March 15-16, 2024
|
Morehouse - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas AARTFC Appalachian AC NESCAC DIII NE

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rebecca Markham SR-4 Hope 19:36.34 18:11.56 17:39.76 16:14.98 16:36.18 16:46.78 10
2 Helen Hurden FR-1 Williams 21:13.84 16:46.23 17:50.45 14:37.77 20:31.02 19:48.20 8
3 Lauren Massey JR-3 Lynchburg 12:57.55 14:34.75 17:59.93 16:33.54 14:13.15 15:07.15 6
4 Fiona Picone SO-2 Williams 21:18.42 19:40.91 18:03.40 13:00.05 16:15.06 15:42.56 5
5 Morgan Eigel FR-1 Williams 18:51.70 22:51.10 18:08.17 21:56.69 22:51.10 18:29.94 4
6 Elle Haushalter SR-4 Emory 16:23.61 17:07.33 18:12.90 14:23.40 17:51.05 20:34.98 3
7 Kristen Werner FR-1 Lynchburg 13:52.72 20:16.21 18:15.68 19:43.34 15:20.38 21:21.95 2
8 Kate Swann SO-2 Williams 17:50.75 16:00.36 18:23.86 16:33.48 20:36.33 20:25.29 1
9 Charlene Peng FR-1 Williams 15:07.84 16:36.41 18:27.12 20:17.84 15:18.91 15:18.91 -
10 Mary England FR-1 Hope 15:19.94 16:48.61 18:28.36 24:00.87 22:21.12 21:03.53 -
11 Kristal McQueen FR-1 West Georgia 23:21.35 23:32.47 18:32.18 17:14.33 19:38.91 16:18.72 -
12 Emily Brydges SO-2 Wellesley 17:43.24 17:43.24 18:51.10 14:30.95 19:36.35 16:24.06 -
13 Eliana Zitrin SO-2 Williams 23:39.07 22:42.30 18:55.25 15:42.26 17:13.08 21:45.54 -
14 Grace Kaercher JR-3 Williams 21:10.51 23:04.97 19:04.60 20:59.06 15:15.68 15:15.68 -
15 Mariem Sayahi FR-1 Williams 21:34.33 14:53.43 19:05.42 14:53.43 13:21.80 13:44.71 -
16 Audrey White JR-3 Hope 25:05.99 21:25.88 19:18.45 18:43.70 23:56.48 20:39.55 -
17 Catherine Greer SO-2 West Georgia 16:49.22 25:08.03 19:20.02 15:16.42 24:56.43 23:58.43 -
18 Cheyan Sundell-Turner FR-1 Colorado College 13:55.75 16:38.26 19:20.76 21:28.45 19:32.37 18:45.94 -
19 Nicole Craighead SO-2 Colorado College 23:30.79 19:14.28 19:25.94 16:54.37 16:19.39 17:29.35 -
20 Sage Colon FR-1 Cleveland St. 21:16.67 22:38.65 19:31.25 15:48.72 16:12.14 23:37.22 -
21 Hayley Ballard FR-1 Williams 23:25.85 21:05.27 19:31.54 15:48.95 22:38.99 15:25.52 -
22 Ava Coccaro FR-1 Colorado College 16:05.63 18:50.49 19:37.59 24:55.54 24:08.44 24:31.99 -
23 Julia Brennan FR-1 Williams 24:14.44 19:49.99 20:02.01 22:02.22 19:01.91 23:38.38 -
24 Elina Malancea SR-4 Oglethorpe 18:09.19 19:11.07 20:37.71 17:19.68 16:54.93 19:48.21 -
25 Laney Pierce FR-1 West Georgia 20:32.09 18:02.75 20:44.53 16:35.63 20:32.09 22:11.65 -
26 Anna Scannell FR-1 Colorado College 18:01.70 26:24.82 20:57.79 20:20.06 15:55.92 18:14.28 -
27 Carmen Medina SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24:06.06 27:29.02 21:08.47 22:49.95 25:09.48 23:02.64 -
28 Madeline Crissman FR-1 Cleveland St. 22:27.92 26:42.25 21:11.62 18:51.75 16:44.58 22:27.92 -
29 Hannah Canady SR-4 Truett-McConnell 18:18.08 20:14.34 21:31.85 17:39.32 18:31.00 18:31.00 -
30 Zamya Rhaney JR-3 Albany State 25:06.37 24:40.40 21:38.59 18:10.82 19:28.74 17:18.88 -
31 Elle Sims JR-3 Truett-McConnell 22:34.19 27:07.63 21:42.10 25:10.44 21:03.04 22:47.21 -
  Allison Dell JR-3 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Courtney Drumm SR-4 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Tamar Byl-Brann FR-1 Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Grace Baldauff FR-1 Hope DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brigit Foley FR-1 Hope DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Allison Craft JR-3 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Karen Garcia SR-4 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Eliana Zitrin SO-2 Williams 24:01.77 18:55.25 20:37.43 14:45.50 16:50.38 -
15 Mariem Sayahi FR-1 Williams 18:19.61 19:05.42 21:34.33 14:41.98 18:31.06 -
16 Audrey White JR-3 Hope 13:54.09 19:18.45 20:27.96 14:17.26 23:56.48 -
18 Cheyan Sundell-Turner FR-1 Colorado College 19:43.98 19:20.76 16:26.65 14:30.57 17:13.08 -
19 Nicole Craighead SO-2 Colorado College 21:45.86 19:25.94 23:54.11 17:41.01 22:32.49 -
20 Sage Colon FR-1 Cleveland St. 22:15.23 19:31.25 24:47.49 19:07.83 23:37.22 -
21 Hayley Ballard FR-1 Williams 19:54.97 19:31.54 19:54.97 16:35.81 24:01.00 -
22 Ava Coccaro FR-1 Colorado College 21:11.80 19:37.59 21:00.03 18:26.94 14:07.87 -
23 Julia Brennan FR-1 Williams 14:13.43 20:02.01 15:25.55 17:25.75 17:49.79 -
24 Elina Malancea SR-4 Oglethorpe 24:08.12 20:37.71 18:09.19 26:24.27 19:11.07 -
25 Laney Pierce FR-1 West Georgia 23:13.88 20:44.53 20:44.53 21:09.42 20:19.64 -
26 Anna Scannell FR-1 Colorado College 15:30.77 20:57.79 27:15.13 25:21.93 25:34.51 -
27 Carmen Medina SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:16.73 21:08.47 26:00.22 26:25.59 19:39.68 -
28 Madeline Crissman FR-1 Cleveland St. 26:29.53 21:11.62 17:35.45 22:15.21 16:06.44 -
29 Hannah Canady SR-4 Truett-McConnell 18:05.16 21:31.85 18:43.91 27:20.65 20:01.42 -
30 Zamya Rhaney JR-3 Albany State 16:26.93 21:38.59 20:59.64 28:08.17 27:55.19 -
31 Elle Sims JR-3 Truett-McConnell 25:10.44 21:42.10 18:00.75 26:41.59 15:37.52 -
  Brigit Foley FR-1 Hope DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Grace Baldauff FR-1 Hope DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Allison Craft JR-3 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Karen Garcia SR-4 Brewton-Parker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rebecca Markham SR-4 Hope 15:43.19 15:43.19 16:36.18 14:29.01 15:22.00 17:39.76 10
2 Helen Hurden FR-1 Williams 16:24.82 21:35.25 22:18.07 22:07.36 18:33.27 17:50.45 8
3 Lauren Massey JR-3 Lynchburg 16:01.14 20:09.53 14:23.95 20:09.53 18:32.33 17:59.93 6
4 Fiona Picone SO-2 Williams 14:48.39 22:45.09 18:25.07 22:55.92 18:57.57 18:03.40 5
5 Morgan Eigel FR-1 Williams 18:29.94 17:57.29 13:14.37 13:57.89 18:08.17 18:08.17 4
6 Elle Haushalter SR-4 Emory 18:01.98 22:13.34 13:28.75 22:24.27 18:12.90 18:12.90 3
7 Kristen Werner FR-1 Lynchburg 17:53.77 21:00.04 23:00.56 22:27.69 19:43.34 18:15.68 2
8 Kate Swann SO-2 Williams 17:06.59 17:28.67 14:09.98 18:34.90 16:44.52 18:23.86 1
9 Charlene Peng FR-1 Williams 17:31.77 17:42.84 20:06.76 22:41.76 21:57.48 18:27.12 -
10 Mary England FR-1 Hope 20:30.28 22:10.04 15:19.94 21:25.70 13:51.27 18:28.36 -
11 Kristal McQueen FR-1 West Georgia 20:12.28 20:45.65 20:34.52 15:56.48 14:49.75 18:32.18 -
12 Emily Brydges SO-2 Wellesley 13:11.77 20:10.28 23:22.57 19:02.41 23:22.57 18:51.10 -
14 Grace Kaercher JR-3 Williams 20:36.17 15:38.58 23:39.31 14:52.79 16:58.70 19:04.60 -
17 Catherine Greer SO-2 West Georgia 18:45.22 22:48.83 14:06.82 14:06.82 16:49.22 19:20.02 -
  Allison Dell JR-3 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Tamar Byl-Brann FR-1 Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Courtney Drumm SR-4 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF