March 15-16, 2024
|
Morehouse - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas AARTFC Appalachian AC NESCAC DIII NE

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Simms SO-2 Truett-McConnell 14.60m 47' 11" 10
  • 13.14  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.25  
  • 13.99  
2 Chris Guerrieri JR-3 Rowan 14.44m 47' 4.5" 8
  • 14.36  
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.11  
3 Andrew Paolozzi JR-3 Reinhardt 14.28m 46' 10.25" 6
  • 12.52  
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
4 Josh Caudill SO-2 Rowan 14.23m 46' 8.25" 5
  • 13.67  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.46  
  • 14.10  
  • 14.23  
5 Yabaka Moore SO-2 Brewton-Parker 14.16m 46' 5.5" 4
  • 14.12  
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
6 Tyler Southern SO-2 Columbus St. 14.10m 46' 3.25" 3
  • 13.71  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
7 Raylene Magby FR-1 Columbus St. 13.74m 45' 1" 2
  • 13.53  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.30  
  • 12.70  
8 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 13.66m 44' 9.75" 1
  • 13.66  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
9 Maurice McDonald SR-4 Albany State 12.57m 41' 3" -
  • 12.57  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
10 Isaac Moody JR-3 Albany State 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
11 Malik Brown JR-3 Brewton-Parker 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • 12.26  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.12  
12 Alexander Burt JR-3 Morehouse 12.14m 39' 10" -
  • 12.14  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.92  
13 Riley Everett FR-1 Covenant 11.88m 38' 11.75" -
  • 10.61  
  • 11.88  
  • 10.59  
14 Owen Shi FR-1 Colorado College 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • 11.76  
15 Michael Fay FR-1 Williams 11.59m 38' 0.25" -
  • 10.34  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.59  
15 Carter Kruse SO-2 Hope 11.59m 38' 0.25" -
  • 10.34  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.59  
17 John Wenderski SO-2 Hope 11.48m 37' 8" -
  • 11.45  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.06  
18 Billy Waters JR-3 Reinhardt 11.44m 37' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
19 Jordan Turner SO-2 Morehouse 11.16m 36' 7.5" -
  • 11.16  
  • 10.71  
  • 11.05  
20 Tyler Nonnombre SO-2 Albany State 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 10.77  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.11  
21 Griffin Bloch SO-2 Hope 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • 10.68  
  • 10.90  
  • 9.82  
22 Michael Gilmore SO-2 Truett-McConnell 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • 10.35  
23 Joseph Kouame-Waldman SO-2 Williams 10.28m 33' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.51  
  • 10.28  
24 Cheney Byrd JR-3 Covenant 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.59  
25 Karsten Halvorson FR-1 Covenant 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • 9.84  
  • 9.67  
  • 10.15  
26 Daniel Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 9.55m 31' 4" -
  • 9.55  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.39  
27 Frank Moore FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.44  
  • FOUL  
28 Joshua Still SR-4 West Georgia 8.65m 28' 4.5" -
  • 8.65  
  • 7.80  
  • 7.82  
29 Ian Byrd FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.96  
  David Sayles SO-2 Reinhardt NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  AnDarius Lawton FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) FOUL NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Osegie Osayimwen FR-1 Williams DNS NM   
  Adrian Evans SO-2 Morehouse DNS NM   
  Matthew Brunner SO-2 West Georgia DNS NM   
  Tereil Mitchum JR-3 Columbus St. DNS NM   
  Hans Urizar FR-1 West Georgia DNS NM   
  Brandon Austin Jr. FR-1 Oglethorpe DNS NM   
  Jacob Valovcin FR-1 Bryan DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Riley Everett FR-1 Covenant 11.88m 12.95m 11.76m 9.15m 13.31m 12.47m 12.47m 38' 11.75" -
23 Joseph Kouame-Waldman SO-2 Williams 10.28m 7.81m 10.59m 10.69m 11.82m 9.87m 12.64m 33' 8.75" -
25 Karsten Halvorson FR-1 Covenant 10.15m 7.10m 7.21m 12.89m 9.14m 10.45m 8.73m 33' 3.75" -
26 Daniel Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 9.55m 7.16m 10.31m 6.97m 11.84m 8.60m 10.60m 31' 4" -
27 Frank Moore FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.44m 10.67m 7.46m 12.27m 7.74m 10.57m 9.35m 30' 11.75" -
28 Joshua Still SR-4 West Georgia 8.65m 9.77m 8.48m 7.53m 7.53m 8.74m 7.35m 28' 4.5" -
29 Ian Byrd FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.96m 5.89m 8.76m 8.60m 8.92m 8.99m 9.15m 26' 1.5" -
  AnDarius Lawton FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM   
  Osegie Osayimwen FR-1 Williams DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jacob Valovcin FR-1 Bryan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Hans Urizar FR-1 West Georgia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Matthew Brunner SO-2 West Georgia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brandon Austin Jr. FR-1 Oglethorpe DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Maurice McDonald SR-4 Albany State 15.21m 11.94m 15.59m 12.57m 14.08m 41' 3" -
10 Isaac Moody JR-3 Albany State 12.75m 11.38m 13.25m 12.50m 12.75m 41' 0.25" -
11 Malik Brown JR-3 Brewton-Parker 10.20m 12.41m 11.06m 12.29m 15.49m 40' 4" -
14 Owen Shi FR-1 Colorado College 12.47m 9.53m 15.29m 11.76m 8.23m 38' 7" -
15 Michael Fay FR-1 Williams 9.16m 14.49m 12.86m 11.59m 9.39m 38' 0.25" -
15 Carter Kruse SO-2 Hope 11.36m 9.27m 12.05m 11.59m 14.60m 38' 0.25" -
17 John Wenderski SO-2 Hope 12.63m 8.50m 11.14m 11.48m 14.69m 37' 8" -
18 Billy Waters JR-3 Reinhardt 9.50m 10.07m 14.64m 11.44m 9.15m 37' 6.5" -
20 Tyler Nonnombre SO-2 Albany State 9.57m 7.90m 14.02m 11.13m 8.35m 36' 6.25" -
21 Griffin Bloch SO-2 Hope 12.86m 8.39m 11.12m 10.90m 9.05m 35' 9.25" -
22 Michael Gilmore SO-2 Truett-McConnell 12.83m 12.72m 7.95m 10.60m 13.04m 34' 9.5" -
24 Cheney Byrd JR-3 Covenant 9.66m 7.12m 8.14m 10.17m 8.95m 33' 4.5" -
  Adrian Evans SO-2 Morehouse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dylan Simms SO-2 Truett-McConnell 16.94m 13.14m 18.40m 18.25m 14.60m 14.45m 17.81m 47' 11" 10
2 Chris Guerrieri JR-3 Rowan 18.48m 11.99m 15.60m 14.44m 14.44m 18.63m 12.85m 47' 4.5" 8
3 Andrew Paolozzi JR-3 Reinhardt 18.56m 18.14m 17.56m 11.00m 14.28m 11.14m 11.71m 46' 10.25" 6
4 Josh Caudill SO-2 Rowan 11.10m 13.23m 17.93m 11.95m 14.23m 14.23m 13.80m 46' 8.25" 5
5 Yabaka Moore SO-2 Brewton-Parker 12.46m 14.30m 17.13m 16.00m 14.16m 18.27m 18.27m 46' 5.5" 4
6 Tyler Southern SO-2 Columbus St. 12.41m 15.65m 13.11m 17.63m 14.10m 12.13m 14.10m 46' 3.25" 3
7 Raylene Magby FR-1 Columbus St. 12.78m 11.68m 14.98m 13.88m 13.74m 9.62m 13.88m 45' 1" 2
8 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 17.48m 17.21m 15.44m 15.03m 13.66m 14.75m 11.06m 44' 9.75" 1
12 Alexander Burt JR-3 Morehouse 13.72m 11.05m 14.57m 13.60m 12.14m 8.86m 13.11m 39' 10" -
19 Jordan Turner SO-2 Morehouse 8.37m 12.95m 12.61m 9.26m 11.16m 9.37m 9.93m 36' 7.5" -
  David Sayles SO-2 Reinhardt NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tereil Mitchum JR-3 Columbus St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM