.56 10.11 12.37 11.89 14.75 15.22
25 James Paranish FR-1 Geneva 14.60 14.95 9.45 11.96 10.41 13.16
29 Omari Scott FR-1 Waynesburg 13.56 8.84 10.89 12.10 14.04 9.08
38 Devin Jones JR-3 California (Pa.) 23.10 17.07 22.90 20.81 14.99 18.52
  Dan Blank SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Boehm JR-3 Wheeling 11.09 8.32 10.87 9.99
6 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 11.22 8.87 10.66 11.22
23 Lukentz Olyce FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.89 8.80 10.23 11.42
26 Garrett Krzyston   Heroes Track Club 11.99 9.24 9.60 9.36
32 Jaden Sullivan FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12.64 11.38 11.51 15.30
33 Ethan Winters JR-3 Geneva 12.67 13.56 11.41 9.76
  Tyriek Williams SO-2 Waynesburg NT NT NT NT
  Jonah Stanberry SO-2 Wheeling NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Royell Salmon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.46 11.24
8 Aidan McMahon SO-2 California (Pa.) 13.00 11.30
15 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 13.38 11.53
16 Ben White SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 9.27 11.73
28 Alex Folino JR-3 California (Pa.) 9.49 12.01
31 Eddie Luckey SO-2 Grove City 14.35 12.58
37 Colton May FR-1 PSU-Fayette 13.29 13.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Taiwo Babawale-Thropp FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.11 8.89 7.89 11.11 11.67
4 Jan Wray FR-1 Wheeling 13.44 11.32 12.88 11.20 13.33
12 Gregory Wilson SO-2 Grove City 11.15 11.95 11.61 11.49 11.49
13 Jabar Sellers FR-1 Wheeling 9.20 11.39 9.55 11.50 8.74
19 J On Jackson FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 12.59 14.23 11.18 11.76 14.59
  Paul Kallaur JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Caliyph McClinton FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.19 9.07 12.54 12.87
14 Tyler Eagan SR-4 Grove City 11.50 9.66 9.66 9.66
30 Devetress Green FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.45 9.72 16.06 13.20
  Damian Jackson SR-4 Wheeling NT NT NT NT
  Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) NT NT NT NT
  Josh Haines SR-4 Geneva NT NT NT NT
  Tucker Owens SO-2 Grove City NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ibrahim Fall FR-1 Wheeling 10.31 10.87 11.20 9.30
11 Jack Garvin SO-2 Geneva 13.52 14.20 11.45 9.16
18 Seth Tyson FR-1 Geneva 10.70 14.22 11.75 10.81
21 Matthew Essay FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 9.11 8.75 11.82 13.36
24 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 12.88 9.90 11.92 15.02
27 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 11.41 12.85 12.01 13.46
35 Vaughn Frederick FR-1 Waynesburg 9.75 15.33 12.99 15.07